Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
NSP Ad
Moda Health Ad

South Albany Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Branson Bartlett
Asst. Coach
Bryce Bennett
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/7 Sat 10:00 am Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Astoria, Culver, Glencoe, McNary, Newberg, Newport, Philomath, South Albany, South Medford, Sweet Home, Tillamook, Toledo, Umatilla, Waldport
Tillamook
DONE 9/20 Fri 4:15 pm Meriwether Cross Country Classic (Meriwether National Golf Club, Hillsboro)
Glencoe, Liberty, McNary, Sheldon, South Albany, Sprague, Veritas
Liberty
DONE 9/25 Wed TBD 2019 MWC Preview Meet (Corvallis)
Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, South Albany
Corvallis
DONE 9/28 Sat 8:00 am Nike Portland XC (Blue Lake Park)
Astoria, Gresham, South Albany, South Medford
Gresham
DONE 10/5 Sat 9:30 am 16th Annual Harrier Classic (Bryant Park)
Cascade, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, Newberg, North Salem, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, Sprague, Sweet Home
South Albany
DONE 10/11 Fri 1:00 pm Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Banks, Harrisburg, Newberg, South Albany
Newberg
SCHD 10/16 Wed 4:00 pm League Meet (North Salem)
Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, South Albany
North Salem
SCHD 10/23 Wed 4:00 pm League Meet (Dallas)
Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany
Dallas
SCHD 11/2 Sat TBD District Meet (Crystal Lake Park)
Central, Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Corvallis
# C Name Position Grade Height
Addelade Bass 12
Alaina Lynn 12
Catherine Meyer 9
Hannah Dempsey 9
Jessica Armfield 12
Katherine Terrones 10
Katrina Clare 11
Kimberley Terrones 12
Manu Gallotti 11
Margo Vera-Dodge 9
Morgan Felder 10
Quincey Chadwick 9
Sam Rubesh 10
Sarah Van De Graaff 9