Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Cascade Christian Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Private)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Thomas
Asst. Coach
Sharon Thomas
Manager
Millie Croy
JV Head Coach
Christy Willard
JV Asst. Coaches
Brian Roberts, Jonathan Grimes
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-5 Far West League
Officials
Rogue Valley Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-7
League Record
2-1
OSAA Rank
#0
RPI Record
8-7
RPI Rating
578.699
RPI Rank
#0
Colley Record
4-5
Colley Rating
500.000
Colley Rank
#0

Last Calculated
9:39 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 51-37 Non-League T 12/10/19 6pm vs. Illinois Valley
W 47-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 3pm @ Pacific / Powers (Holiday Hoops Classic - Hosanna Christian Academy) Noon 12:15pm 7:30pm
W 57-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 Noon @ Sherman (Holiday Hoops Classic - Hosanna Christian Academy) 9:15am 5pm
L 30-54 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:30pm @ Lost River Noon 12:15pm 11pm
W 57-37 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Days Creek 1:30pm 1:45pm 9pm
W 43-36 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/26/19 7:30pm vs. Santiam Christian (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 40-43 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 6pm vs. Eagle Point (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
W 52-46 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 4:30pm vs. Ashland (Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
L 33-60 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 5:30pm @ North Marion (Salem Academy Tournament - Blanchet Catholic School)
L 31-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 1:30pm @ Amity (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Blanchet Catholic School)
W 57-15 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 Noon @ Gold Beach [JV] (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Blanchet Catholic School)
L 28-52 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Phoenix
W 43-40 League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
L 28-55 League T 1/14/20 7pm vs. Sutherlin
W 46-30 League F 1/17/20 7pm @ South Umpqua 2:25pm 2:45pm 11pm
L 40-53 Non-League M 1/20/20 5pm @ Elkton 1pm 10:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Douglas 2:45pm 3pm 11pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor 11am 11:15am 11:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Sutherlin 1pm 1:15pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 5:30pm @ Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. South Umpqua
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Douglas
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ St. Mary's, Medford
OSAA 3A Rank
#0
Overall Record
9-7
League Record
2-1
Last Calculated
9:39 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#0
RPI Record
8-7
RPI Rating
578.699
WWP
0.514
OWP
0.614
Colley Rank
#0
Colley Record
4-5
Colley Rating
500.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/10 Illinois Valley (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
12/13 Pacific / Powers (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 10-6 No
12/14 Sherman (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.333 4-8 No
12/17 Lost River (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.545 6-5 Yes
12/20 Days Creek (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 7-6 No
12/26 Santiam Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
12/27 Eagle Point (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.308 4-9 No
12/28 Ashland (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 No
1/2 North Marion (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/3 Amity LN 0.0 1.0 0.333 5-10 Yes
1/7 Phoenix (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.583 7-5 Yes
1/10 Brookings-Harbor WH 0.8 0.8 0.733 11-4 Yes
1/14 Sutherlin LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/17 South Umpqua WA 1.2 1.2 0.929 13-1 Yes
1/20 Elkton (1A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 12-4 No
15 contests 8-7
(WP)
7.6 ÷ 14.8 = 0.514
(WWP)
9.207 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.614
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Neha Joseph G 11 5-2
3 Katelyn Willard G 11 5-7
10 Paisley Fish G 11 5-7
13 Rebecca Clark P 11 5-7
15 Lainey Pierson P 9 5-10
20 Sophie Ferreira P 12 5-10
23 Liz White G 11 5-7
25 Elliana Hagloch P 11 5-9
30 Bella Williams G 9 5-4
32 Callie Sweem G 10 5-4
33 Abby Holt G 11 5-7
35 Hannah Hensley P 10 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 12/5/19 4:30pm @ Ashland [JV2] 2:45pm 3pm 8pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 2pm @ Crow [JV] (Days Creek Tournament - Days Creek) 11am 11:15am 7pm
L 16-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 11am @ Willamette Valley Christian (Days Creek Tournament - Days Creek) 8:15am 8:30am 4pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm vs. Illinois Valley [JV] (small gym)
L 15-41 Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Hosanna Christian 2:30pm 2:45pm 11pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3:30pm @ Lost River [JV] Noon 12:15pm 11pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 4pm vs. Klamath Union [JV] (Cascade Christian Tournament - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 2:30pm vs. Ashland [JV] (Cascade Christian Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 8:30am vs. Phoenix [JV] (Cascade Christmas Classic - Cascade Christian High School)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV] (small gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 4pm vs. Sutherlin [JV] (small gym) 3pm
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm @ South Umpqua [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 7:30pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Douglas [JV] 11:45am Noon 7:30pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford [JV] (small gym) 3pm
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] 11am 11:15am 11:30pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Sutherlin [JV] 1pm 1:15pm 9:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/6/20 4pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. South Umpqua [JV] (main gym) 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Douglas [JV] (main gym) 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ St. Mary's, Medford [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Melanie Snowden G 9 5-4
10 Carlee Broadbent G 9 5-4
11 Anna Horn G 9 4-11
12 Allison Cramer P 9 5-6
15 Makenna Dunn P 9 5-5
20 Bella Williams G 9 5-4
22 Moriah Rud G 9 5-2
25 Lainey Pierson P 9 5-10
32 Callie Sweem G 10 5-4
34 Hannah Hensley P 10 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found