Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
Oregonian_hs728x90.png Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Barlow Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tom Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Gene Saling, Trent Inglesby
JV Head Coach
Graham Bledsoe
JV2 Head Coach
Bryce Saling
FR Head Coach
Jake Kopra
FR Asst. Coach
John Francis
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-6
League Record
10-1
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
15-6
RPI Rating
647.578
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
850.232
Colley Rank
#7

Last Calculated
10:35 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 7:15pm vs. Cleveland
L 86-95 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn
L 38-63 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit
W 68-51 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Sprague
W 83-63 Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm @ Tualatin
L 52-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 Noon vs. Churchill (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 59-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am @ West Linn (Les Schwabb Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
L 62-64 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 9am @ Grant (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 78-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 9am vs. Battle Ground (WA) {11-8} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS)
W 60-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 92-30 League F 1/10/20 6pm vs. Centennial
L 55-75 League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Central Catholic
W 76-49 League F 1/17/20 6pm @ Gresham (Barlow High School)
W 79-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 7:30pm vs. Grant (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 69-52 League W 1/22/20 7:30pm vs. Clackamas
W 63-47 League F 1/24/20 6pm @ David Douglas (David Douglas North Gym)
W 83-64 League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Reynolds
W 75-58 League F 1/31/20 5:45pm @ Sandy
W 61-52 League W 2/5/20 7:30pm vs. Central Catholic
W 62-48 League F 2/7/20 7:30pm @ Centennial
W 82-76 League T 2/11/20 7:30pm @ Clackamas
W 60-42 League F 2/14/20 7:30pm vs. Gresham
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:30pm vs. Reynolds
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:30pm vs. David Douglas
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 7:30pm vs. Sandy
OSAA 6A Rank
#7
Overall Record
15-6
League Record
10-1
Last Calculated
10:35 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
15-6
RPI Rating
647.578
WWP
0.738
OWP
0.599
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
14-6
Colley Rating
850.232
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/10 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.850 17-3 Yes
12/13 Sprague WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
12/17 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
12/26 Churchill (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
12/27 West Linn LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
12/28 Grant LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
12/29 Battle Ground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.579 11-8 No
1/7 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.650 13-7 Yes
1/10 Centennial WH 0.8 0.8 0.105 2-17 Yes
1/14 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/17 Gresham WA 1.2 1.2 0.737 14-5 Yes
1/20 Grant WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
1/22 Clackamas WH 0.8 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
1/24 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
1/28 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 0.200 4-16 Yes
1/31 Sandy WA 1.2 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
2/5 Central Catholic WH 0.8 0.8 0.684 13-6 Yes
2/7 Centennial WA 1.2 1.2 0.105 2-17 Yes
2/11 Clackamas WA 1.2 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
2/14 Gresham WH 0.8 0.8 0.737 14-5 Yes
21 contests 15-6
(WP)
15.2 ÷ 20.6 = 0.738
(WWP)
12.578 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.599
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Carter Serafini G 12 5-7
4 Trevor Jones F 12 6-2
5 Owen Arn G 11 6-0
10 Nathan Amadio F 12 6-2
11 Connor Hills G 10 5-7
12 Wilson Weber F 11 6-0
13 Evan Inglesby G 12 6-4
15 Jesse White G 12 6-1
21 Logan Lafey F 11 6-2
22 Josh Nomie G 12 5-9
24 Joey Wolcott F 12 6-4
30 Drake Payne G 12 6-0
33 Jaren Hunter F 12 6-2




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
L 51-62 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
L 50-53 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
W 56-54 Non-League T 1/7/20 6pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 4:30pm vs. Centennial [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:30pm @ Gresham [JV] (Barlow High School)
Done League W 1/22/20 4:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:30pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 4:15pm @ Sandy [JV]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [JV]
Canceled
League F 2/7/20 6pm @ Centennial [JV]
W 52-44 League T 2/11/20 6pm @ Clackamas [JV] (main gym)
Done League F 2/14/20 6pm vs. Gresham [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Sandy [JV] (Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
4 Reed Swindell W/P 11 6-4
5 Tyson Roupp G 10 5-10
10 Gabe Callahan G 11 5-8
11 Owen Arn W 11 6-0
13 Logan Lafey W/P 11 6-3
14 Gable Edwards W 11 5-10
15 Titus Dumitru W 11 6-1
21 Aiden Gentry G 10 6-0
22 Evan Delacruz W 11 6-0
24 Cyle Calcagno W 11 6-0
30 Nathan Jones P 10 6-1
32 Jesse Jones P 10 6-5
33 Shane Ray P 11 6-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 12/5/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
W 65-43 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm @ West Linn [JV2]
L 48-50 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
L 51-52 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
W 56-42 Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
W 75-48 League F 12/20/19 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 6pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
L 42-59 Non-League M 1/13/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 1/16/20 7pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (DDHS South Gym)
Done Non-League F 1/17/20 4:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League R 1/23/20 7pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
L 51-53 Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done Non-League R 1/30/20 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 2/4/20 6pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
L 49-55 Non-League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
W 49-38 League T 2/11/20 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League R 2/20/20 7pm vs. David Douglas [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. Sandy [JV2] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Donovan Young F 10
3 Dakota Pillster F 10
4 Mason Holland G 9
5 Alex Lowery G 10
10 Cole Gallant G 9
11 Gabe Stickney G 9
12 Kai Ahina-Hill G 9
14 Hudson Pate F 10
15 Micah Perry G 9
21 Kaleb Gonzalez F 10
24 Caden Richardson F 9
30 Parker Waugh G 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR]
L 31-48 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm @ West Linn [FR]
L 43-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Sprague [FR] (East Court)
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Done Non-League R 12/19/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/8/20 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 1/10/20 7:30pm vs. Centennial [FR] (Holevas Gym)
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 7:30pm @ Gresham [FR] (Barlow High School, Holevas Gym)
Done League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Clackamas [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 1/24/20 7:30pm @ David Douglas [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Reynolds [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Sandy [FR]
Done League W 2/5/20 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic [FR] (East Court)
Done League F 2/7/20 4:30pm @ Centennial [FR]
L 54-57 League T 2/11/20 4:30pm @ Clackamas [FR] (main gym)
Done League F 2/14/20 4:30pm vs. Gresham [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:30pm vs. David Douglas [FR] (East Court)
Scheduled
League W 2/26/20 4:30pm vs. Sandy [FR] (East Court)
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Drew Inglesby 9 5-7
4 Gabe Townsend 9 6-0
5 Kyle Klinger 9 6-2
10 Kaden Touchette 9 5-10
11 Nate Forrar 9 5-11
13 Ryan Bierbrauer 9 5-9
14 Brandon Susi 9 5-10
15 Ethan Klindt 9 6-0
22 Norman Nomie 9 5-7
24 Jake Stump 9 6-0
30 Sam Weber 9 5-5
33 Kian Hill 9 6-2




No Team Photo Found