Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
OnPoint_2020_Spring All-State_728x90.png Ad
Social Media Ad

Churchill Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Terry Harrison
Asst. Coach
Bill Olson
JV Head Coach
Bill Lange
JV Asst. Coach
Khadija Smith
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
23-5
League Record
16-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
21-4
RPI Rating
672.014
RPI Rank
#4
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
893.448
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 38-59 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Silverton (Bus RT) 2:30pm 3pm 10pm
W 53-37 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Crescent Valley (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
W 64-47 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ West Albany 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
W 53-47 Non-League S 12/14/19 4pm vs. Central
L 47-60 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
W 61-32 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 5:15pm vs. Ashland
L 34-61 Non-League S 12/21/19 4pm @ La Salle Prep (Bus Round Trip) 10:30am 8pm
W 56-31 League F 1/3/20 3:30pm @ Eagle Point (Bus Round Trip) 11:15am 10pm
L 56-62 Non-League S 1/4/20 1:30pm vs. South Medford
W 44-34 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene (Self Transport)
W 54-41 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Sheldon
W 68-36 League T 1/14/20 6:45pm @ Willamette (Self Transport)
W 75-31 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm vs. Springfield
W 36-29 League T 1/21/20 5:15pm vs. Crater
W 50-22 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm @ North Bend (Bus Round Trip) 1:30pm 2pm 10:30pm
W 46-44 League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ Thurston (Self Transport)
W 43-28 League F 1/31/20 5:15pm @ Ashland (Bus RT) 11:15am Noon 11:45pm
W 51-41 Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm @ South Eugene (Self Transport)
W 58-15 League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Eagle Point
W 61-31 League T 2/11/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 61-38 League T 2/18/20 6:45pm vs. Willamette
W 62-28 League F 2/21/20 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 43-36 League T 2/25/20 5:15pm @ Crater (Senior Recognition Night) Noon 12:45pm 11pm
W 61-29 League F 2/28/20 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 37-26 League M 3/2/20 6:45pm vs. Thurston
W 48-38 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 7pm vs. Central
L 46-48 Playoff (QF) T 3/10/20 3:15pm vs. Crater (Gill Coliseum)
W 62-37 Playoff (SC) W 3/11/20 9am vs. Ridgeview (Gill Coliseum)
Canceled
Playoff (C) F 3/13/20 9am vs. Lebanon (Gill Coliseum)
OSAA 5A Rank
#4
Overall Record
23-5
League Record
16-0
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#4
RPI Record
21-4
RPI Rating
672.014
WWP
0.841
OWP
0.581
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
21-4
Colley Rating
893.448
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Silverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/10 Crescent Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
12/13 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/14 Central WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
12/17 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
12/20 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
12/21 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/3 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.391 9-14 Yes
1/4 South Medford (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
1/7 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
1/10 Sheldon (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 20-4 Yes
1/14 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.609 14-9 Yes
1/17 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.130 3-20 Yes
1/21 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.955 21-1 Yes
1/24 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/28 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.571 12-9 Yes
1/31 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/4 South Eugene (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 13-11 Yes
2/7 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.391 9-14 Yes
2/11 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
2/18 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.609 14-9 Yes
2/21 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
2/25 Crater WA 1.2 1.2 0.955 21-1 Yes
2/28 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 4-18 Yes
3/2 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.571 12-9 Yes
25 contests 21-4
(WP)
21.2 ÷ 25.2 = 0.841
(WWP)
14.522 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Natalie Elstone G 12 5-6
2/2 Tiara Bolden G 11 5-8
3/3 Sophie Elstone G 12 5-8
4/4 Elizabeth Gansen F 10 5-8
11/11 Dahlia Rodman P 10 5-10
12/12 Danika Starr W 10 6-1
13/13 Jada Jackson G 10 5-6
14/14 Brooklyn Moody W 9 5-8
20/20 Olivia Cole W 10 6-0
21/21 Phebe Ripley W 11 6-0
22/22 Stella Scott P 10 6-1
32/32 Rhianna Richardson P 10 6-1
33/33 Hope Rousseau P 11 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 2:45pm 3:15pm 10pm
Done Non-League S 12/14/19 2:30pm vs. Central [JV]
W 57-38 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/21/19 2pm @ La Salle Prep [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 1:45pm 2:15pm 11:30pm
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 Noon vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:15pm @ North Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ North Bend [JV] (Bus Round Trip) 1:30pm 2pm 10:30pm
Done League M 1/27/20 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV] (Self Transport)
Done Non-League T 2/4/20 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League T 2/11/20 5:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/18/20 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield High Tournament - Springfield High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield High Tournament - Springfield High School)
Done League M 3/2/20 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Cassandra Benway G 10 5-4
2 Paris Hunter W 10 5-6
3 Noel Sherle G 9 5-5
4 Elizabeth Gansen W 10 5-8
5 Syurei Bartoldus G 9 5-2
10 Taylor Heer G 9 5-2
11 Dahlia Rodman P 10 5-10
12 Phebe Ripley W 11 6-0
13 Jada Jackson W 10 5-6
15 Brooklyn Moody G 9 5-8
20 Olivea Cole W 10 6-0
22 Kaylie Woolley W 10 5-7
23 Anika Humphrey W 10 5-9
24 Keile Green W 10 5-9
25 Lilly Poetzl G 9 5-3
30 Tatum Bek G 10 5-5
32 Abby Haven P 10 5-10
33 Emma Johnson P 9 5-11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Silverton [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ West Albany [JV2]
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found