Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Wilsonville Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Ian Reschke
Asst. Coaches
Greg DeVille, Jeff Phillis, Jimmi Ulloa
Manager
Ryan Berry
JV Head Coach
Sean Cunningham
JV2 Head Coach
Roberto Garcia
FR Head Coach
David Like
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
9 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-2-3
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
4-2-3
RPI Rating
541.592
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
4-2-3
Colley Rating
611.433
Colley Rank
#9

Last Calculated
8:43 pm, Oct. 14, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Bend
L 2-4 Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm @ Tigard
W 4-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm vs. West Albany
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm vs. Crescent Valley
T 2-2 Non-League T 9/17/19 6pm @ Gresham
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm vs. North Salem
T 1-1 Non-League R 9/26/19 4pm @ Reynolds
L 2-3 Non-League T 10/1/19 7pm @ Forest Grove (Forest Grove HS - Turf)
W 4-0 League W 10/9/19 7pm vs. Scappoose
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 7pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 7pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 7pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 7pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 7pm vs. Hillsboro
OSAA 5A Rank
#9
Overall Record
4-2-3
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
8:43 pm, Oct. 14, 2019
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
4-2-3
RPI Rating
541.592
WWP
0.600
OWP
0.510
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
4-2-3
Colley Rating
611.433
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Bend (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-10 Yes
9/5 Tigard (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 6-2 Yes
9/10 West Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 7-2-1 Yes
9/12 Crescent Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 2-4 Yes
9/17 Gresham (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.313 2-5-1 Yes
9/19 North Salem TH 0.4 0.8 0.389 3-5-1 Yes
9/26 Reynolds (6A) TA 0.6 1.2 0.938 7-0-1 Yes
10/1 Forest Grove (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 7-1-1 Yes
10/9 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 2-5 Yes
9 contests 4-2-3
(WP)
4.8 ÷ 8.0 = 0.600
(WWP)
4.591 ÷ 9 opponents = 0.510
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Brodie Alexander GK 11
1 George Krecklow GK 11
2 Jesus Loeza M 11
3 Ryan McCord D 12
4 Yaseen Mubashir M 9
6 Matthew Little M 12
7 Camden Miller D 11
8 Greg Keswick F 9
9 Toshi Kondo F 10
10 Dylan Lee M 10
11 Austin Giron D 11
13 Brandon Organiz-Ortiz M 12
14 Sam Blohn M 12
15 Daniel Espinoza D 12
16 Oliver Hardt M 12
17 Adam Landy F 11
18 Joseph Friedman D 10
19 Angel Ulloa Romero M 12
20 Elijah Powlison F 12
21 Nathan Harmitt F 12
22 Eliab Bautista M 11
23 Jared Perez F 11
26 Cameron Little D 9
40/0 Ben Nieuwstraten GK 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 5-1 Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Bend [JV]
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
W 8-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. West Albany [JV]
W 4-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 5pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV]
T 2-2 Non-League T 9/17/19 4pm @ Gresham [JV]
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. North Salem [JV]
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/26/19 4pm @ Reynolds [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Forest Grove [JV] (Forest Grove HS - Grass)
W 2-1 League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV] (View Acres Elementary)
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 5pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Chase Nelson GK 9
0 Brodie Alexander GK 11
2 Jesus Loeza M 11
3 Kullen Whittaker M 11
4 Yaseen Mubashir M 9
5 Huston Ellis F 10
6 Austin Lowrey M 10
7 Camden Miller D 11
8 Greg Keswick F 9
9 Mason Pyne M 9
10 Antonio Franco M 11
11 Connor Smith F 9
11 Austin Giron D 11
13 Brandt Jackson F 9
14 Jose Torres M 10
15 Sohma Cox D 11
16 Matthew Gomez D 10
18 Daniel Page M 10
19 Justin Meeker D 11
20 Nolan Collett D 10
22 Bienvenue Imbi F 10
26 Cameron Little D 9
91 Toshi Kondo F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 3-6 Non-League W 9/4/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field - West)
L 1-7 Non-League W 9/11/19 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Woodstock Park)
T 1-1 Non-League M 9/16/19 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV2] (Clinton Park)
L 1-4 Non-League W 9/18/19 6:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2]
L 3-6 Non-League M 9/23/19 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Grass Soccer Fields)
L 2-6 Non-League W 9/25/19 6:15pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
W 4-0 Non-League F 9/27/19 4pm vs. Beaverton [JV2] (Beaverton-Orange Team - Upper field @ WHS)
L 0-5 Non-League M 9/30/19 6:15pm vs. Cleveland [FR]
W 4-0 Non-League F 10/4/19 4pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (stadium field)
L 1-6 League M 10/7/19 4pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/16/19 5pm @ North Salem [JV2] (Geer Park - 3071 State St.)
Scheduled
Non-League M 10/21/19 6:15pm vs. Liberty [JV2] (upper field)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/23/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV2] (Delta Park - Field 7)
Scheduled
Non-League F 10/25/19 4pm vs. McKay [JV2] (stadium field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Skyler Singrey F 10
3 Zaqueo Lopez F 10
5 Collin Pinto M 10
6 Ricardo Bravo M 10
7 EJ Kleiner M 10
8 Andre Potter GK 10
9 Jeven lundberg M 10
10 Sarthak Sameer-Asita M 10
11 Jack Calvert F 10
12 Cole Walgraeve D 10
13 Alexander Lathrop M 11
14 Anthony Hilweh F 10
15 Caleb Haskins D 10
16 Raymond Shi M 9
17 Jack Wicker D 9
18 Paul Khennamthiang F 10
19 Kaleb Kramer M 11
20 Maguel Gonzalez F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/4/19 6:15pm vs. Newberg [JV2]
L 0-4 Non-League W 9/11/19 5pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 6:15pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League W 9/18/19 4:15pm @ Madison [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
W 5-2 Non-League M 9/23/19 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV2]
L 0-10 Non-League W 9/25/19 5pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (JV2 Black)
L 0-1 Non-League M 9/30/19 4pm @ North Marion [JV2]
T 1-1 Non-League W 10/2/19 6:15pm vs. McKay [JV2]
L 1-4 Non-League M 10/7/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/16/19 4:15pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 10/18/19 4pm vs. Sunset [FR] (Sunset Purple - stadium field @ WHS)
Scheduled
Non-League M 10/21/19 7:15pm vs. North Marion [JV2] (stadium field)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/23/19 6:15pm vs. Clackamas [JV2] (upper field)
Scheduled
Non-League M 10/28/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV2] (Delta Park - Field 7)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jacob Fox 9
2 Ryan Juster M 9
3 Kellen Arthur F 9
5 Ryan Strivens F 9
6 Carlos Morales Brooks M 9
7 Ryan Soderlund M 9
8 Cesar Bautista M 9
9 Kaden Kramer GK 9
10 Fredy Garcia M 9
11 Cameron Azizi D 9
12 Noah St. Jean F 9
13 Sam Willard M 9
14 Elijah Turner F 9
15 Caden Longtin D 9
17 Tristan Sanford D 9
18 Braxton Sanford D 9
19 Pablo Venegas F 9
20 Carson Puppo D 9
22 Jonathan Glavnik F 9
23 John Hein M 9




No Team Photo Found