Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Ione / Arlington Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dennis Stefani
Asst. Coaches
Jim Swanson, Shawn Troutman, Teren Humphrey
JV Head Coach
Brian Spivey
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-3
League Record
6-2
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
572.891
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
703.534
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
6:50 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 81-25 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7:30pm vs. Four Rivers (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
W 56-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 5:30pm vs. Pine Eagle (Ione Basketball Bonanza - Ione School)
W 79-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument (Arlington Snowball Tournament - Arlington HS)
W 67-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 5:30pm vs. The Dalles [JV] (Arlington Snowball Tournament - Arlington HS) 2pm
L 47-54 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Joseph
W 61-43 Non-League S 12/21/19 1:30pm vs. Wallowa (Arlington HS) 10:15am
W 84-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 11:30am @ Griswold (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo) 8am
W 74-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 11:30am vs. Wallowa (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo High School) 8am
W 67-49 League F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. South Wasco County
W 68-64 League S 1/4/20 3:30pm @ Dufur 8am
W 83-17 League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Echo
L 49-67 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Sherman
L 51-54 League S 1/11/20 3:30pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray) 8:15am
Canceled
Non-League T 1/14/20 7:30pm @ Pilot Rock 11:45am
W 65-57 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Condon / Wheeler (Arlington HS)
W 63-47 Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm @ Pendleton [JV] 1:45am
W 66-41 League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River (Arlington HS) 4am
W 63-56 League S 1/25/20 3:30pm @ Condon / Wheeler 9am
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm @ Echo 1pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ South Wasco County 11:45am
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 3:30pm vs. Dufur
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Sherman Noon
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 3:30pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River 3pm
Scheduled
League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/21/20 TBD @ TBD (Big Sky District Tournament - Madras High School)
Scheduled
League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 TBD @ TBD (Big Sky District Tournament - Madras High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#14
Overall Record
14-3
League Record
6-2
Last Calculated
6:50 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
12-3
RPI Rating
572.891
WWP
0.775
OWP
0.464
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
12-3
Colley Rating
703.534
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Four Rivers WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 6-9 Yes
12/7 Pine Eagle WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 4-6 Yes
12/13 Dayville / Monument WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 3-9 Yes
12/20 Joseph LH 0.0 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/21 Wallowa WH 0.8 0.8 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/27 Griswold WN 1.0 1.0 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/28 Wallowa WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 Yes
1/3 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/4 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
1/7 Echo WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-16 Yes
1/10 Sherman LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 6-9 Yes
1/11 Mitchell / Spray LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/17 Condon / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/24 Horizon Christian, Hood River WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/25 Condon / Wheeler WA 1.2 1.2 0.692 9-4 Yes
15 contests 12-3
(WP)
11.0 ÷ 14.2 = 0.775
(WWP)
6.964 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.464
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
05/05 Hunter Padberg W 11 6-2
10/10 Wesley Goad W 12 6-2
12/12 Carson Eynetich G 9 5-9
20/20 Jed Knight W 11 6-1
21/21 Jace Troutman W 11 6-1
22/22 Oliver Giefing G 9 5-8
23/23 Jacob Shandy G 12 5-8
24/24 Sam Grady P 10 6-1
30/30 Gary Walls W 10 6-1
32/32 Bryce Rollins P 9 6-7
34/34 Jake Heideman W 12 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 1:30pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 11:30am vs. Pine Eagle [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 2:30pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done League F 1/3/20 4:30pm vs. South Wasco County [JV]
Done League S 1/4/20 12:30pm @ Dufur [JV] 8am
Done League T 1/7/20 4:30pm vs. Echo [JV]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm @ Heppner [JV2] 4:45pm
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League S 1/11/20 12:30pm @ Mitchell / Spray [JV] 8:15am
Canceled
Non-League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ Pilot Rock [JV] 11:45am
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 5pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm @ Pendleton [JV2] (Warberg Court) 1:45pm
Done Non-League R 1/23/20 6pm vs. Heppner [JV2]
Done League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:30pm @ Echo [JV] 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 5pm @ Nixyaawii [JV] 1:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ South Wasco County [JV] 11:45am
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 12:30pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 6pm @ Heppner [JV] 4:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Sherman [JV] Noon
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 12:30pm vs. Mitchell / Spray [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
01/01 Fernando Ramirez G 9 5-7
11/11 Oliver Giefing G 9 5-8
12/12 Cameron Jewett W 11 5-8
20/20 Jed Knight P 11 6-1
21/21 Kellen Gronquist P 9 6-1
22/22 Chance McCormack W 10 5-9
23/23 Gary Walls W 10 6-1
24/24 Sam Grady P 10 6-1
32/32 Bryce Rollins P 9 6-7
34/34 Kalvin Rietmann G 9 5-7
40/40 Lewkus Burright P 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 2:30pm vs. Heppner [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm @ Heppner [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 5pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/16/20 5:30pm @ Heppner [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm @ Pendleton [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League R 1/23/20 6pm vs. Heppner [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found