Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Grant Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robert Key
JV Head Coach
Michael Kafoury
JV2 Head Coach
Babak Zolfaghari-Azar
FR Head Coach
Russell Millage
FR Asst. Coach
Justin Tonkins
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
League R 12/12/19 7:15pm @ Benson
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 TBD vs. TBD (Bishop Gorman Tournament - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. TBD (Bishop Gorman Tournament - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 TBD vs. TBD (Bishop Gorman Tournament - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7pm vs. TBD (Bishop Gorman Tournament - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 9am @ Central Catholic (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 TBD vs. TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 7:15pm @ Roosevelt
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 7:15pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
League S 1/11/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ Madison (Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7:15pm vs. Lincoln
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 7:30pm @ Barlow (MLK Tournament - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
Scheduled
League
Endowment
F 1/24/20 7:30pm vs. Wilson
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 7:15pm vs. Franklin
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Jefferson, Portland
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm vs. Benson
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 7:15pm vs. Roosevelt
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Cleveland
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Lincoln
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm vs. Madison
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Wilson
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm @ Franklin
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jae'sean Pete 10
1 Luke Winkler 11
2 Emanuel Steward 12
3 Andre Lawrence 10
4 Donald Stephens Jr. 9
5 Erik Fraser 12
15 Garrett Brown 12
20 Max von Arx 10
21 Henry Sothern 11
22 Adrian Mosley 9
23 Tai Warner 12
30 Nate Bernius 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/7/19 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Benson [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 Noon @ Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 1:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 5:30pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 5:30pm @ Cleveland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Madison [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/18/20 2:30pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 5:30pm vs. Roosevelt [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Madison [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Franklin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Donald Stephens Jr. 9
Marcus McKinney 9
Cole Bernius 10
Henry Sothern 11
Andre Lawrence 10
Adrian Mosley 9
Michael Lake 11
Henry Holt 10
Toby Boudreau 10
Austen Jay 10
Karnell Dedman 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm vs. West Linn [JV2] (Green)
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/8/20 7:30pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/15/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/25/20 2:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 1/30/20 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm @ Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 6pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
R 2/20/20 5:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Asher Larco 10
Quinn Nakada 10
PJ Badon 10
Huck Suib 9
Desmond Garza 10
Dakota Hoffart 9
Leonard "Boe" Edwards 11
Sam Giansante 9
Prayer Gaston 9
Lorenzo Saint-Preux 9
Cole Snidow 10
Jack Langfeldt 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/7/19 4pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League R 12/12/19 4pm @ Benson [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm vs. Southridge [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:45am vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/27/19 5pm @ Westview [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Jesuit [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/3/20 Noon @ David Douglas [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Roosevelt [FR]
Scheduled
League R 1/9/20 4pm @ Cleveland [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4pm @ Madison [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/18/20 2:30pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Wilson [FR]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 4pm vs. Franklin [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. Benson [FR]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 4pm vs. Roosevelt [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Lincoln [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Madison [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm vs. Wilson [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Franklin [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jeremiah Stigler 9
Tabor Van Deusen 9
Josh Peeler 9
Davis Woofter 9
Andrew Gray 9
Izak Schwartz 9
William Painter 9
Kellen Segel 9
Diego Hernandez 9
Issac Kerstetter 9
Cole Keplinger 9
Ronan Trelstad 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ West Linn [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found