Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Thurston Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Allix Baker
Asst. Coaches
Blake Nelson, Caleb Snyder, David Hicks, Haley Maddess
Manager
Reese Sward
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
21 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
13-3
OSAA Rank
#8
RPI Record
15-6
RPI Rating
583.121
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
15-6
Colley Rating
680.148
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-2 Non-League R 8/29/19 1:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
F 8/30/19 TBD @ Mountain View (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 4:30pm @ Sisters (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School)
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:45pm @ Sheldon
W 3-0 League R 9/5/19 6:45pm @ Churchill
L 2-3 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm vs. North Eugene
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6:45pm vs. Springfield
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 9am @ Tualatin (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:45pm @ North Bend
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm vs. Willamette
L 2-3 League S 9/28/19 1:15pm @ Crater
W 3-0 League S 9/28/19 5:45pm @ Eagle Point
L 2-3 League S 10/5/19 2pm @ Ashland
W 3-1 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. Churchill
W 3-0 League S 10/12/19 11am vs. Eagle Point
W 3-2 League S 10/12/19 12:30pm vs. Crater
W 3-2 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm @ North Eugene
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm vs. North Bend
W 3-1 League S 10/26/19 2:15pm vs. Ashland
W 3-1 League T 10/29/19 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 3-2 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 6pm @ South Albany
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 3:15pm @ Wilsonville (Court 2)
W 3-1 Playoff (SC) S 11/9/19 10am @ North Eugene (Court 2)
L 1-3 Playoff (C) S 11/9/19 2:15pm @ Crook County (Court 2)
OSAA 5A Rank
#8
Overall Record
17-8
League Record
13-3
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
15-6
RPI Rating
583.121
WWP
0.725
OWP
0.506
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
15-6
Colley Rating
680.148
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Roseburg (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
8/30 Mountain View (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
8/30 Sisters (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 Yes
9/3 Sheldon (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 20-6 Yes
9/5 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/12 North Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
9/17 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.222 4-14 Yes
9/21 Tualatin (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/24 North Bend WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
9/26 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/28 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 15-3 Yes
9/28 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.056 1-17 Yes
10/5 Ashland LA 0.0 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/8 Churchill WH 0.8 0.8 0.471 8-9 Yes
10/12 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.056 1-17 Yes
10/12 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 15-3 Yes
10/15 North Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
10/17 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
10/24 North Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.529 9-8 Yes
10/26 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.700 14-6 Yes
10/29 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 Yes
21 contests 15-6
(WP)
14.8 ÷ 20.4 = 0.725
(WWP)
10.636 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.506
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Mai Tomlin DS 11 5-4
3/3 Cailee Hallett DS 11 5-4
4/4 Brooke Blackwell RS/MB 11 5-10
5/5 Sierra Jenkins OH/MB 11 5-11
6/6 Sierra Martin OH/DS 10 5-5
7/7 Andrea Barrera MB 11 5-11
8/8 Ashley Allred OH 12 6-0
9/9 Grace Martin L 12 5-5
10/10 Heidi Norman S/RS 12 5-9
11/11 Kylee Panter OH/RS 12 5-8
12/12 Jocelyn Dowdy MB 12 6-0
13/13 Jules Asa S 11 5-9
14/14 Lindsey Mealer OH/DS 10 5-7
15/15 Bayleigh Wodke OH 9 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 12:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done League R 9/5/19 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5:30pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. Springfield [JV] (Springfield Tournament - Springfield HS)
Done League T 9/17/19 5:30pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ Sheldon [JV] (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon HS)
Done League T 9/24/19 5:30pm @ North Bend [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:30pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 Noon @ Crater [JV]
Done League S 9/28/19 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done League S 10/12/19 11am vs. Eagle Point [JV] (Springfield High School)
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm vs. Crater [JV] (Springfield High School)
Done League T 10/15/19 5:30pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm vs. North Bend [JV]
Done League S 10/26/19 1pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 10/29/19 5:30pm @ Willamette [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Cheyanne Stewart DS 10
2/2 Morgan Casley S 10
3/3 Brooklyn Omlid OH 10
4/4 Lexi Rutledge OH 10
5/5 Carly Harper L 11
6/6 Cassidy Cook MB/OH 9
7/7 Hailey Williams OH 11
8/8 Ashlynn Medlock S/RS 9
9/9 Oriana Martinez RS 11
10/10 Stella Hall MB 9
11/11 Paris Lange MB/RS 10
12/12 Madison Balcom OH 10
14/14 Brooklynn Werder RS 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 11am vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 5:15pm @ Sheldon [JV2]
Done League R 9/5/19 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 4:15pm vs. Churchill [JV2]
Done League T 9/17/19 4:15pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Done League T 9/24/19 4pm @ North Bend [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:15pm vs. Churchill [JV2] (Bus Round Trip)
Done League S 9/28/19 Noon @ Crater [FR]
Done League S 9/28/19 4:30pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Done League T 10/8/19 4:15pm vs. Churchill [JV2] (Van Round Trip)
Done Non-League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Marist Catholic [JV2]
Done League S 10/12/19 11am vs. Eagle Point [FR] (Springfield HS)
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done League S 10/12/19 12:30pm vs. Crater [FR] (Springfield HS)
Done League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ Springfield [FR]
Done League R 10/24/19 4:15pm vs. North Bend [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Rachael Perini L 9
2/2 Delaney Cheesman OH 10
3/3 Allison Woodard L 9
4/4 Rylee Custer OH 10
6/6 Chloe Howanic S 9
8/8 Kendra Stockton S 9
10/10 Jordan Cosby MB 10
11/11 Hannah Gruver OH 9
12/12 Sophia Humphries RS 10
13/13 Abby Oshins OH/MB 10
14/14 Hailey Letsom OH 9
15/15 Paige Montano MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found