Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Echo Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Heather Madison
Asst. Coach
Aaron Noisey
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-5
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#17
RPI Record
12-5
RPI Rating
576.345
RPI Rank
#17
Colley Record
11-5
Colley Rating
679.495
Colley Rank
#15

Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 39-41 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 6pm @ Union (Lion's Club Tournament - Union High School)
W 48-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 11am vs. Adrian (Union Lion's Tournament - Union)
L 34-45 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/12/19 7pm @ Powder Valley (Badger Tournament - North Powder High School)
L 26-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 3pm vs. Jordan Valley (Badger Tournament - North Powder High School)
W 41-31 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 10am vs. Imbler (Badger Tournament - Powder Valley HS)
W 48-27 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Griswold
L 33-61 Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm @ Stanfield
W 58-27 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Lyle/Wishram (WA) {5-8}
W 40-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 4pm vs. Wallowa (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo High School)
W 54-37 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 4:30pm vs. Pine Eagle (Bouncin' Cancer Tournament - Echo High School)
W 53-47 League F 1/3/20 6pm vs. Dufur
W 56-41 League S 1/4/20 2pm @ South Wasco County
W 48-36 League T 1/7/20 6pm @ Ione / Arlington
L 37-49 Non-League F 1/10/20 6pm @ Prairie City
W 54-24 League S 1/11/20 3pm vs. Sherman
W 67-10 League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
W 48-33 League F 1/24/20 6pm vs. Condon / Wheeler
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm vs. Ione / Arlington
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Dufur
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 2pm vs. South Wasco County
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Pilot Rock
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 2pm @ Sherman
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Condon / Wheeler
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 2pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#17
Overall Record
12-5
League Record
6-0
Last Calculated
4:51 am, Jan. 28, 2020
RPI Rank
#17
RPI Record
12-5
RPI Rating
576.345
WWP
0.731
OWP
0.493
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
11-5
Colley Rating
679.495
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Union (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
12/7 Adrian WN 1.0 1.0 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/12 Powder Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
12/13 Jordan Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
12/14 Imbler WN 1.0 1.0 0.071 1-13 Yes
12/17 Griswold WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/19 Stanfield (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.824 14-3 Yes
12/20 Lyle/Wishram (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.385 5-8 No
12/27 Wallowa WN 1.0 1.0 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/28 Pine Eagle WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5 Yes
1/3 Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
1/4 South Wasco County WA 1.2 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
1/7 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/10 Prairie City LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/11 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/17 Mitchell / Spray WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-10 Yes
1/24 Condon / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
17 contests 12-5
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 15.6 = 0.731
(WWP)
8.384 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.493
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Zora Gehrke G 11 5-5
2/2 Kyla Larson G 9 5-3
4/4 C Rachel McCarty G 12 5-4
5/5 Charlei Harwood P 10 5-10
10/10 Sydney Bracher P 10 5-8
11/11 C Tylene Skillman P 12 5-11
12/12 Jolee Palmateer P 9 5-5
20/20 Sandra Chavez G 10 5-7
23/23 C Faith McCarty G 10 5-6
24/24 Maddie Owen P 10 5-9
32/32 Riley Hampton P 9 5-8
35/35 Lily Wallis G 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League F 1/3/20 4:30pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 3pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Prairie City [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 3pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Dufur [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 3:45pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found