Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Elkton Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-4 Skyline League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Parker
Asst. Coaches
Abby Whipple, Kent Albro, Sam Russell
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-4 Skyline League
Officials
Douglas County Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
20-8
League Record
9-2
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
18-7
RPI Rating
608.985
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
18-7
Colley Rating
712.643
Colley Rank
#13

Ranking Frozen
10:54 pm, Feb. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 68-21 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Reedsport
W 43-17 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 6pm vs. Hosanna Christian (Elkton Tip-Off Classic - Elkton HS)
W 55-20 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 4pm vs. Triangle Lake (Elkton Tip-Off Classic - Elkton HS)
W 63-25 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm vs. Mapleton
W 66-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 3pm @ Reedsport (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas High School)
W 44-27 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 1pm @ Lowell (North Douglas Winter Invitational - North Douglas)
W 45-29 Non-League M 12/16/19 6pm @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
L 34-60 Non-League F 12/27/19 4pm @ St. Paul
L 27-32 Non-League S 12/28/19 1pm @ Perrydale
W 50-11 League F 1/3/20 6pm @ Camas Valley
W 50-35 League S 1/4/20 6pm @ Yoncalla
L 57-69 Non-League F 1/10/20 5pm @ Country Christian
W 57-51 League S 1/11/20 6pm @ Pacific / Powers
W 32-29 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Days Creek
L 39-54 League S 1/18/20 6pm @ North Douglas
W 53-40 Non-League M 1/20/20 5pm vs. Cascade Christian
W 57-18 League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. Glendale
W 50-35 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Yoncalla
W 49-24 League F 1/31/20 6pm vs. Days Creek
L 33-39 League S 2/1/20 6pm vs. North Douglas
W 53-18 League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Riddle
W 55-17 League S 2/8/20 6pm vs. New Hope Christian
L 47-53 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 2/15/20 5pm vs. Dufur (Falls City High School)
W 44-26 League Playoff T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Riddle
W 48-32 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 2/21/20 2pm @ Pacific / Powers (Skyline District - Sutherlin High School)
L 41-49 League Playoff
Neutral Site
S 2/22/20 5pm @ North Douglas (Sutherlin HS)
W 61-28 Playoff (1) T 2/25/20 6pm vs. Eddyville Charter
L 29-46 Playoff (2) F 2/28/20 7pm @ Mohawk
OSAA 1A Rank
#13
Overall Record
20-8
League Record
9-2
Ranking Frozen
10:54 pm, Feb. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
18-7
RPI Rating
608.985
WWP
0.736
OWP
0.541
Colley Rank
#13
Colley Record
18-7
Colley Rating
712.643
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Reedsport (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.045 1-21 Yes
12/6 Hosanna Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 6-16 Yes
12/7 Triangle Lake WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/10 Mapleton WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
12/13 Reedsport (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.045 1-21 Yes
12/14 Lowell (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.318 7-15 Yes
12/16 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.913 21-2 Yes
12/27 St. Paul LA 0.0 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
12/28 Perrydale LA 0.0 0.8 0.840 21-4 Yes
1/3 Camas Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.316 6-13 Yes
1/4 Yoncalla WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/10 Country Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.640 16-9 Yes
1/11 Pacific / Powers WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
1/17 Days Creek WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/18 North Douglas LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
1/22 Glendale WH 0.8 0.8 0.056 1-17 Yes
1/24 Yoncalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/31 Days Creek WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
2/1 North Douglas LH 0.0 1.2 0.870 20-3 Yes
2/7 Riddle WA 1.2 1.2 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/8 New Hope Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
2/15 Dufur LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
2/18 Riddle WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/21 Pacific / Powers WN 1.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
2/22 North Douglas LN 0.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
25 contests 18-7
(WP)
17.8 ÷ 24.2 = 0.736
(WWP)
13.521 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.541
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Samantha McCall W/P 12 5-10
14 Kieryn Carnes G/W 12 5-7
22 Margaret Byle W/G 11 5-7
24 Aspyn Luzier W/G 12 5-6
30 Bailey Peacock G/W 11 5-2
32 Ashleen Brar W/G 11 5-4
34 Meleka Byle W/G 9 5-4
40 Rylee Williamson W/G 9 5-8
42 Sadie Olson G/W 12 5-4
44 Alexis Halstead P/W 12 5-8
50 Olivia Humphries P/W 10 5-10
54 Camille Peters P/W 9 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Creswell [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 11:30am @ North Douglas [JV]
Done League S 1/4/20 3:30pm @ Yoncalla [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 TBD @ Days Creek [JV]
Done League S 1/18/20 4:30pm @ North Douglas [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 3pm vs. Yoncalla [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Creswell [JV2]
Done League S 2/1/20 4:30pm vs. North Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League S 2/15/20 3:30pm @ Falls City [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10 Rylee Williamson W/G 9 5-8
12 Jasman Brar W/G 9 5-8
14 Hannah Kruse W/G 10 5-3
15 Bailey Peacock G/W 11 5-2
24 Camille Peters P/W 9 5-5
32 Ashleen Brar W/G 11 5-4
42 Meleka Byle W/G 9 5-4
50 Sophia Armstrong P/P 10 5-11