Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Putnam Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael John Tate
Asst. Coaches
Annabella Geist, Jonathon Thompson
JV Head Coach
Jonathon Thompson
JV2 Head Coach
Hannah Lile
JV2 Asst. Coach
Carley Liles
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-7
League Record
4-3
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
518.297
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
8-6
Colley Rating
522.122
Colley Rank
#14

Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League S 9/7/19 5:30pm vs. Mountain View
L 1-3 Non-League M 9/9/19 4pm vs. Summit
W 5-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm vs. Barlow
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Silverton
W 1-0 Non-League R 9/26/19 6pm @ Central
L 0-2 Non-League T 10/1/19 7:30pm @ Oregon City (Pioneer Memorial Stadium - Oregon City)
W 4-0 League W 10/9/19 7pm vs. St. Helens
L 0-2 League T 10/15/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 4-0 League R 10/17/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 2-1 League T 10/22/19 7pm vs. Hillsboro
L 1-2 League R 10/24/19 7pm @ Scappoose (Scappoose High School Football Field)
L 2-7 League T 10/29/19 7pm @ Wilsonville
W 4-0 League R 10/31/19 7pm vs. Parkrose
L 0-4 Playoff (1) T 11/5/19 5:30pm @ North Eugene
OSAA 5A Rank
#14
Overall Record
8-7
League Record
4-3
Ranking Frozen
6:51 pm, Nov. 2, 2019
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
8-6
RPI Rating
518.297
WWP
0.588
OWP
0.481
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
8-6
Colley Rating
522.122
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/7 Mountain View (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.346 3-7-3 Yes
9/9 Summit (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 9-4 Yes
9/12 The Dalles / Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.542 6-5-1 Yes
9/17 Barlow (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 11-0-2 Yes
9/24 Silverton WA 1.2 1.2 0.583 6-4-2 Yes
9/26 Central WA 1.2 1.2 0.154 1-10-2 Yes
10/1 Oregon City (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 5-7-2 Yes
10/9 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
10/15 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
10/17 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
10/22 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/24 Scappoose LA 0.0 0.8 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/29 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.679 9-4-1 Yes
10/31 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
14 contests 8-6
(WP)
8.0 ÷ 13.6 = 0.588
(WWP)
6.729 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.481
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/9 Isabela Monaco GK/F 11
2 Gabby Goldsberry F 9
3 Tiana Bocek F 12
4 Frannie Paldi D 12
5 Greta Nuss D/M 12
6 Stella Goldsberry D/M 11
7 Ashley Martin 10
8 Mai Arts M 10
9 Sydney Hayes M/F 10
10 Mimi Booth M 11
11 Sarah Rope F 12
12 Maiah Ensley M 11
13 Alexis Hanson D 10
14 Emma Gingrich F 10
15 Lillian Thebo D 12
16 Sasha Stumpf M/D 12
17 Kyla Miller F 12
18 Peyton Pickett D/M 10
19 Ashley Swanson F/M 9
20 Kelly Draper D 11
21 Kymiah Palmore F 12
22 Audrey Meucci F/M 12
23 Paige Gilroy D 12
24 Ellyana Johnson D 10
25 Kaiya Sullivan-Pearl M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
T 0-0 Non-League S 9/7/19 5:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV]
L 0-4 Non-League M 9/9/19 6pm vs. Summit [JV]
W 10-0 Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League T 9/17/19 4:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
L 0-2 Non-League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Silverton [JV]
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/26/19 4pm @ Central [JV]
L 1-4 Non-League T 10/1/19 4pm @ Oregon City [JV] (Oregon City High School - Field 8)
W 10-0 League W 10/9/19 4:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
W 5-2 League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
W 14-0 League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222 (Alder Creek Middle School))
W 8-1 League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
W 3-1 League R 10/24/19 4:15pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Chinook Field)
L 0-5 League T 10/29/19 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Macey Brown 9
3 Kendall Busic 9
5 Cassandra Lopez 9
6 Julie Arreguin 9
8 Maggie Everett 9
9 Crystal Sonesouphab 9
10 Hailey Morgan 9
12 Ashland Kemp 9
14 Hailey Dressler 9
15 Elyse Pauken 9
16 Ciara Sullivan 9
17 Chloe Weaver 9
20 Julia Junta 9
21 Martina Serrat Ribera 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 6:30pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Alder Creek Middle School)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4:30pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Canceled
Non-League W 9/18/19 5pm vs. McKay [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4:30pm vs. Benson [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Canceled
Non-League W 9/25/19 4:30pm vs. Amity / Perrydale [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 4:30pm vs. Forest Grove [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Done Non-League M 10/7/19 4:15pm @ West Linn [JV2] (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
Done Non-League R 10/10/19 4pm @ Woodburn [JV2]
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4:15pm @ Oregon Episcopal [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4:30pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
Done Non-League M 10/21/19 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV2] (Aldercreek MS -Upper Grass)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Lydia Altman 9
7 Paige Phillis 9
10 Baylee Rose 9
15 Gabriela Paula Leon 9
17 Cristina Delap 9
18 Ella Martin 9
20 Emilie Charboneau 9
21 Evelyn Perez 10
23 Maria Delap 10