Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
OnPoint_Home_728x90.png Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Cleveland Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Poeko Waiwaiole
Asst. Coaches
Carly McIsaac, Casey Zinn, Dyon Spencer
JV Head Coach
Lucas Fiorante
JV2 Head Coach
Annette Idler
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
3-2
OSAA Rank
#31
RPI Record
6-7
RPI Rating
461.616
RPI Rank
#31
Colley Record
6-7
Colley Rating
440.884
Colley Rank
#32

Last Calculated
8:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/4/19 6pm vs. TBD (Century Tournament - Century High School)
L 37-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 49-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 5:30pm @ Clackamas (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
L 55-64 Non-League W 12/11/19 7:15pm vs. Barlow
W 42-41 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 55-57 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 52-45 League F 12/20/19 7:15pm @ Wilson
L 48-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. Jesuit (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 52-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ McNary (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant HS)
L 41-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 Noon @ Central Catholic (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Lewis Bracket - Grant High School)
W 62-42 League T 1/7/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
L 46-56 League R 1/9/20 7:15pm @ Grant
L 38-68 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. Benson
W 58-33 League F 1/17/20 7:15pm @ Madison (Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:15pm vs. Lincoln
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3:30pm @ Roosevelt
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm vs. Franklin
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm vs. Wilson
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 7:15pm @ Jefferson, Portland
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Grant
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. Madison
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Benson
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm @ Lincoln
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm vs. Roosevelt
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:15pm @ Franklin
OSAA 6A Rank
#31
Overall Record
6-7
League Record
3-2
Last Calculated
8:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#31
RPI Record
6-7
RPI Rating
461.616
WWP
0.478
OWP
0.453
Colley Rank
#32
Colley Record
6-7
Colley Rating
440.884
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Sherwood LN 0.0 1.0 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/7 Clackamas WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/11 Barlow LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
12/17 Grants Pass LA 0.0 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/20 Wilson WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/27 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/28 McNary WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/29 Central Catholic LN 0.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 Yes
1/7 Jefferson, Portland WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
1/9 Grant LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/14 Benson LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
1/17 Madison WA 1.2 1.2 0.083 1-11 Yes
13 contests 6-7
(WP)
6.4 ÷ 13.4 = 0.478
(WWP)
5.889 ÷ 13 opponents = 0.453
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Sadie Kloeppel 10 5-9
3/3 Rachel Kertzner 10 5-5
4/4 Jacqueline LaRoche 11 5-9
5/5 C Lorelei Baumann 12 5-10
10/10 Riana Lancaster [ Ree-ona ] 10 5-9
11/11 Claire Denning 10 5-5
15/15 Stella Blaha 10 5-11
20/20 C Kaiea Waiwaiole [ Kai-a-ah Why-why-o-ly ] 12 5-11
22/22 Gretta Baker 10 5-9
25/25 Lily Salimena 10 6-0
31/31 Penny Robertson 10 5-11
32/32 C Abby Carlson 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
W 12/4/19 6pm @ TBD (Century Tournament - Century High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 6pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
L 28-46 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Wilson [JV]
W 41-24 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 9am @ Southridge [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Cleveland High School)
L 23-26 Non-League F 12/27/19 7pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League R 1/9/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Wilson [JV] (Jefferson High School)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Madison [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Madison [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Benson [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ Franklin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Valentina Hernandez 10
3/3 Rachel Kertzner 10
5/5 Yadira Valle 10
10/10 Ming Kim 9
12/12 Grace Breger 9
14/14 Brianna Almeida 9
15/15 Michelle Chapman 11
23/23 Emry Cole 9
25/25 Fiona Vestal 10
31/31 Penny Robertson 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4pm @ Sherwood [JV2] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
L 19-28 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done League F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Madison [JV2] (Wilson HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 10:30am @ Lakeridge [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - Grant High School)
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League R 1/9/20 4pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Benson [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Madison [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3:30pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 7:15pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Madison [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Benson [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm @ Franklin [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Adele Avenoso 9
2/2 Elsie Hopkins 9
3/3 Mya Prentice 9
4/4 Aoife Coghlan 9
5/5 Amelia Haas 9
10/10 Julie Kelleman 9
15/15 Claire Beatty 9
22/22 Corinne Markus 9
23/23 Emily Powell 9
32/32 Sophie Jacqmotte-Parks 9
33/33 Zoe Skupen 9
34/34 Emily Taylor 9