Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Bandon Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Vince Quattrocchi
Asst. Coaches
Ken Nice, Mark Peters
JV Head Coach
Braden Fugate
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
12-4
League Record
4-1
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
12-4
RPI Rating
581.249
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
741.984
Colley Rank
#9

Last Calculated
8:40 am, Jan. 24, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 68-44 Non-League W 12/4/19 7:30pm @ Riddle 1:30pm 1:45pm
W 69-63 Non-League T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Douglas
W 59-46 Non-League R 12/12/19 7:30pm @ Glide Noon 1pm
L 55-62 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm vs. Brookings-Harbor
W 70-29 Non-League F 12/20/19 7:30pm @ Bonanza 8:45am 9am
L 37-43 Non-League S 12/21/19 2:30pm @ Lost River
W 40-36 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 5pm @ Glide (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School) Noon
L 36-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 8pm @ Oakland (Oakland Holiday Tournament - OHS)
W 49-38 Non-League R 1/2/20 5:30pm @ Days Creek 1pm
W 91-17 Non-League
Tournament
F 1/3/20 7:30pm vs. Alsea (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School)
W 57-38 Non-League
Tournament
S 1/4/20 8:30pm vs. East Linn Christian Acad. (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon HS)
W 74-28 League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Waldport
W 51-42 League M 1/13/20 5:30pm @ Reedsport 1:45pm 2pm
W 41-31 League W 1/15/20 5:30pm @ Myrtle Point 1:30pm 1:45pm
L 53-71 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Toledo 11:45am Noon
W 64-40 League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Gold Beach 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm @ Coquille 2:30pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm @ Waldport 12:05pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian 2:45pm 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Reedsport
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm vs. Toledo
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 7pm vs. Coquille
OSAA 2A Rank
#9
Overall Record
12-4
League Record
4-1
Last Calculated
8:40 am, Jan. 24, 2020
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
12-4
RPI Rating
581.249
WWP
0.778
OWP
0.475
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
741.984
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Riddle (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/10 Douglas (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
12/12 Glide WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/13 Brookings-Harbor (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.375 6-10 Yes
12/20 Bonanza WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 1-6 Yes
12/21 Lost River LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
12/27 Glide WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 Yes
12/28 Oakland LA 0.0 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
1/2 Days Creek (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
1/3 Alsea (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-11 Yes
1/4 East Linn Christian Acad. WH 0.8 0.8 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/7 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.214 3-11 Yes
1/13 Reedsport WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 12-4 Yes
1/15 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 8-8 Yes
1/17 Toledo LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 14-2 Yes
1/21 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.308 4-9 Yes
16 contests 12-4
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 16.2 = 0.778
(WWP)
7.607 ÷ 16 opponents = 0.475
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Braydon Freitag W 12 5-10
12/12 Owen Brown G 9 5-09
15/15 Hunter Pier P 10 6-04
20/20 Anthony Hennick G 10 5-06
21/21 Josh Minkler P 11 6-00
22/22 Will Freitag W 12 5-07
23/23 Cooper Lang P 10 6-02
24/24 Wyatt Dyer W 11 5-08
30/30 Andrew Robertson P 10 5-11
32/32 Sean White P 11 5-08
33/33 Trevor Angove G 10 5-10
34/34 Coby Smith P 12 6-02
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm @ Riddle [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Douglas [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm @ Marshfield [JV2] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 4:30pm @ Glide [JV] Noon 1pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm vs. Brookings-Harbor [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Pacific [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 11am @ Glide [JV] (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School) 8:15am
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (Oakland Holiday Tournament - Oakland High School)
Done Non-League R 1/2/20 4pm @ Days Creek [JV] 1pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 1:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV] (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 TBD vs. TBD (Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational - Bandon High School)
Done League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV] 3pm
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 4pm @ Creswell [JV2] 12:05pm 1pm
Done League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Reedsport [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Done League W 1/15/20 4pm @ Myrtle Point [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Toledo [JV] 11:45am Noon
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Gold Beach [JV] 1:45pm 2pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV] 2:30pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV] 12:05pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/31/20 6pm @ Umpqua Valley Christian [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Toledo [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Gold Beach [JV] 3pm
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV] 3pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Corbin Hirshman W 9 5-00
4/4 Caiden Looney W 9 5-00
5/5 Seth Dowell W 10 5-01
11/11 Owen Brown G 9 5-09
13/13 William Panagakis W 9 5-05
15/15 Brynn Green P 11 5-08
22/22 Denver Blackwell P 10 5-06
24/24 Kelyn Bealey W 9 5-10
34/34 Daniel Cabrera P 9 5-07
35/35 Kaleb Bemetz W 10 5-08
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found