Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
NSP Ad

Clackamas Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Korey Landolt
Asst. Coaches
Mike Reiner, Ryan Smith
JV Head Coach
Isaac Hoffman
JV2 Head Coach
Devarieous Sly-Clay
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-8
League Record
2-1
OSAA Rank
#34
RPI Record
5-8
RPI Rating
451.845
RPI Rank
#34
Colley Record
5-8
Colley Rating
409.122
Colley Rank
#34

Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
L 46-57 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 7pm @ Mountainside (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside HS)
L 45-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 5:30pm vs. Cleveland (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
L 32-58 Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 56-19 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm vs. Roosevelt
L 37-54 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Sheldon
W 50-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 Noon @ Franklin (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 8pm @ Lakeridge (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
W 53-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 5pm vs. McMinnville (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - TBA)
L 39-47 Non-League F 1/3/20 7pm @ Westview
L 39-55 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Jesuit
W 70-22 League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Sandy (main gym)
W 52-26 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Centennial
L 48-56 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic
W 61-39 League W 1/22/20 7:30pm vs. Barlow
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ Gresham (Barlow High School)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:30pm @ Reynolds
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:45pm @ Sandy
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Barlow
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Central Catholic
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. Gresham
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Reynolds
OSAA 6A Rank
#34
Overall Record
5-8
League Record
2-1
Last Calculated
8:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#34
RPI Record
5-8
RPI Rating
451.845
WWP
0.375
OWP
0.493
Colley Rank
#34
Colley Record
5-8
Colley Rating
409.122
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
12/7 Cleveland LN 0.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/13 Tualatin LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 Yes
12/17 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/20 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/27 Franklin WN 1.0 1.0 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/28 Lakeridge LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/29 McMinnville WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
1/3 Westview LA 0.0 0.8 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/7 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/10 Sandy WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
1/14 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
1/17 Central Catholic LH 0.0 1.2 0.462 6-7 Yes
1/22 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
14 contests 6-8
(WP)
5.6 ÷ 13.6 = 0.412
(WWP)
7.226 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.516
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Ava Peterson G 10 5-6
3/3 Bella Garcia G 11 5-7
5/5 Anna Henderson F/G 12 5-8
10/10 Paige Vancil G 12 5-9
12/12 Kalli So G 11 5-6
15/15 Sophie Schweitzer F 11 5-8
23/23 Kiah Wetzell G 12 5-6
24/24 Jenny Pham G 12 5-3
25/25 Sydney Benedict G/F 11 5-9
30/30 Kimmi Kahler F/G 12 5-8
32/32 Madi Standley C 11 5-11
33/33 Maddie Tacheny C 11 5-11
40/40 Sophia Hardy F 9 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 32-37 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 4pm @ Mountainside [JV] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
L 34-48 Non-League W 12/11/19 7pm @ Beaverton [JV]
W 36-21 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 65-34 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm vs. Roosevelt [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4:15pm @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
W 54-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10:30am vs. Wilsonville [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - Wilson HS)
W 45-36 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV]
W 41-30 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
W 58-26 League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Sandy [JV] (Upper Gym)
W 45-30 League F 1/17/20 6pm vs. Central Catholic [JV] (Upper Gym)
L 39-41 League W 1/22/20 6pm vs. Barlow [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV] (David Douglas High School- North Gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm @ Sandy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Barlow [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [JV] (main gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV] (main gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Katelyn McDonald G 10 5-4
3/3 Maya Birch G 10 5-7
5/5 Faith Cursetjee F 10 5-9
10/10 Ella Cave F 10 5-9
12/12 Kaitlyn Walterman G 10 5-8
15/15 Jocelyn Slothower G 10 5-4
23/23 Ava Bluhm G 10 5-6
24/24 Rylie Eichner F 10 5-7
25/25 Kylie Charlton C 10 5-10
33/33 Sophia Hardy F 9 5-10
40/40 Audrey Schweitzer G/F 10 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 12-16 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2] (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 6pm vs. TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School)
W 36-12 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
W 50-30 Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 5pm @ TBD (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin High School)
W 31-21 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 TBD vs. Mountainside [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - Franklin/Grant)
W 41-21 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ Westview [JV2]
L 29-31 Non-League T 1/7/20 4:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
W 49-13 League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ Centennial [JV2]
W 47-25 League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 40-20 League W 1/22/20 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV2] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:15pm @ Gresham [JV2] (aux gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (David Douglas South Gym)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4:30pm @ Reynolds [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 6pm vs. Centennial [JV2] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (main gym)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV2] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Katelyn Wadsworth G 9 5-5
3/3 Jayden Onchi G 9 5-4
4/4 Emma Nesmith G/F 10 5-7
12/12 Kaylie Christopher F 9 5-10
15/15 Adrianna Sale G 9 5-5
22/22 Kalea Walker G/F 9 5-8
23/23 Lilly Van Dalen G 9 5-4
24/24 Elena Peterson G/F 9 5-7
25/25 Isabella Gurin G 9 5-7
30/30 Alexandra Godinez G 9 5-6
33/33 Olivia Fowlkes G/F 9 5-6
34/34 Isabel Morser F/C 9 5-10