Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Wilsonville Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dwight Sheppick
Asst. Coaches
Alex Boehm, Dallas Malone
JV Head Coach
CJ Koll
JV2 Head Coach
Tammy Sue Bradley
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-5-1
League Record
7-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
10-4-1
RPI Rating
612.921
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
10-4-1
Colley Rating
714.766
Colley Rank
#5

Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Jamboree
Tournament
R 8/29/19 8:30am @ TBD (Canby Jamboree - Canby HS)
L 3-4 Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm @ Bend (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
L 0-5 Non-League F 9/6/19 4pm vs. West Salem
W 6-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm @ West Albany
L 1-2 Non-League R 9/12/19 5:45pm @ Crescent Valley
W 10-0 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/17/19 6:30pm vs. The Dalles / Dufur
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm @ Lincoln
W 5-3 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Canby
L 1-3 Non-League T 10/1/19 7pm vs. Sherwood
W 3-2 League W 10/9/19 4:15pm @ Scappoose
W 8-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 10-0 League T 10/22/19 4pm @ Parkrose
W 7-0 League R 10/24/19 7pm vs. St. Helens
W 7-2 League T 10/29/19 7pm vs. Putnam
W 4-1 League R 10/31/19 7pm @ Hillsboro
W 8-0 Playoff (1) T 11/5/19 7pm vs. Hood River Valley
W 5-1 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 5:30pm vs. West Albany
W 6-1 Playoff (SF) T 11/12/19 6:30pm vs. Churchill
L 0-1 Playoff (F) S 11/16/19 1pm @ Crescent Valley (Hillsboro Stadium)
OSAA 5A Rank
#3
Overall Record
13-5-1
League Record
7-0
Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
10-4-1
RPI Rating
612.921
WWP
0.697
OWP
0.567
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
10-4-1
Colley Rating
714.766
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Bend (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
9/6 West Salem (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.885 10-0-3 Yes
9/10 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.773 8-2-1 Yes
9/12 Crescent Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
9/17 The Dalles / Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.542 6-5-1 Yes
9/19 Lincoln (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
9/26 Canby (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
10/1 Sherwood (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.893 12-1-1 Yes
10/9 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.808 10-2-1 Yes
10/15 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 2-10 Yes
10/17 La Salle Prep WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
10/22 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
10/24 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/29 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
10/31 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
15 contests 10-4-1
(WP)
10.6 ÷ 15.2 = 0.697
(WWP)
8.512 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.567
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/7 Kendall Taylor GK/F 12
1 Lidya Harms GK 9
2 Hannah Aldrich M/D 9
3 Natalie Kendig M 9
4 Kate Giese F/M 9
5 Araxi Tejeda-Martinez M 12
6 Keira McNamee D 11
7 Maddy DuQuette F/M 11
8 Haley Stahl F 12
9 Courtney Ellis D 12
10 Lindsey Antonson F 10
11 Leila Hilweh F 12
12 Camryn Pettenger-Willey M 12
13 Karina Borgen M 10
14 Annika Jenson M 10
15 Jenna Weiss M 10
16 Cassandra Wedin D 9
17/1 Dalton Mermis D/GK 10
18 Kylie Aube M 12
19 Brighton Ring F/M 10
20 Sydney Carskadon D 12
21 Renee Lee F 12
22 Katelyn McDougal D 10
23 Ally Finkbeiner F 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League
Tournament
R 8/29/19 8:30am @ TBD (Canby Jamboree - Canby HS)
L 0-5 Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm @ Bend [JV] (15th St. Field 225 SE 15th St, Bend, OR 97702)
L 1-5 Non-League F 9/6/19 4pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
L 0-5 Non-League R 9/19/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park)
Canceled
Non-League M 9/23/19 6:15pm vs. Woodburn [JV] (upper field)
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
L 0-8 Non-League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
W 7-3 League W 10/9/19 4:15pm @ Scappoose [JV]
W 10-0 League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
L 3-4 League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 3-2 Non-League T 10/22/19 4pm @ West Albany [JV]
W 7-0 League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
W 5-0 League T 10/29/19 5pm vs. Putnam [JV]
W 9-0 League R 10/31/19 4:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Lidya Harms GK 9
2 Olivia Palmer F/M 10
3 Hannah Aldrich M/D 9
4 Natalie Kendig M 9
5 Ruby Green F 9
7 Katey Stahl D 10
9 Bethany Guillen M 11
9 Maddy DuQuette F/M 11
11 Jillian Prince M 9
12 Desiree Maina D 10
13 Alexis "Lulu" McIlmoil F/M 9
14 Samantha Baker D 9
15 Jenna Weiss M 10
16 Mia Rust F 9
17 Kate Giese F/M 9
20 Alexandra Silva D/GK 10
23 Neina Santer D/GK 10
24 Nelly Castro Barrera M 10
26 Kaylie Campbell F/GK 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 5-1 Non-League W 9/4/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field - East)
L 1-5 Non-League M 9/9/19 6:15pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
L 2-3 Non-League M 9/16/19 4:15pm @ Wilson [JV2] (Upper grass field)
T 1-1 Non-League W 9/18/19 4:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
L 0-11 Non-League W 9/25/19 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Rose City Park)
L 1-2 Non-League F 9/27/19 4pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2] (stadium field)
L 0-11 Non-League W 10/2/19 3pm @ Oregon City [JV2] (Oregon City High School Field #8)
L 1-3 League M 10/7/19 6:15pm vs. Canby [JV2]
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 4pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] (Hilhi Grass Field 1)
Canceled
League W 10/16/19 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2] (stadium field)
L 0-9 Non-League F 10/18/19 4pm vs. Westview [JV2] (upper field)
Canceled
Non-League M 10/21/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field)
W 2-1 Non-League W 10/23/19 4:30pm @ Forest Grove [JV2]
L 0-5 Non-League M 10/28/19 6:15pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (upper field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
7 Skylar Wellborn F 9
9 Bethany Guillen M 11
10 Monique Mallette F 9
11 Faith Hensley F 9
14 Venelle Imbi F 9
14 Samantha Baker D 9
14 Briana Rubi Loeza M 9
15 Chloe Crumpton M 9
16 Mia Rust F 9
17 Kaidence Smith M 9
18 Magy Soriano-Figueroa D 10
20 Alexandra Silva D/GK 10
22 Kiki Luper D/GK 9
23 Junnet Job D 9
25 Kaylie Campbell F/GK 9
26 Rachel Lords D 9




No Team Photo Found