Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234x60_Scholar Program.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
2020_Scholar Program_160x600.jpg Ad

Long Creek / Ukiah Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-8 High Desert League

Team Staff
Head Coach
TC Conner
Asst. Coach
Amos Studtmann
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-8 High Desert League
Officials
Strawberry Basketball
Varsity Contests
20 / 20
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
6-3
OSAA Rank
#38
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
489.830
RPI Rank
#35
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
422.155
Colley Rank
#41

Ranking Frozen
11:06 pm, Feb. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 55-71 Non-League R 12/5/19 6pm @ Pilot Rock
L 54-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 2:30pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament - Fossil)
L 38-69 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 2pm @ Condon / Wheeler (Paul Humphreys Memorial Tournament - Wheeler High School - Fossil)
L 40-58 Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
W 63-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 1:30pm @ Griswold (Arlington Snowball Tournament - Arlington HS)
W 53-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 11:30am @ Dayville / Monument (Arlington Snowball Tournament - Arlington HS)
W 52-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7pm vs. Klickitat-Glenwood (WA) {4-15} (Helix Holiday Tourney - Griswold High School)
W 47-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3:30pm @ Bickleton (WA) {7-10} (Helix Holiday Tourney - Griswold High School)
W 81-31 Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm vs. Burnt River
W 86-23 League S 1/11/20 2pm @ Burnt River
W 72-44 Non-League F 1/17/20 7:30pm (MT) @ Four Rivers
L 42-78 League S 1/18/20 3:30pm @ Prairie City
W 52-50 League F 1/24/20 6:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument
W 67-50 League S 1/25/20 3:30pm vs. Adrian (Ukiah HS)
W 66-52 Non-League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Four Rivers (Ukiah HS)
W 67-33 League S 2/1/20 6pm (MT) vs. Harper Charter (Ukiah HS)
W 61-52 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Huntington
L 38-58 League S 2/8/20 3:30pm @ Crane
W 66-60 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm (MT) @ Four Rivers
L 58-74 League S 2/15/20 3:30pm (MT) @ Jordan Valley
L 44-65 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 2/20/20 2:45pm vs. Adrian (High Desert League Tournament - John Day, Oregon)
L 25-44 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/21/20 9:45am vs. Dayville / Monument (High Desert League Tournament - Grant Union High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#38
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
6-3
Ranking Frozen
11:06 pm, Feb. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#35
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
489.830
WWP
0.640
OWP
0.409
Colley Rank
#41
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
422.155
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/5 Pilot Rock (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 20-4 Yes
12/6 Mitchell / Spray LN 0.0 1.0 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/7 Condon / Wheeler LA 0.0 0.8 0.520 13-12 Yes
12/10 Mitchell / Spray LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/13 Griswold WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 5-15 Yes
12/14 Dayville / Monument WN 1.0 1.0 0.350 7-13 Yes
12/20 Klickitat-Glenwood (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.211 4-15 No
12/21 Bickleton (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.412 7-10 No
1/4 Burnt River WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-13 Yes
1/11 Burnt River WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
1/17 Four Rivers WA 1.2 1.2 0.368 7-12 Yes
1/18 Prairie City LA 0.0 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
1/24 Dayville / Monument WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
1/25 Adrian WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/31 Four Rivers WH 0.8 0.8 0.368 7-12 Yes
2/1 Harper Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
2/7 Huntington WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
2/8 Crane LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/14 Four Rivers WA 1.2 1.2 0.368 7-12 Yes
2/15 Jordan Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.680 17-8 Yes
2/20 Adrian LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/21 Dayville / Monument LN 0.0 1.0 0.350 7-13 Yes
22 contests 13-9
(WP)
12.8 ÷ 21.0 = 0.610
(WWP)
8.938 ÷ 22 opponents = 0.406
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/21 Michael Martin G 9
10/10 Quinton Orr W 12
11/35 Jose Olea Romero W 11
12/12 C James Kreamier G 12
13/11 Kung Asavarojpanich G 11
14/14 C Ben Combs W 12
20/15 Jesse Acosta W 9
21/25 Carlos Garcia Rodriguez W 11
22/22 Cadney Bacon W 10
23/13 Elias Galan Martinez G 11
24/24 Philip Lee W 11
30/30 Julio Costella G 11
32/23 Linus Beck W 11
34/31 Georgiy Georgiyev P 11
35/52 Allen Bui W 11
44/20 Thomas Kreamier P 11
50/32 Carter Burnette P 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League S 1/18/20 12:30pm @ Prairie City [JV]
Done League S 1/25/20 12:30pm vs. Adrian [JV] (Ukiah HS)
Done League S 2/8/20 12:30pm @ Crane [JV]
L 28-40 League M 2/10/20 6:30pm vs. Crane [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/21 Michael Martin 9
11/13 Linus Beck 11
13/11 Kung Asavarojpanich 11
20/15 Jesse Acosta 9
21/25 Carlos Garcia Rodriguez 11
22/22 Cadney Bacon 10
23/23 Elias Galan Martinez 11
24/24 Philip Lee 11
30/30 Julio Costella 11
32/31 Allen Bui 11
34/52 Georgiy Georgiyev 11
35/35 Jose Olea Romero 11