Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
NSP Ad

Reedsport Volleyball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
James Hixenbaugh
Asst. Coaches
Charissa Hixenbaugh, Lindsey Speer
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
Southwest Oregon Volleyball
Varsity Contests
24 / 27 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-11
League Record
7-2
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
543.763
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
12-10
Colley Rating
636.436
Colley Rank
#16

Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Oct. 14, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/29/19 6:30pm vs. South Umpqua
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/31/19 TBD @ Kennedy (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 10:15am @ Burns (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 1:30pm vs. Blanchet Catholic (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 2:30pm vs. Vernonia (Mount Angel Tournament - Kennedy Middle School)
Done Jamboree W 9/4/19 5pm vs. Oakland
Done Jamboree W 9/4/19 5pm @ Gold Beach
W 3-2 Non-League
Endowment
Neutral Site
R 9/5/19 5pm vs. Phoenix (Marshfield High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:30pm @ Marshfield (Marshfield High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 10am vs. Oakridge (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport Charter School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 10am vs. North Douglas (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport Charter School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 2:45pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford (Les Schwab Tournament - Reedsport High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. Myrtle Point
L 0-3 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm vs. Coquille
L 1-3 Non-League S 9/14/19 11am vs. Union
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm vs. Bandon
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Gold Beach
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 TBD vs. Bonanza (McKenzie Tournament - McKenzie High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 9am vs. Mohawk (McKenzie Tournament - McKenzie HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 11:30am @ McKenzie (McKenzie Tournament - McKenzie High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 2:30pm @ North Douglas (McKenzie Tournament - McKenzie High School)
W 3-0 League M 9/30/19 6:30pm vs. Waldport
W 3-1 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Toledo
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Myrtle Point
L 0-3 League M 10/7/19 7pm @ Coquille
W 3-0 League W 10/9/19 6:30pm @ Waldport
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 6:30pm @ Bandon
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 6:30pm vs. Gold Beach
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 7pm vs. TBD (Marshfield Tournament - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Toledo
OSAA 2A Rank
#16
Overall Record
13-11
League Record
7-2
Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Oct. 14, 2019
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
13-11
RPI Rating
543.763
WWP
0.529
OWP
0.551
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
12-10
Colley Rating
636.436
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 South Umpqua (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
8/31 Kennedy LA 0.0 0.8 0.957 22-1 Yes
8/31 Burns (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
8/31 Blanchet Catholic (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.278 5-13 Yes
8/31 Vernonia LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
9/5 Phoenix (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.188 3-13 No
9/5 Marshfield (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.529 9-8 No
9/7 Oakridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
9/7 North Douglas (1A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/7 St. Mary's, Medford (3A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.450 9-11 Yes
9/10 Myrtle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.800 12-3 Yes
9/12 Coquille LH 0.0 1.2 0.647 11-6 Yes
9/14 Union LH 0.0 1.2 0.889 16-2 Yes
9/19 Bandon WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 6-7 Yes
9/24 Gold Beach WA 1.2 1.2 0.083 1-11 Yes
9/28 Bonanza WN 1.0 1.0 0.813 13-3 Yes
9/28 Mohawk (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 12-4 Yes
9/28 McKenzie (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.222 4-14 Yes
9/28 North Douglas (1A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/30 Waldport WH 0.8 0.8 0.182 2-9 Yes
10/1 Toledo WH 0.8 0.8 0.625 10-6 Yes
10/3 Myrtle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.800 12-3 Yes
10/7 Coquille LA 0.0 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
10/9 Waldport WA 1.2 1.2 0.182 2-9 Yes
24 contests 13-11
(WP)
12.6 ÷ 23.8 = 0.529
(WWP)
13.236 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Cheyenne McCart 11
2/2 Makenzie Seeley 12
3/3 Payton Plagmann 10
4/4 Joelle Rodriquez 12
5/5 Riley Wright 11
6/6 Aubree Rohde 11
7/7 Emily Brown 12
8/8 Haylee Lent 10
9/9 Divinity Farris 11
10/10 Kendallynn Bond 12
11/11 Jenna Corcoran 10
12/12 Cassy Galan 10
13/13 Desaray Gomez 11
15/15 Madeline Carter 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 5pm vs. South Umpqua [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (Marshfield High School - Harding gym)
Done Non-League
Endowment
R 9/5/19 6:30pm vs. Marshfield [JV] (Marshfield High School - Harding gym)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5:30pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Waldport [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Gold Beach [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Toledo [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Myrtle Point [JV]
Done League M 10/7/19 5:30pm @ Coquille [JV]
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Creswell [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. Gold Beach [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 10/21/19 5pm vs. Creswell [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Toledo [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Toledo [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Haylee Sams 11
3/3 Marin Turney 11
4/4 Karsyn Loper 10
5/5 Jayda Sharrai 10
6/6 Payton Plagmann 10
7/7 Jillian Hancock 10
8/8 Kayleigh Jacques 10
9/9 Mikela Murray 10
11/20 Madeline Carter 9
12/12 Angelique Wilkins 9
13/13 Zipporah Gill 11
15/15 Violet Zdunich 9
16/16 Bailey Ward 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/12/19 4pm vs. Coquille [JV2]
Done League M 10/7/19 4pm @ Coquille [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found