Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Valley Catholic Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Private)
Regular District
4A-1 Cowapa League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Becky Kemper
Asst. Coaches
Kalani Efstathiou, Tori Barto
JV Head Coach
Melissa Efstathiou
JV2 Head Coach
Abby Schmidt
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-1 Cowapa League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 22 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-0
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
10-0
RPI Rating
709.357
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
4-0
Colley Rating
838.999
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
4:39 pm, Sep. 15, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 1pm @ TBD (Cowapa League Jamboree - Seaside High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 1pm @ Sandy (Southridge Tournament - Southridge High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 3pm vs. Corvallis (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 5pm vs. Wilson (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:45pm vs. Corbett
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 6pm @ Cascade
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 6:45pm vs. Junction City
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 8am @ Grant (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 10am vs. St. Mary's Academy (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 Noon vs. Beaverton (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 3pm vs. Wilson (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/17/19 6:30pm @ Marist Catholic
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/19/19 6:45pm vs. Salem Academy
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am @ TBD (Sisters Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
League R 9/26/19 6:30pm vs. Seaside
Scheduled
League M 9/30/19 6:45pm vs. Banks
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 6:30pm vs. Astoria
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 6:30pm @ Tillamook
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 6:30pm @ Seaside
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ Banks
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 8am @ TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:30pm @ Astoria
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm vs. Tillamook
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
M 10/28/19 6pm @ Wilson
OSAA 4A Rank
#2
Overall Record
10-0
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
4:39 pm, Sep. 15, 2019
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
10-0
RPI Rating
709.357
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.553
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
4-0
Colley Rating
838.999
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Sandy (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.167 1-5 No
8/31 Corvallis (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 4-1 Yes
8/31 Wilson (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 6-1 No
9/3 Corbett WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 2-1 Yes
9/10 Cascade WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-3 Yes
9/12 Junction City WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 4-1 Yes
9/14 Grant (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.714 5-2 No
9/14 St. Mary's Academy (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-5 No
9/14 Beaverton (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 6-3 No
9/14 Wilson (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 6-1 No
10 contests 10-0
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 9.8 = 1.000
(WWP)
5.529 ÷ 10 opponents = 0.553
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Trinity Baumgartner DS 12 5-4
2 Caitlin O'Kief DS 12 5-4
3 Kylee King DS 10 5-3
4 Zoey VanVleet DS 12 5-7
5 Maddie Klopcic MB 11 6-1
6 Madeleine Beaupre OP/MB 12 5-8
8 Carmen Hendrickson DS 12 5-3
10 Allie Merz S 12 6-0
11 Frances Eisenhardt OH 9 5-7
12 Naima Foster MB/OH 9 5-10
13 Gretchen Kibbe RS/MB 11 5-9
14 Emma Milton S 11 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:45pm vs. Corbett [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Cascade [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/26/19 4:45pm vs. Seaside [JV]
Scheduled
League M 9/30/19 4:45pm vs. Banks [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 4:45pm vs. Astoria [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 4:45pm @ Tillamook [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 4:45pm @ Seaside [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 4:45pm @ Banks [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 4:45pm @ Astoria [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:45pm vs. Tillamook [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Abby Berndt 9
2 Sophia Rewers 9
3 Hannah Fredd 10
4 Bella Monroe 10
5 Mia Harris 10
6 Chloe O'Kief 10
7 Tessa Walker 11
11 Samantha Rickman 10
12 Cameron Wilder 11
13 Shreya Naidu 10
14 Emma Milton 11
15 Carmen Hendrickson 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:45pm vs. Corbett [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Cascade [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30am vs. Junction City [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Marist Catholic [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/19/19 4:45pm vs. Willamina [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am @ TBD (Molalla Tournament - Molalla HS)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/26/19 4:45pm vs. Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ TBD (Tillamook Tournament - Tillamook HS)
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 7pm vs. Astoria [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 4:45pm @ Tillamook [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Willamina [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 10/17/19 6pm @ Catlin Gabel [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 4:45pm @ Astoria [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:45pm vs. Tillamook [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
9
2 Dipali Abraham 9
4 Sophie Olson 9
10 Maggie McKeen 9
12 Sarah Kirchoff 9
13 Shreya Naidu 10
14 Mona Sabet 9
18 Ava Wright 9
19 Chloe O'Kief 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found