Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
Oregonian160X600HS.jpg Ad

Churchill Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kelly Bokn
Asst. Coaches
AJ Robinson, Barry Bokn
JV Head Coach
Arnold Morgan
FR Head Coach
Jordan Myers
FR Asst. Coach
Don Myers
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-3
League Record
11-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
17-3
RPI Rating
671.306
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
16-2
Colley Rating
915.888
Colley Rank
#1

Last Calculated
10:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ David Douglas (DDHS North Gym) 1pm 1:30pm 9pm
W 55-47 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 4:30pm vs. Mount Si, Washington (WA) {19-3} (Moda Center, Portland (Van RT)) 1:15pm
W 82-80 Non-League F 12/13/19 6:45pm vs. Westview
W 57-29 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Sheldon
W 96-64 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 55-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon @ Barlow (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 4pm vs. Norcross (GA) {22-2} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School (Van RT))
L 40-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4pm vs. Central Catholic (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
L 53-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 1:30pm @ Crater (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
W 97-34 League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Eagle Point (Bus RT) 11:15am 10pm
W 70-40 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 75-56 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Willamette
W 65-37 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 52-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 Noon @ Lake Oswego (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 69-65 League T 1/21/20 6:45pm vs. Crater
W 77-52 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 69-40 League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ Thurston (Self Transport)
W 93-44 League F 1/31/20 6:45pm @ Ashland (Bus RT) 11:15am Noon 11:45pm
W 75-51 Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 88-51 League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 84-78 League T 2/11/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Willamette (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Springfield
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:45pm @ Crater (Senior Recognition Night) Noon 12:45pm 11:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm @ North Bend (Bus RT) 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 7pm vs. Thurston
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
17-3
League Record
11-0
Last Calculated
10:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
17-3
RPI Rating
671.306
WWP
0.847
OWP
0.577
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
16-2
Colley Rating
915.888
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Mount Si, Washington (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.864 19-3 No
12/13 Westview (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
12/17 Sheldon (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
12/20 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 9-9 Yes
12/26 Barlow (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/27 Norcross (GA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 No
12/28 Central Catholic (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.650 13-7 Yes
12/30 Crater LN 0.0 1.0 0.778 14-4 Yes
1/3 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.053 1-18 Yes
1/7 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
1/14 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/17 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
1/20 Lake Oswego (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.650 13-7 Yes
1/21 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.778 14-4 Yes
1/24 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 3-15 Yes
1/28 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
1/31 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 9-9 Yes
2/4 South Eugene (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.850 17-3 Yes
2/7 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.053 1-18 Yes
2/11 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
20 contests 17-3
(WP)
16.6 ÷ 19.6 = 0.847
(WWP)
11.535 ÷ 20 opponents = 0.577
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Samaje Morgan G 10 5-8
1/1 Isaiah Jensen G 9 6-1
2/2 Ty Weiskind G 10 6-2
3/3 Isaiah Wallace G 12 6-1
4/4 Silas Bennion G 12 6-0
11/11 Edgar Buendia F 12 6-1
14/14 Tyler Murphy G 12 6-1
15/15 King Spade F 12 6-1
20/20 Deonte Jones G 12 6-0
22/22 Kaelan O'Neil G 12 6-5
23/23 Brian Goracke G 12 6-6
24/24 Evan Pia G 12 6-0
25/25 Drew Lesh G 12 6-1
33/33 Mason Case F 11 6-4
44/44 Dylan Carson F 12 6-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Westview [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
L 44-65 Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 9am @ Sheldon [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Self Transport)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10:30am @ Roseburg [JV] (JV Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League M 12/23/19 9am @ Junction City [JV] (JCHS East Wing Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
M 12/23/19 10:30am @ Junction City [JV] (Junction City Tourney - JC High School Main Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 1:30pm @ Marshfield [JV] (JC Tournament - Bus Round Trip)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League M 1/27/20 6:45pm @ Thurston [JV] (Self Transport)
Done Non-League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV] (Bus RT) 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 Noon @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - SHS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield High School (Self Transport))
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 4pm vs. TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield High School)
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kevin Burns 11
2/2 Cooper Case 9
3/3 Pete Pennington 9
10/10 Gage Young 10
11/11 Henry Pence 9
12/12 Danny Womack 10
20/20 Tommy Ulmschneider 10
24/24 Rylan Carson 9
42/42 Ben Mather 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 21-59 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Westview [FR] (Kennedy Middle School)
L 46-55 Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Sheldon [FR]
L 54-64 Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm @ Marist Catholic [FR]
W 64-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 Noon @ Sheldon [FR] (Sheldon Tourney - Self Transport)
L 37-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3pm vs. Marist Catholic [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
W 64-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 9am @ Junction City [FR] (Junction City Tournament - Auxilary Gym)
W 66-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 Noon @ Marshfield [FR] (Junction City Tournament - Auxilary Gym)
W 47-33 Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ South Eugene [FR]
W 53-44 League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. North Eugene [FR]
W 48-22 League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Willamette [FR]
W 46-30 League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR]
W 62-25 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV2] (Kennedy Middle School)
W 47-39 League M 1/27/20 4pm @ Thurston [FR] (Self Transport)
W 42-27 Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
W 54-53 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (Upper Gym (Self Transport))
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Willamette [FR] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ North Bend [JV2] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 4pm vs. TBD (North Eugene Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (North Eugene High Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 4pm vs. TBD (North Eugene High Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Scheduled
League T 3/3/20 4pm vs. Thurston [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Gibson Liebhardt G 9
3/3 Bjorn Olofson G 9
4/4 Gary Le G 9
10/10 Traejon Roberts G 9
11/11 Carsen Luna G 9
12/12 Noa Allison G 9
13/13 JR Pincock G 9
15/15 Dekon Holcomb G 9
24/24 Elliott Bloom F 9
30/30 Jerett Spaid F 9
32/32 Carl Goracke F 9
34/34 Kahlil Wendt F 9




No Team Photo Found