Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Churchill Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kelly Bokn
Asst. Coaches
AJ Robinson, Barry Bokn
JV Head Coach
Arnold Morgan
FR Head Coach
Jordan Myers
FR Asst. Coach
Don Myers
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
24-3
League Record
16-0
OSAA Rank
#1
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
685.992
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
21-2
Colley Rating
949.208
Colley Rank
#1

Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ David Douglas (DDHS North Gym) 1pm 1:30pm 9pm
W 55-47 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 4:30pm vs. Mount Si, Washington (WA) {17-2} (Moda Center, Portland (Van RT)) 1:15pm
W 82-80 Non-League F 12/13/19 6:45pm vs. Westview
W 57-29 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Sheldon
W 96-64 League
Endowment
F 12/20/19 6:45pm vs. Ashland
W 55-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon @ Barlow (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 4pm vs. Norcross (GA) {22-2} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School (Van RT))
L 40-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4pm vs. Central Catholic (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
L 53-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 1:30pm @ Crater (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
W 97-34 League F 1/3/20 5pm @ Eagle Point (Bus RT) 11:15am 10pm
W 70-40 League T 1/7/20 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 75-56 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Willamette
W 65-37 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 52-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 Noon @ Lake Oswego (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 69-65 League T 1/21/20 6:45pm vs. Crater
W 77-52 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 69-40 League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ Thurston (Self Transport)
W 93-44 League F 1/31/20 6:45pm @ Ashland (Bus RT) 11:15am Noon 11:45pm
W 75-51 Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 88-51 League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Eagle Point
W 84-78 League T 2/11/20 6:45pm @ North Eugene (Self Transport)
W 77-55 League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Willamette (Self Transport)
W 88-44 League F 2/21/20 7pm vs. Springfield
W 61-48 League T 2/25/20 6:45pm @ Crater (Senior Recognition Night) Noon 12:45pm 11:45pm
W 65-47 League F 2/28/20 6:45pm @ North Bend (Bus RT) 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
W 86-58 League T 3/3/20 7pm vs. Thurston
W 85-35 Playoff (1) F 3/6/20 5:30pm vs. Crescent Valley
W 70-47 Playoff (QF) W 3/11/20 1:30pm vs. Crook County (Gill Coliseum)
Canceled
Playoff (SF) R 3/12/20 6:30pm vs. Wilsonville (Gill Coliseum)
OSAA 5A Rank
#1
Overall Record
24-3
League Record
16-0
Ranking Frozen
10:15 pm, Mar. 3, 2020
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
685.992
WWP
0.879
OWP
0.582
Colley Rank
#1
Colley Record
21-2
Colley Rating
949.208
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Mount Si, Washington (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.895 17-2 No
12/13 Westview (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
12/17 Sheldon (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/20 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/26 Barlow (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
12/27 Norcross (GA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 No
12/28 Central Catholic (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/30 Crater LN 0.0 1.0 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/3 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.043 1-22 Yes
1/7 North Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
1/14 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/17 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/20 Lake Oswego (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/21 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/24 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
1/28 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
1/31 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.478 11-12 Yes
2/4 South Eugene (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 20-4 Yes
2/7 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
2/11 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
2/18 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.696 16-7 Yes
2/21 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/25 Crater WA 1.2 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/28 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 Yes
3/3 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
21.8 ÷ 24.8 = 0.879
(WWP)
14.551 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.582
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Samaje Morgan G 10 5-8
1/1 Isaiah Jensen G 9 6-1
2/2 Ty Weiskind G 10 6-2
3/3 Isaiah Wallace G 12 6-1
4/4 Silas Bennion G 12 6-0
11/11 Edgar Buendia F 12 6-1
14/14 Tyler Murphy G 12 6-1
20/20 Deonte Jones G 12 6-0
22/22 Kaelan O'Neil G 12 6-5
23/23 Brian Goracke G 12 6-6
24/24 Evan Pia G 12 6-0
25/25 Drew Lesh G 12 6-1
33/33 Mason Case F 11 6-4
44/44 Dylan Carson F 12 6-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Westview [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
L 44-65 Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 9am @ Sheldon [JV] (Sheldon Tournament - Self Transport)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10:30am @ Roseburg [JV] (JV Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League M 12/23/19 9am @ Junction City [JV] (JCHS East Wing Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
M 12/23/19 10:30am @ Junction City [JV] (Junction City Tourney - JC High School Main Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 1:30pm @ Marshfield [JV] (JC Tournament - Bus Round Trip)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League M 1/27/20 6:45pm @ Thurston [JV] (Self Transport)
Done Non-League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV] (Self Transport)
Done League F 2/21/20 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV] (Bus RT) 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 Noon @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - SHS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 Noon vs. TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield High School (Self Transport))
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 4pm vs. TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield High School)
Done League T 3/3/20 5:30pm vs. Thurston [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Chace Pence 10
Mason Case 11
Khalil Wendt 9
Carsen Luna 9
1/1 Kevin Burns 11
3/3 Pete Pennington 9
10/10 Gage Young 10
12/12 Danny Womack 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 21-59 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Westview [FR] (Kennedy Middle School)
L 46-55 Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Sheldon [FR]
L 54-64 Non-League R 12/19/19 5pm @ Marist Catholic [FR]
W 64-52 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 Noon @ Sheldon [FR] (Sheldon Tourney - Self Transport)
L 37-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 3pm vs. Marist Catholic [FR] (Sheldon Tournament - Sheldon)
W 64-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 9am @ Junction City [FR] (Junction City Tournament - Auxilary Gym)
W 66-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/23/19 Noon @ Marshfield [FR] (Junction City Tournament - Auxilary Gym)
W 47-33 Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm @ South Eugene [FR]
W 53-44 League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. North Eugene [FR]
W 48-22 League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Willamette [FR]
W 46-30 League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR]
W 62-25 League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV2] (Kennedy Middle School)
W 47-39 League M 1/27/20 4pm @ Thurston [FR] (Self Transport)
W 42-27 Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. South Eugene [FR]
W 54-53 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ North Eugene [FR] (Upper Gym (Self Transport))
W 61-45 League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Willamette [FR] (Self Transport)
W 55-41 League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Springfield [FR]
W 54-34 League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ North Bend [JV2] 1:15pm 1:45pm 10:30pm
W 66-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 11am vs. Springfield [FR] (North Eugene Tournament - North Eugene High School)
W 56-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/29/20 2pm vs. Willamette [FR] (North Eugene High Tournament - North Eugene High School)
W 71-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 11am @ Thurston [FR] (North Eugene High Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 3/1/20 2pm vs. North Eugene [FR] (North Eugene Tournament - North Eugene High School)
Done League T 3/3/20 4pm vs. Thurston [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Cooper Case G 9
Henry Pence G 9
2/2 Gibson Liebhardt G 9
3/3 Bjorn Olofson G 9
4/4 Gary Le G 9
10/10 C Traejon Roberts G 9
12/12 Noa Allison G 9
13/13 JR Pincock G 9
15/15 Dekon Holcomb G 9
24/24 C Elliott Bloom F 9
30/30 Jerett Spaid F 9
32/32 Carl Goracke F 9




No Team Photo Found