Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

La Salle Prep Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Private)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Anna Dillard
Asst. Coach
Patty Jayne
JV Head Coach
David Parnell
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-10
League Record
12-2
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
546.142
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
16-7
Colley Rating
627.695
Colley Rank
#10

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League R 9/5/19 6:45pm vs. St. Helens
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 6:45pm vs. Hillsboro
L 0-3 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm vs. Wilsonville
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 TBD @ North Salem (Canby Tournament - Canby High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 TBD vs. David Douglas (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
W 3-2 League T 9/17/19 6:45pm @ Parkrose 2:45pm 3pm
W 3-1 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm vs. Putnam
W 3-0 League M 9/23/19 6:45pm @ Scappoose 3:15pm
W 3-0 League W 9/25/19 6:45pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Sunset (South Albany State Preview - South Albany)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:45pm @ St. Helens 3:15pm
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:45pm @ Hillsboro 3:30pm
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am vs. Sandy (Mt. Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 10:15am vs. Santiam Christian (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 1pm vs. Clackamas (Mt Hood Invitational - Sam Barlow HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 4:45pm @ Crook County (Mt. Hood Invitational - Barlow High School)
L 0-3 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm @ Wilsonville 3:45pm
W 3-0 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm vs. Parkrose
W 3-1 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ Putnam 4:15pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 12:15pm vs. South Salem (West Linn Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 1pm vs. Roseburg (West Linn Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 1pm @ Lakeridge (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6:45pm vs. Scappoose
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 4:15pm
W 3-1 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 3pm @ Crater
L 0-3 Playoff (QF) F 11/8/19 1:15pm @ Ridgeview (Court 1)
L 0-3 Playoff (SC) S 11/9/19 10am @ Crook County (Court 1)
OSAA 5A Rank
#10
Overall Record
17-10
League Record
12-2
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
16-8
RPI Rating
546.142
WWP
0.667
OWP
0.481
Colley Rank
#10
Colley Record
16-7
Colley Rating
627.695
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 St. Helens WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
9/10 Hillsboro WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/12 Wilsonville LH 0.0 1.2 0.895 17-2 Yes
9/14 North Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.190 4-17 Yes
9/14 David Douglas (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 Yes
9/17 Parkrose WA 1.2 1.2 0.588 10-7 Yes
9/19 Putnam WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/23 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/25 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 2-14 Yes
9/28 Sunset (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/1 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 12-6 Yes
10/3 Hillsboro WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/5 Sandy (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.417 10-14 Yes
10/5 Santiam Christian (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 21-0 No
10/5 Clackamas (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.654 17-9 Yes
10/5 Crook County LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
10/8 Wilsonville LA 0.0 0.8 0.895 17-2 Yes
10/15 Parkrose WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
10/17 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/19 South Salem (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.391 9-14 Yes
10/19 Lakeridge (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.556 15-12 Yes
10/19 Roseburg (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.455 10-12 Yes
10/22 Scappoose WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
10/24 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 2-14 Yes
24 contests 16-8
(WP)
16.0 ÷ 24.0 = 0.667
(WWP)
11.550 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.481
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Amanda Rivera DS 10
2 Paige Martin DS 11
3 Ann Marie Bottita OH/DS 12
4 Maggie Rasch DS 11
5 Ashley Smith S 12
6 Brooklyn Turner MB 10
7 Nina Timmen S 12
8 Mia McCaffrey S 10
9 Sarah Wease OH 11
10 Margaret Gabrish OH 11
11 Abigail Sheets MB 11
12 Katelyn Bell OH 11
14 Mary Gach MB/OH 12
15 Olivia Maulding MB 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/5/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 TBD @ TBD (Jesuit JV Tournament - Jesuit High School)
Done League T 9/10/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
L 0-2 League R 9/12/19 5:30pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 TBD @ TBD (West Linn JV Tournament - West Linn High School)
Done League T 9/17/19 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
W 2-0 League R 9/19/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ TBD (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville High School)
Done League M 9/23/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV] 3:15pm
Done League W 9/25/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV] 3:15pm
Done League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV] 3:30pm
W 2-1 League T 10/8/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV] 3:45pm
Done League T 10/15/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
W 2-0 League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV] 4:15pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/19/19 TBD @ TBD (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic HS)
Done League T 10/22/19 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 4:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Tristen Horsch 9
2 Lisa Doles 10
3 Alana Keepes 9
4 Julia Kwiecinski 10
6 Avery Richards 9
7 Payton Horsch 11
8 Maggie Maykowskyj-Nordean 9
10 Sophia Breihof 11
11 Audrey Hibler 10
12 Isabella Sprando 11
14 Soleia Flores 10
15 Grace Bienapfl 10
18 Peyton Stephens 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/5/19 4:15pm vs. St. Helens [JV2]
Done League T 9/10/19 4:15pm vs. Hillsboro [JV2] 3:45pm
W 2-0 League R 9/12/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2]
Done League T 9/17/19 4:30pm @ Parkrose [JV2] 2:45pm 3pm
W 2-0 League R 9/19/19 4:15pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD @ TBD (West Linn JV2 Tournament - West Linn HS)
Done League M 9/23/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League W 9/25/19 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 TBD @ TBD (Oregon City JV2 Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League T 10/1/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV2] 3:15pm
Done League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] 3:30pm
W 2-0 League T 10/8/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] 3:45pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/12/19 TBD @ TBD (Wilson JV2 Tournament - Wilson HS)
Done League T 10/15/19 4:15pm vs. Parkrose [JV2]
W 2-1 League R 10/17/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV2] 4:15pm
Done League T 10/22/19 4:15pm vs. Scappoose [JV2]
Done League R 10/24/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (2301 SE Willard St Milwaukie, OR 97222) 4:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Olivia Oglesby 10
2 Gabrielle Tassinari 9
4 Mary Loeb 10
5 Kathryn Feise 10
7 Megan Snyder 9
8 Lana Skoro 9
10 Alexandra Means 9
11 Olivia Burtram 9
12 Natalie Rask 10
16 Catherine Tassinari 9
17 Lily Scherler 9
18 Sophia Bergeson 9