Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Woodburn Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Leroy Sanchez
Asst. Coach
Francisco Prudencio
JV Head Coach
Joel Estrada
JV2 Head Coach
Oscar Estrada
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Salem Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
13 / 13
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-2-1
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
613.125
RPI Rank
#9
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
753.784
Colley Rank
#6

Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 Noon vs. Silverton
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 12:30pm vs. North Marion
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 1pm vs. Seaside
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. North Marion
W 19-0 League T 9/10/19 6pm vs. Sweet Home
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley
W 10-0 League T 9/17/19 6pm vs. Sisters
L 0-2 League R 9/19/19 6pm @ Stayton
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6pm vs. Newport / Eddyville Charter
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Cascade
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 3:30pm @ Philomath
W 13-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Sweet Home
W 14-1 League T 10/15/19 6pm @ Sisters
L 0-1 League R 10/17/19 6pm vs. Stayton
W 8-0 League T 10/22/19 6pm @ Newport / Eddyville Charter
W 6-0 League R 10/24/19 6pm vs. Cascade
W 6-0 League
Endowment
T 10/29/19 6pm vs. Philomath
W 2-1 Playoff (1) W 11/6/19 5pm vs. North Valley
W 3-0 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 Noon (MT) @ Ontario (Alameda Fields)
W 2-1 Playoff (SF) T 11/12/19 6:30pm @ Valley Catholic
W 1-0 Playoff (F) S 11/16/19 6pm @ Stayton (Liberty HS)
OSAA 4A Rank
#6
Overall Record
15-2-1
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#9
RPI Record
11-2-1
RPI Rating
613.125
WWP
0.814
OWP
0.505
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
11-2-1
Colley Rating
753.784
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 North Marion WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 7-2-4 Yes
9/10 Sweet Home WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
9/12 Hood River Valley (5A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
9/17 Sisters WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 2-9 Yes
9/19 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 10-2 Yes
9/24 Newport / Eddyville Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
9/26 Cascade WA 1.2 1.2 0.818 9-2 Yes
10/1 Philomath WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 8-4 Yes
10/3 Sweet Home WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/15 Sisters WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
10/17 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 10-2 Yes
10/22 Newport / Eddyville Charter WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 4-8 Yes
10/24 Cascade WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 9-2 Yes
10/29 Philomath WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
14 contests 11-2-1
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 14.0 = 0.814
(WWP)
7.013 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.501
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Erik Rodriguez GK 11
1/1 Isaac Pureco GK 12
01/01 John Keptya GK 11
2/2 Jesus Torres D 11
3/3 Jairo Perez D 9
4/4 Diego Amezcua M 11
6/6 Ricardo Hernandez M 11
7/7 Abraham Vitela F 12
8/8 Jimmy Martin F 11
9/9 Rodolfo Campuzano F 12
10/10 Kevin Flores F 12
11/11 Oscar Valtierra F 11
12/12 Santiago Rodriguez D 12
14/14 Crisanto Ayala D 11
15/15 Jonathan Swenson M 11
16/16 Adrian Jimenez D 12
17/17 Noe Gonzalez D 10
18/18 Bryan Hernandez M 10
19/19 Ricardo Chacon F 10
20/20 Miguel Trevino D 12
22/22 Riley Menezes D 12
23/23 Edgar Tapia D 12
24/24 Victor Barajas M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 0-0 Jamboree R 8/29/19 3:45pm vs. Sprague [JV] (Lebanon High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 4:30pm @ Lebanon [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4pm vs. North Marion [JV]
Canceled
League T 9/10/19 4pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 4pm @ Stayton [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 4pm vs. Newport / Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Cascade [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm @ Philomath [JV]
Canceled
League R 10/3/19 4pm @ Sweet Home [JV]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [JV2] (Crystal Lake Sports Complex)
Done League R 10/17/19 4pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 4pm @ Newport / Eddyville Charter [JV] (Newport Middle School)
Done League R 10/24/19 4pm vs. Cascade [JV]
Done League T 10/29/19 4pm vs. Philomath [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alberto Perez GK 11
1/1 John Keptya GK 11
4/4 Jairo Perez D 9
5/5 Everardo Enriquez D 9
6/6 Joaquin Lopez D 10
7/7 Adan Vergara F/M 10
8/8 Jared Gonzalez F/M 11
9/9 Gabriel Diaz D 11
10/10 Diego Enriguez D/F 11
11/11 Bryan Marquez D 11
12/12 Carlos Dominguez D/M 11
14/14 Diego Calderon D 10
16/16 Abisai Cordero D 9
17/17 Victor Barajas M/D 10
18/18 Jesus Corona M 10
19/19 Alejandro Vergara M/GK 10
20/20 Jaime Cruz M 11
21/21 Roberto Marin F 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 0-0 Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 3:45pm @ Sprague [JV] (Lebanon Jamboree - Lebanon High School) 1:45pm 2pm
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4pm vs. North Marion [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm vs. Corvallis [FR]
T 1-1 Non-League W 9/18/19 4pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/24/19 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 4:30pm @ Liberty [JV2]
W 4-1 Non-League M 10/7/19 4pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [FR] (Crystal Lake Sports Complex)
Done Non-League R 10/17/19 4pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/22/19 4pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV]
Done Non-League R 10/24/19 4:15pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/29/19 4pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Nicolas Vasquez D 10
Efrain Valencia F 9
1/1 Alexis Gutierrez GK 9
3/3 Alexis Edelesma M 9
4/4 Benito Raymundo D 10
5/5 Abelardo Cortes M 10
6/6 Juan Sanchez D 9
7/7 Ronaldo Campuzano F 9
8/8 Ivan Tiburcio M 9
9/9 Juan Perez-Martinez D 10
10/10 Josciel Rodriguez F 10
11/11 Gavino Garcia M 10
12/12 Angel Hernandez M 10
13/13 Spencer Karsseboom F 9
14/14 Eduardo Gutierrez D 9
17/17 Abraham Gomez D 9
19/19 Victor Perez F 10
23/23 Jonathan Lopez GK 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found