Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Sherwood Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-3 Pacific Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Katie Hartman
Asst. Coaches
Corinne Hutchinson, Geraldine Rumpf, Natasha Cohen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-3 Pacific Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-2-1
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
13-1-1
RPI Rating
730.119
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
12-1-1
Colley Rating
945.600
Colley Rank
#4

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ Beaverton (Beaverton HS)
W 5-1 Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm @ Summit 11am
W 4-0 Non-League
Endowment
F 9/6/19 5pm vs. Bend
W 4-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm vs. South Salem
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm @ Tualatin 5:30pm 9:30pm
T 2-2 Non-League W 9/18/19 7pm vs. West Salem
L 0-9 Non-League M 9/23/19 7pm @ Jesuit 2:50pm 3pm 10pm
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Cleveland
W 3-1 Non-League T 10/1/19 7pm @ Wilsonville 3:15pm 9:30pm
W 4-0 League R 10/10/19 7pm @ Newberg 5:30pm 9:30pm
W 2-1 Non-League F 10/11/19 5:30pm vs. Camas (WA) {10-3-1}
W 8-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm vs. Liberty
W 6-0 League R 10/17/19 7pm @ Century (Century High School Turf) 5:15pm 9:30pm
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 7pm @ Forest Grove 3pm 10pm
W 5-0 League R 10/24/19 7pm vs. Glencoe
W 6-2 League M 10/28/19 7pm vs. McMinnville
W 3-1 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 3:30pm vs. Aloha
W 4-2 Playoff (2) T 11/5/19 7pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 1-2 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 5pm vs. West Salem
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
15-2-1
League Record
6-0
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
13-1-1
RPI Rating
730.119
WWP
0.917
OWP
0.630
Colley Rank
#4
Colley Record
12-1-1
Colley Rating
945.600
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Summit WA 1.2 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
9/6 Bend WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
9/10 South Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6-1 Yes
9/12 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.962 12-0-1 Yes
9/18 West Salem TH 0.4 0.8 0.923 11-0-2 Yes
9/23 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.964 13-0-1 Yes
9/26 Cleveland WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
10/1 Wilsonville (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 10-3-1 Yes
10/10 Newberg WA 1.2 1.2 0.077 0-11-2 Yes
10/11 Camas (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 10-3-1 No
10/15 Liberty WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
10/17 Century WA 1.2 1.2 0.346 3-7-3 Yes
10/22 Forest Grove WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
10/24 Glencoe WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 3-8-2 Yes
10/28 McMinnville WH 0.8 0.8 0.538 5-4-4 Yes
15 contests 13-1-1
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 14.4 = 0.917
(WWP)
9.464 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.631
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Sidney Sproul GK 11
00 Jadie Baldwin GK 12
1 Alysia Alvarado F 12
2 Morgen Fried D 11
3 Ella Weathers F 9
4 Ava Boughey D 12
5 Allison Alvarado M 11
6 Ava Weisenfluh M 9
7 Loma McNeese F 12
8 Lauren Swanson M 12
9 Jillian Leroux D 12
10 Ellie Schmidt F 10
11 Ella Kunert M 10
12 Gigi Silva M 10
13 Tori Mexicano M 11
14 Joley Sproul F 11
15 Lucy Smith D 10
16 Ella Lahart M 10
17 Kendall Mickelson D/F 11
18 Isa Frost D 12
19 Emmry Schrems D 10
88 Tali Kozma GK 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ TBD (Beaverton High School) 3:30pm 9:30pm
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Beaverton HS)
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm @ Summit [JV] 11am
Done Non-League F 9/6/19 5pm vs. Bend [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm @ Tualatin [JV] 2:15pm 2:30pm 6:30pm
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 5pm vs. West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 5pm @ Jesuit [JV] 2:50pm 3pm 10pm
Done Non-League R 9/26/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV] (Snyder Park)
W 8-0 Non-League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV] 3:15pm 9:30pm
Done League R 10/10/19 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV] 3pm 9:30pm
Done Non-League F 10/11/19 3:30pm vs. Camas (WA)
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. Liberty [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 4pm @ Century [JV] (Century High School Grass) 2:15pm 2:30pm 6:30pm
Done League T 10/22/19 5pm @ Forest Grove [JV] 3pm 10pm
W 4-0 League R 10/24/19 4pm vs. Glencoe [JV] (Snyder Park)
Done League M 10/28/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Taryn kelley GK 11
2 Sophie Blair F 10
3 Katelyn Morris M 9
4 Makayla Wright F 9
5 Lynken Morton F 10
6 Megan Murphy M 10
7 Amanda Gribble F 10
8 Annika Laido M 10
9 Karsen Gladheim D 10
10 Kaylee Schumtzler F 10
11 Chloe Hales F 11
12 Bri Cary M 11
13 Sophie Carelton F 10
14 Sydnee Roeter M 10
15 Brooke WIlliams M 9
16 Kaila North D 10
17 Lainee Derry D 9
18 Kaylee Monahan D 10
19 Reese Clouser D 10
20 Marisa Tavera M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/18/19 4pm @ Westview [JV2] (Rock Creek)
Done Non-League F 9/20/19 5pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Grass Soccer Fields)
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 7pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/2/19 4:15pm @ Wilson [JV2] (Upper grass field)
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 4:30pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Done Non-League F 10/11/19 3:30pm vs. Camas (WA)
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4:30pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4:30pm @ Putnam [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Done League M 10/21/19 7pm vs. Forest Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/23/19 4pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Snyder Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Jayden McCleskey 9
0 Ava Seeley 9
1 Elissa Brown 9
2 Ella Thomsen 9
3 Bryanna Zettlemoyer 9
4 Taylor Card 10
5 Morgen McArthur 9
6 Kailey Bitner 10
7 Emma Weniger 9
8 Madi Green 9
9 Abby Martin 9
10 Macy Cutsforth 9
11 Ella Semingson 10
13 Claire McConnell 10
14 Payton Kelley 9
15 Keeley Mccaulley 10
16 Kennedy McConnell 10
18 Reese Squires 9
19 Tatum Allen 10
20 Sofie Maciejewski 9