Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234x60_Scholar Program.jpg Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Corvallis Boys Swimming Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Judy Storie
Asst. Coach
Karly J Vial
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:00 pm MWC Meet (Osborne Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Dallas
Corvallis
DONE 12/19 Thu 7:00 pm Corvallis vs. North Salem Dual BSW Meet (Kroc Center)
North Salem
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. South Albany Dual BSW Meet
South Albany
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Rumbaugh (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Bend, Canby, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, David Douglas, McMinnville, Roseburg, Sheldon, Summit, West Salem
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/14 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. Crescent Valley Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Crescent Valley
DONE 1/21 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. West Albany Dual BSW Meet (Albany Community Pool)
West Albany
DONE 1/31 Fri 10:30 am Silverton vs. Corvallis Dual BSW Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Corvallis
DONE 2/4 Tue 4:00 pm Corvallis vs. Lebanon Dual BSW Meet
Lebanon
DONE 2/14 Fri TBD 2019/20 District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD 2019/20 District Meet (Osborn Aquatic Center)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
# C Name Position Grade Height
Aidan Stroppel 11
Aiden Reedy 10
Ben Baisted 10
Brian Steele 12
Chris Campione 12
Christopher Strimbu 10
Curtis Owen 10
Daniel Johnson 9
Eli Bernell 11
Henry Merfeld-Felling 9
John Paul Micek 11
Kaden Donaldson 9
Keegan Hoblit 10
Llovani Casillas-Nunez 9
Rhett Potter 11
Sam Gregory 10
Sidney Castrezana 12
Srikar Sagili 9
Togio Angima 9
William Streicher 10




No Team Photo Found