Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAAtoday 160x600 Ad

Burns Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Brandon McMullen
Asst. Coaches
Bruce Boldenow, Kris Sanders, Maggie Thompson, Newton SkunkCap
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Strawberry Basketball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
0-1
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
628.515
RPI Rank
#5
Colley Record
9-3
Colley Rating
800.661
Colley Rank
#4

Last Calculated
3:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 47-23 Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm @ Grant Union
W 62-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 3pm @ Amity (La Pine Invitational - La Pine High School)
W 64-22 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 3:15pm vs. Irrigon (La Pine Invitational - La Pine)
L 52-60 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. La Grande
W 66-51 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 3:30pm @ Modoc (CA) {4-12} (Running Raider - Lost River High School)
W 52-21 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 6pm @ Lost River (Running Raider - Lost River High School)
W 47-46 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Baker
W 73-37 Non-League R 12/19/19 6pm vs. Grant Union
W 68-38 Non-League F 12/20/19 6:30pm vs. La Pine
W 40-32 Non-League
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 4pm @ Wallowa (Powder Valley HS)
W 48-18 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 5:30pm @ Western Christian (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Salem Academy High School)
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 6pm @ St. Paul (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Salem Academy High School)
L 34-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 1pm vs. Gervais (Crusader Classic New Year's Invitational - Blanchet High School)
W 60-33 Non-League T 1/7/20 8pm @ Lakeview
L 32-36 League R 1/16/20 6pm vs. Vale
Live
League W 1/22/20 3:30pm vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6pm @ Irrigon
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3pm @ Riverside
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6pm (MT) @ Nyssa
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 5pm @ Umatilla
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Irrigon
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 4pm vs. Riverside
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Nyssa
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 4pm (MT) @ Vale
OSAA 3A Rank
#4
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
0-1
Last Calculated
3:50 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#5
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
628.515
WWP
0.722
OWP
0.578
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
9-3
Colley Rating
800.661
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Grant Union (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/6 Amity WN 1.0 1.0 0.400 6-9 Yes
12/7 Irrigon WN 1.0 1.0 0.462 6-7 Yes
12/10 La Grande (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/13 Modoc (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 No
12/14 Lost River (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/17 Baker (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.938 15-1 Yes
12/19 Grant Union (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
12/20 La Pine WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/30 Wallowa (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 7-5 No
1/2 Western Christian (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 6-8 Yes
1/3 St. Paul (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 15-0 No
1/4 Gervais (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.867 13-2 Yes
1/7 Lakeview (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 7-4 Yes
1/16 Vale LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
15 contests 11-4
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 15.8 = 0.722
(WWP)
8.677 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.578
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kaya Dobson W 10 5-6
2/2 Allie Hueckman [ HECK-man ] W/G 11 5-10
3/3 Alicyn Hoke [ Hōk ] F 11 5-10
4/4 Paige McLain W 11 5-6
5/5 Skye Miller W 10 5-8
11/11 Kylie Engebretson W 12 5-6
12/12 Aundraya Ceja [ SAY-ha ] G 11 5-3
13/13 Kaitlyn Wright W/F 10 5-10
23/23 Hallie Skunkcap F/W 11 5-5
24/24 Kaiden Raif [ RYE-f ] G/W 11 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 3pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 4:45pm @ Amity [JV] (La Pine Invitational - LaPine)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (La Pine Invitational - La Pine)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 6pm vs. Crane [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. Crane [JV] (Crane Tourney - Crane High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 TBD @ Crane [JV] (Crane Tourney - Crane)
W 53-8 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/13/19 5pm @ McKenzie (Alycia Jenkins Christmas Tournament - Crane)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD @ McKenzie [JV] (Crane Tourney - Crane High School)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Baker [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 3pm vs. Grant Union [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm vs. La Pine [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/30/19 1pm @ Powder Valley [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5pm @ Lakeview [JV]
Done League R 1/16/20 3pm vs. Vale [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 3pm @ Irrigon [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 Noon @ Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 3pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 2pm @ Umatilla [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 4:30pm @ Crane [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 3pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/8/20 1pm vs. Riverside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 3pm vs. Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League S 2/15/20 1pm (MT) @ Vale [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Amanda Sanders W 10 5-4
4/4 Olivia Winn W 10 5-3
10/10 Kaya Dobson W/G 10 5-6
14/14 Gracie McMullen F 10 5-10
20/20 Skye Miller W 10 5-8
30/30 Hallie Skunkcap W/F 11 5-4
32/32 Kyla Epling F 11 5-10
42/24 Victoria Purcella W/F 11 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 TBD @ North Lake [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/13/19 TBD vs. TBD (Crane Tourney - Crane)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/14/19 TBD vs. TBD (Crane Tourney - Crane High School)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3pm @ Baker [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 1/23/20 6pm vs. Nyssa [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Prairie City [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 4:30pm @ Crane [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Prairie City [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 6pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
kahlyn Hill F/W 9 5-8
0/0 Macy Temple G/W 9 5-3
2/2 Kloe Spurlock W 9 5-3
4/4 Mattie Woodbury W 9 5-4
10/10 Halle Houck W 9 5-4
12/12 Klaire Theall W/F 9 5-7
14/14 Kasey Winn G/W 9 6-2
22/22 Merissa Medley F 9 5-9
24/24 Sierra Jenkins W 10 5-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 34-52 Non-League T 12/10/19 5pm @ North Lake
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/18/20 2pm @ Madras [FR] (Madras Tournament - Madras High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found