Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Illinois Valley Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jonathan Valenzuela-Reece
Asst. Coaches
Jesse Dugas, JV Culbertson
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-5 Southern Cascade League
Officials
Grants Pass Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
2-0
OSAA Rank
#27
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
454.143
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
488.702
Colley Rank
#24

Last Calculated
8:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 40-80 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 8pm @ Coquille (Winter lake Tournament - Coquille High School)
W 44-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 2pm vs. Reedsport (Winterlake Tournament - Coquille High School)
L 37-51 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm @ Cascade Christian
W 37-34 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Myrtle Point
W 46-42 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Gold Beach
L 37-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 3pm @ Heppner (2A Preview - Pendleton Convention Center) 9:15pm 9:30pm
W 34-28 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 9:45am vs. Culver (2A Preview - Pendleton Convention Center)
L 39-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 3pm @ Knappa (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo High School)
L 33-59 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 11:30am @ Toledo (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo HS)
W 27-22 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 TBD vs. Neah-Kah-Nie (Toledo Holiday Tournament - Toledo HS)
L 27-40 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Douglas 12:15pm 12:30pm 10:30pm
W 40-31 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Glide
W 29-25 League S 1/18/20 3pm vs. Bonanza
Live
League W 1/22/20 7pm @ Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. 12:45pm 1pm 11:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Lakeview
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 4:30pm @ Lost River 8:30am 10pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm vs. Rogue River
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 1:30pm @ Glide 8:30am 8:30pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 3pm @ Bonanza 9am 8pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Lakeview 9:45am 10am 3am
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 3pm vs. Lost River
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm @ Rogue River 2:15pm 2:30pm 10pm
OSAA 2A Rank
#27
Overall Record
7-6
League Record
2-0
Last Calculated
8:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
7-6
RPI Rating
454.143
WWP
0.544
OWP
0.406
Colley Rank
#24
Colley Record
7-6
Colley Rating
488.702
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.933 14-1 Yes
12/7 Reedsport WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-16 Yes
12/10 Cascade Christian (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/13 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12 Yes
12/17 Gold Beach WH 0.8 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
12/20 Heppner LN 0.0 1.0 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/21 Culver WN 1.0 1.0 0.167 2-10 Yes
1/2 Knappa LN 0.0 1.0 0.333 5-10 Yes
1/3 Toledo LA 0.0 0.8 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/4 Neah-Kah-Nie WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 4-6 Yes
1/7 Douglas (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
1/10 Glide WH 0.8 0.8 0.154 2-11 Yes
1/18 Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
13 contests 7-6
(WP)
6.2 ÷ 11.4 = 0.544
(WWP)
5.276 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.406
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Aidan Peters W 10 5-07
4/4 Alexis Gomez G 11 5-08
10/10 Alyvia Miller W 11 5-05
15/15 C Alexis Navarro G 12 5-06
22/22 C Alaurah Tallman F 12 5-10
23/23 C Bailee Moore G 12 5-09
33/33 Nikki Yoshiwara G 11 5-09
54/54 Megan LeMasters C 10 6-00
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (small gym)
L 8-22 Non-League T 1/7/20 3:30pm @ Douglas [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 10:30pm
Done League S 1/18/20 Noon vs. Bonanza [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/24/20 3:30pm vs. Lakeview [JV]
Canceled
League S 1/25/20 2pm @ Lost River [JV] 7am 10pm
Canceled
League F 1/31/20 3:30pm vs. Rogue River [JV]
Canceled
League S 2/8/20 Noon @ Bonanza [JV] 8am 8pm
Canceled
League F 2/14/20 3:30pm @ Lakeview [JV] 9:15am 9:30am 3am
Canceled
League S 2/15/20 12:30pm vs. Lost River [JV]
Canceled
League T 2/18/20 3:30pm @ Rogue River [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm 10pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Hannah Burns G 9 5-06
5/5 Destiny Jasinski W 11 5-05
11/11 Mariena Grib W 9 5-07
14/14 Margaret Maloney W 9 5-08
24/24 Zoey Blankenship G 9 5-05




No Team Photo Found