Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OnPoint_Auto_728x90.png Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Churchill Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Terry Harrison
Asst. Coach
Bill Olson
JV Head Coach
Bill Lange
JV Asst. Coach
Khadija Smith
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-4
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
658.946
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
834.066
Colley Rank
#4

Last Calculated
2:43 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 38-59 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Silverton (Bus RT) 2:30pm 3pm 10pm
W 53-37 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Crescent Valley (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
W 64-47 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ West Albany 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
W 53-47 Non-League S 12/14/19 4pm vs. Central
L 47-60 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
W 61-32 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 5:15pm vs. Ashland
L 34-61 Non-League S 12/21/19 4pm @ La Salle Prep (Bus Round Trip) 10:30am 8pm
W 56-31 League F 1/3/20 3:30pm @ Eagle Point (Bus Round Trip) 11:15am 10pm
L 56-62 Non-League S 1/4/20 1:30pm vs. South Medford
W 44-34 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene (Self Transport)
W 54-41 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Sheldon
W 68-36 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm @ Willamette (Self Transport)
W 75-31 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm vs. Springfield
W 36-29 League T 1/21/20 5:15pm vs. Crater
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:45pm @ North Bend (Bus Round Trip) 1:30pm 2pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ Thurston (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ Ashland (Bus RT) 11:15am Noon 11:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm @ South Eugene (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:15pm @ Crater Noon 12:45pm 11pm
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm vs. North Bend
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 6:45pm vs. Thurston
OSAA 5A Rank
#4
Overall Record
10-4
League Record
6-0
Last Calculated
2:43 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
10-4
RPI Rating
658.946
WWP
0.714
OWP
0.629
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
834.066
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Silverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/10 Crescent Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/13 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/14 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/17 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/20 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/21 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
1/3 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 5-8 Yes
1/4 South Medford (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.786 11-3 Yes
1/7 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
1/10 Sheldon (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.867 13-2 Yes
1/14 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/17 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.143 2-12 Yes
1/21 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 12-1 Yes
14 contests 10-4
(WP)
10.0 ÷ 14.0 = 0.714
(WWP)
8.808 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.629
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Natalie Elstone G 12 5-6
2/2 Tiara Bolden G 11 5-8
3/3 Sophie Elstone G 12 5-8
4/4 Elizabeth Gansen F 10 5-8
11/11 Dahlia Rodman P 10 5-10
12/12 Danika Starr W 10 6-1
14/14 Brooklyn Moody W 9 5-8
20/20 Olivia Cole W 10 6-0
21/21 Phebe Ripley W 11 6-0
22/22 Stella Scott P 10 6-1
32/32 Rhianna Richardson P 10 6-1
33/33 Hope Rousseau P 11 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 2:30pm vs. Central [JV]
W 57-38 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm @ La Salle Prep [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 1:45pm 2:15pm 11:30pm
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 Noon vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ North Bend [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 1:30pm 2pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League M 1/27/20 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield High Tournament - Springfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield High Tournament - Springfield High School)
Scheduled
League M 3/2/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Cassandra Benway G 10 5-4
2 Paris Hunter W 10 5-6
3 Noel Sherle G 9 5-5
4 Elizabeth Gansen W 10 5-8
5 Syurei Bartoldus G 9 5-2
10 Taylor Heer G 9 5-2
11 Dahlia Rodman P 10 5-10
12 Phebe Ripley W 11 6-0
13 Jada Jackson W 10 5-6
15 Brooklyn Moody G 9 5-8
20 Olivea Cole W 10 6-0
22 Kaylie Woolley W 10 5-7
23 Anika Humphrey W 10 5-9
24 Keile Green W 10 5-9
25 Lilly Poetzl G 9 5-3
30 Tatum Bek G 10 5-5
32 Abby Haven P 10 5-10
33 Emma Johnson P 9 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found