Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Beaverton Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kathy Naro
Asst. Coaches
John Naro, Lindsy Estep Watson
JV Head Coach
Caroline Doty
JV Asst. Coach
Erin Brunton
JV2 Head Coach
Pam Cottrell
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
675.690
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
8-0
Colley Rating
986.085
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
9:36 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7pm @ Sunset
W 62-54 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 3:30pm @ Central Valley (WA) {10-2} (Dan Fitzgerald Memorial - Spokane WA)
W 70-47 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 1pm @ University (WA) {5-7} (Dan Fitzgerald Memorial - Spokane WA)
L 39-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/18/19 4:30pm @ Centennial (NV) {12-6} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
W 47-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 9:30am @ Miami Country Day (FL) {13-8} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
L 54-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 2pm @ Corona Centennial (CA) {18-4} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
L 45-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 9am @ Archbishop Wood (PA) {11-5} (Nike Tournament of Champions - Phoenix, AZ)
W 54-32 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 1:30pm vs. South Salem (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin HS)
L 46-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 8pm vs. Cashmere (WA) {13-0} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin HS)
W 53-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 5pm @ Mountainside (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Platinum Bracket - Franklin High School)
W 65-27 Non-League S 1/4/20 7:15pm vs. Central Catholic
W 50-40 Non-League F 1/10/20 7:15pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 55-49 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Mountainside
W 55-18 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Sunset
W 48-34 Non-League
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 1:30pm vs. Grant (University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 84-19 League T 1/21/20 6pm @ Aloha
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 7pm vs. Jesuit
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Westview
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Southridge
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Mountainside
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Sunset
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 6pm @ Aloha
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Jesuit
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7pm vs. Westview
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7pm @ Southridge
OSAA 6A Rank
#2
Overall Record
11-4
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
9:36 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
11-4
RPI Rating
675.690
WWP
0.733
OWP
0.645
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
8-0
Colley Rating
986.085
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Central Valley (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.833 10-2 No
12/7 University (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 No
12/18 Centennial (NV) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 12-6 No
12/19 Miami Country Day (FL) WN 1.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 No
12/20 Corona Centennial (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 No
12/21 Archbishop Wood (PA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 No
12/27 South Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/28 Cashmere (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 13-0 No
12/29 Mountainside WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/4 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/10 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
1/14 Mountainside WA 1.2 1.2 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/17 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 4-10 Yes
1/20 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.571 8-6 Yes
1/21 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
15 contests 11-4
(WP)
11.0 ÷ 15.0 = 0.733
(WWP)
9.670 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.645
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Madison Naro G 9 5-7
2 Mackenzie Naro G 11 5-7
3 Zoe Borter G 9 5-11
4 Emily Rice G 10 5-8
10 Ella Baker G 11 5-10
11 Jordyn Reverman G 12 5-9
12 Mary Kay Naro G 12 5-11
20 Laura Erikstrup C 12 6-2
21 Yasmine Torres G 12 5-5
22 Isabelle Potts F 12 6-1
23 Madeline Remensperger C 11 6-1
24 Alexa Borter G 11 6-0
25 Lainey Spear F 9 6-0
32 Sydney Erikstrup G 12 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 5pm @ Sunset [JV]
W 36-7 Non-League S 12/7/19 3pm vs. West Linn [JV]
W 48-34 Non-League W 12/11/19 7pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
L 35-41 Non-League F 12/13/19 6pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Liberty [JV]
L 35-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10:30am vs. Mountainside [JV] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 4pm vs. TBD (PIL Tournament - PIL Tournament)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 4pm vs. TBD (PIL Tournament - PIL Tournament)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 4pm vs. TBD (PIL Tournament - PIL Tournament)
L 33-41 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm @ Jesuit [JV] (PIL Holiday Classic - TBD)
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
W 37-30 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 1pm @ Grant [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 3pm @ Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Jaydin Lutu W 9 5-5
3 Emily Rice G 10 5-8
4 Mallory Creech W 10 5-8
11 Tyler Shank F 11 5-11
12 Hannah Rice W 10 5-8
13 Peyton Baker G 9 5-6
14 Sydney Plieger W 10 5-7
21 Kaily Zewald G 9 5-7
22 Madeline Remensperger P 11 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 27-35 League R 12/5/19 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [FR] (JV2 Green)
W 34-23 Non-League S 12/7/19 3pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 45-48 Non-League M 12/9/19 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
W 42-10 Non-League W 12/18/19 7pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
L 23-25 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10:30am vs. Mountainside [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 41-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/22/19 3pm @ Southridge [JV2] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge)
Canceled
League R 1/2/20 5pm @ Southridge [JV2]
W 33-17 Non-League S 1/4/20 5:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
W 27-15 League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Jesuit [JV2] (JV2 Green)
W 42-34 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
L 15-35 League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
L 22-28 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
L 39-57 Non-League S 1/18/20 1pm @ Grant [JV2]
W 54-8 League
Neutral Site
T 1/21/20 4:30pm @ Aloha [JV2] (Mt View MS)
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/25/20 4pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:30pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:30pm @ Southridge [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Breial Brown G 11 5-7
3 Cristina Fernandez Cortez G 10 5-7
4 Julia Witkowska F 10 5-10
11 Niharika Panjala G 9 5-7
12 Amariah Clay F 10 5-8
14 Elle Kimberly P 10 6-0
21 Thelema Davis G 11 5-7
23 Pauline Iongi F 9 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found