Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

Bandon Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jordan Sammons
JV Head Coach
Steve Martin
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-1
League Record
5-0
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
16-1
RPI Rating
575.211
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
15-1
Colley Rating
801.369
Colley Rank
#10

Last Calculated
2:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 75-22 Non-League W 12/4/19 6pm @ Riddle 1:30pm 1:45pm
W 52-32 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Douglas
W 53-21 Non-League R 12/12/19 6pm @ Glide Noon 1pm
L 52-55 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 50-33 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Pacific / Powers 2:15pm 2:30pm
W 50-26 Non-League F 12/20/19 6pm @ Bonanza 8:45am 9am
W 42-23 Non-League S 12/21/19 1pm @ Lost River
W 38-29 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3:30pm @ Glide (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School) Noon
W 35-32 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 6:30pm @ Oakland (Oakland Holiday Tournament - OHS)
W 44-22 Non-League R 1/2/20 6pm vs. Bonanza
W 77-27 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 6pm vs. Alsea (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
W 51-24 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 7pm vs. Siuslaw (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
W 55-31 League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Waldport
W 73-24 League M 1/13/20 7pm @ Reedsport 1:45pm 2pm
W 62-29 League W 1/15/20 7pm @ Myrtle Point 1:30pm 1:45pm
W 48-29 League F 1/17/20 7pm @ Toledo 11:45am Noon
W 50-20 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Gold Beach 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm @ Coquille 2:30pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Waldport 12:05pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Creswell
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm vs. Reedsport
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Toledo
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 5:30pm vs. Coquille
OSAA 2A Rank
#11
Overall Record
16-1
League Record
5-0
Last Calculated
2:46 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
16-1
RPI Rating
575.211
WWP
0.934
OWP
0.382
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
15-1
Colley Rating
801.369
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Riddle (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
12/10 Douglas (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/12 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/13 Brookings-Harbor (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 10-5 Yes
12/17 Pacific / Powers (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 Yes
12/20 Bonanza WA 1.2 1.2 0.545 6-5 Yes
12/21 Lost River WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 7-4 Yes
12/27 Glide WN 1.0 1.0 0.167 2-10 Yes
12/28 Oakland WA 1.2 1.2 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/2 Bonanza WH 0.8 0.8 0.545 6-5 Yes
1/3 Alsea (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 2-9 Yes
1/4 Siuslaw (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 No
1/7 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
1/13 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-16 Yes
1/15 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.294 5-12 Yes
1/17 Toledo WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/21 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.533 8-7 Yes
17 contests 16-1
(WP)
17.0 ÷ 18.2 = 0.934
(WWP)
6.494 ÷ 17 opponents = 0.382
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Angie Morones F/F 10 5-05
3/3 Eduarda Reolon W/W 11 5-09
5/5 C Traylyn Arana G/G 12 5-6
10/10 Carlee Freitag F/F 10 5-07
11/11 Shannon Smith G/G 12 5-02
12/12 Bella Erenfeld G/G 11 5-05
20/20 Kylie Lakey G/G 12 5-05
22/22 Clara Potter F/F 10 5-06
24/24 C Ashley Strain F/F 12 5-07
30/30 Kennedy Turner C/C 11 5-09
32/32 Sterling Williams F/F 11 5-05
34/34 C Naomi Martin G/G 12 5-06
44/44 Allison Hennick C/C 12 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 3pm @ Riddle [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 19-30 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Douglas [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Glide [JV] Noon 1pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 3:30pm @ Pacific / Powers [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Willamette [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira Elementary School) Noon 12:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 2:15pm @ Springfield [JV] (Elmira Tournament - Elmira Aux.) 10:15am 10:30am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 12:30pm @ Oakland [JV] (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School) 8:15am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 Noon vs. Marshfield [JV] (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 9am vs. TBD (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
Done League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 4pm @ Creswell [JV] 12:05pm 1pm
Done League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Reedsport [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League W 1/15/20 3:15pm @ Myrtle Point [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Toledo [JV] 11:45am Noon
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Gold Beach [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV] (Coquille Valley Elementary School) 2:30pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV] 12:05pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Creswell [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Toledo [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Gold Beach [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV] 3pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Baylee George 11 5-08
00/00 Avery Pounder F 10 5-06
1/1 Aunika Miller G/G 10 5-03
14/14 Lizzy Gallagher G/G 11 5-01
15/15 Bella Erenfeld G/G 11 5-05
21/21 Clara Potter F/F 10 5-06
23/23 Angie Morones F/F 10 5-05
25/25 Kyla Harris F/F 12 5-06
31/31 Cheyanne Mann F/F 10 5-02
33/33 Trinitie Long-Hindman G/G 10 5-05
35/35 Carlee Freitag F/F 10 5-07
40/40 Maggie Keller C/C 12 5-07
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/6/19 3pm @ Coquille [JV] (Winter Lake Tournament - Coquille Valley Elementary School) 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 TBD vs. TBD (Winter Lake Tournament - Coquille Valley Elementary School)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Marshfield [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV] 1pm 1:15pm
Canceled
Non-League R 12/19/19 4pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 Noon @ Coquille [JV] (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 9am vs. TBD (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitatioal - Bandon High School)
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 5:30pm @ Creswell [JV2] 12:05pm 1pm
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 4:30pm @ North Douglas [JV] 12:45pm 1pm
Canceled
Non-League S 1/25/20 3:30pm @ Pacific / Powers [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Creswell [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League S 2/1/20 3:30pm @ Pacific / Powers [JV2] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 2/8/20 1pm vs. Marshfield [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Aunika Miller G/G 10 5-03
12/12 Kaydence Augsburger G/G 9 5-03
14/14 Kylie Dornath G/G 9 5-05
20/20 Danielle McLain G/G 9 5-02
22/22 Cheyanne Mann F/F 10 5-02
24/24 Alissa Reager G/G 9 5-04
30/30 Rosie Keller F/F 10 5-04
32/32 Ireland Lake F/F 9 5-05
34/34 Kate Devine F/F 9 5-05
42/42 Abby Weston C/C 9 5-09
44/44 Anevey Boles C/C 10 5-08