Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Weston-McEwen Volleyball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Shawn White
Asst. Coaches
Andrew DeYoe, KC Ashley, Susan White
Managers
Cade Bryan, Tenley Alderson
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
25 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
18-13
League Record
6-6
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
17-11
RPI Rating
583.202
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
17-10
Colley Rating
746.883
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/29/19 2pm vs. Dufur
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/29/19 4pm vs. Imbler
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 8am @ Heppner (Grant Union Tournament - Prairie City Tournament)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/31/19 9am @ Prairie City (Grant Union Tournament - Prairie City)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 3:15pm @ Grant Union (Grant Union Tournament - Prairie City)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 4pm @ Irrigon (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. Powder Valley
L 2-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9am @ Vernonia (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10:30am @ St. Paul (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
W 3-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 2pm @ Irrigon (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
L 2-3 Non-League M 9/9/19 4pm @ Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) {10-0}
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm vs. Pilot Rock
W 3-0 Non-League
Endowment
F 9/20/19 4pm @ Delphian
W 3-0 Non-League S 9/21/19 11am @ Waldport
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 12:30pm @ Willamina (Waldport High School)
L 1-3 League R 9/26/19 5:30pm @ Union 3pm
W 3-2 League S 9/28/19 2pm vs. Grant Union (Stanfield High School)
L 0-3 League S 9/28/19 4pm @ Stanfield
L 2-3 League T 10/1/19 7pm @ Heppner
W 3-1 League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Enterprise
W 3-1 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm @ Pilot Rock
W 3-1 League
Neutral Site
S 10/12/19 2pm @ Stanfield (Grant Union High School)
L 0-3 League S 10/12/19 2pm @ Grant Union
W 3-1 League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. Heppner
L 1-3 League R 10/17/19 5:30pm vs. Union
L 0-3 League T 10/22/19 5pm @ Enterprise
W 3-1 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/26/19 1:30pm @ Heppner (Blue Mountain Conference Tournament - Union High School)
L 2-3 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/26/19 4pm @ Grant Union (Blue Mountain Conference Tournament - Union High School)
W 3-0 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 3pm @ Coquille
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 6pm @ Central Linn (Court 2)
L 1-3 Playoff (SC) S 11/9/19 10am @ Union (Court 2)
OSAA 2A Rank
#9
Overall Record
18-13
League Record
6-6
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
17-11
RPI Rating
583.202
WWP
0.619
OWP
0.564
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
17-10
Colley Rating
746.883
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Dufur (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
8/29 Imbler (1A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
8/31 Heppner WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
8/31 Prairie City (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.650 13-7 Yes
8/31 Grant Union WN 1.0 1.0 0.440 11-14 Yes
9/3 Irrigon (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.577 15-11 Yes
9/5 Powder Valley (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.968 30-1 Yes
9/7 Vernonia LN 0.0 1.0 0.731 19-7 Yes
9/7 St. Paul (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.815 22-5 Yes
9/7 Irrigon (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.577 15-11 Yes
9/9 Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 1.000 10-0 No
9/19 Pilot Rock WH 0.8 0.8 0.091 2-20 Yes
9/20 Delphian WA 1.2 1.2 0.690 20-9 Yes
9/21 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.188 3-13 Yes
9/21 Willamina (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
9/26 Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
9/28 Grant Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.440 11-14 Yes
9/28 Stanfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/1 Heppner LA 0.0 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
10/3 Enterprise WH 0.8 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
10/10 Pilot Rock WA 1.2 1.2 0.091 2-20 Yes
10/12 Grant Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.440 11-14 Yes
10/12 Stanfield WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/15 Heppner WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 11-13 Yes
10/17 Union LH 0.0 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
10/22 Enterprise LA 0.0 0.8 0.409 9-13 Yes
10/26 Heppner WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
10/26 Grant Union LN 0.0 1.0 0.440 11-14 Yes
28 contests 17-11
(WP)
16.6 ÷ 26.8 = 0.619
(WWP)
15.784 ÷ 28 opponents = 0.564
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kendra Zink OH 12 5-6
2/2 Charli King S 10 5-2
3/3 Bailey Munck OP 11 5-5
4/4 Emma Olson L 12 5-4
5/5 Cloe Davis OP/MB 12 5-8
7/7 Carrie Hazen DS 11 5-2
9/9 C Ellie Scheibner S/MB 12 5-5
10/10 Trinity Hearn MB 12 5-8
12/12 C Jesse Manning OH 11 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 2pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 4pm vs. Imbler [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 10am @ Stanfield [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 11:30am @ South Wasco County [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 4pm @ TBD (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 5:30pm vs. McLoughlin [JV] (Helix Tournament - Helix High School)
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 4pm @ Walla Walla Valley Academy (WA)
Canceled
Non-League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. Nixyaawii [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
T 9/17/19 5pm @ Elgin [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 Noon @ Stanfield [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 3pm vs. Grant Union [JV] (Stanfield High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 7pm @ Heppner [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Enterprise [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am @ TBD (Sherman Co. Tournament - Sherman County HS)
Done Non-League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Pilot Rock [JV]
Done League S 10/12/19 Noon @ Stanfield [JV] (Grant Union High School)
Done League S 10/12/19 3pm @ Grant Union [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. Union [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm @ Enterprise [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Lily Lindsey OH 9 5-5
2/2 Kelsey Stewart MB/OP 10 5-6
4/4 Jackie Albert L 9 4-10
7/7 Victoria Vandenbos OH 11 5-3
9/9 Madison Shell OH 10 5-5
10/10 Dalana Pickard S/OP 9 5-4
11/11 Sky Muilenburg OP/MB 10 5-3
11/11 Genna Robinson MB 9 5-9
12/12 Jessica Jones S 10 5-4
13/13 Sam Wimer MB/OP 11 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 6:30pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/5/19 5pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/5/19 7pm @ Riverside [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 9am @ Heppner [JV2] (Heppner Tournament - Heppner Elementary School)
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 4:30pm @ Walla walla valley academy (WA)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/19/19 5pm @ McLoughlin [JV2] (Griswold)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/19/19 7pm @ Umatilla [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 5pm vs. Riverside [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 7pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
Done League S 9/28/19 4pm @ Grant Union [JV2] (Stanfield High School)
Done Non-League T 10/1/19 4pm @ Heppner [JV2]
Done Non-League R 10/3/19 4pm vs. Enterprise [JV2]
Done Non-League S 10/5/19 2:30pm vs. Pine Eagle [JV2] (@ Helix)
Done Non-League M 10/7/19 5pm vs. Riverside [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 6:30pm @ Nixyaawii [JV]
Done League S 10/12/19 3:30pm @ Grant Union [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/15/19 4pm vs. Heppner [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/22/19 4pm @ Enterprise [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Shayla Nix DS 9 5-7
3/3 Shelby Yunk S/OP 11 5-6
5/5 Luna Dennett S 9 5-5
6/6 Emily Palmer MB 9 5-7
8/8 Laila Sample OP 9 5-5
9/9 Savannah Werhan DS 11 5-1
11/11 Haley Engels OH 9 5-8
13/13 Adrien McGill MB 10 5-8
17/17 Caressa McAllister OH 10 5-6