Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Irrigon Volleyball Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Vanessa Gutierrez
Asst. Coach
Leah Gadsden
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
23 / 26 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-10
League Record
4-3
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
13-10
RPI Rating
530.715
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
545.548
Colley Rank
#16

Last Calculated
8:40 am, Oct. 18, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4:30pm vs. South Wasco County (Stanfield High School)
W 3-0 Non-League R 8/29/19 5pm @ Stanfield
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 4pm vs. Weston-McEwen (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Heppner (South Wasco County)
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm @ South Wasco County (Maupin)
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9am vs. Grant Union (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School) 5am
W 3-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 11am @ Heppner (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
L 2-3 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 2pm vs. Weston-McEwen (East-West Volleyball Classic - Heppner High School)
W 3-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/10/19 4pm vs. Heppner (Irrigon Tournament - Irrigon High School)
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm vs. McLoughlin
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/13/19 3pm vs. Ontario (Baker Tournament - Baker HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
F 9/13/19 4pm @ La Grande (Baker Tournament - Baker High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 9/13/19 5pm vs. Weiser (ID) {9-9} (Baker Tournament - Baker HS)
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Tri Cities Prep (WA) {7-3}
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6pm vs. Riverside
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 3:30pm vs. Portland Christian (St. Paul Tournament - St. Paul High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 4pm @ Umatilla
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ La Grande
L 2-3 League F 10/4/19 5pm @ Burns
L 2-3 League S 10/5/19 11am (MT) @ Vale
L 1-3 League S 10/5/19 4pm (MT) @ Nyssa
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6pm @ Riverside
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. Umatilla
Scheduled
League F 10/18/19 4pm vs. Burns
Scheduled
League S 10/19/19 11am vs. Nyssa
Scheduled
League S 10/19/19 2pm vs. Vale
OSAA 3A Rank
#16
Overall Record
13-10
League Record
4-3
Last Calculated
8:40 am, Oct. 18, 2019
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
13-10
RPI Rating
530.715
WWP
0.593
OWP
0.497
Colley Rank
#16
Colley Record
11-8
Colley Rating
545.548
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 South Wasco County (1A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 No
8/29 Stanfield (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/3 Weston-McEwen (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
9/5 Heppner (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
9/5 South Wasco County (1A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.720 18-7 No
9/7 Grant Union (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.435 10-13 Yes
9/7 Heppner (2A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.522 12-11 Yes
9/7 Weston-McEwen (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.609 14-9 Yes
9/10 Heppner (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.522 12-11 Yes
9/10 McLoughlin (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.353 6-11 Yes
9/13 Ontario (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.077 1-12 Yes
9/13 La Grande (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
9/13 Weiser (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 No
9/17 Tri Cities Prep (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.700 7-3 No
9/19 Riverside WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
9/21 Portland Christian (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.864 19-3 Yes
9/24 Umatilla WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-15 Yes
9/26 La Grande (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.762 16-5 Yes
10/4 Burns LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/5 Vale LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 10-10 Yes
10/5 Nyssa LA 0.0 0.8 0.313 5-11 Yes
10/8 Riverside WA 1.2 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
10/10 Umatilla WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-15 Yes
23 contests 13-10
(WP)
13.4 ÷ 22.6 = 0.593
(WWP)
11.436 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.497
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Makenna Collins L 11 5-2
2 Haley White OH 12 5-8
3 Emma Mueller S 11 5-7
5 Tatum Allen MB 12 5-8
6 Ashleigh Harley RS 11 5-8
8 Abigail Prosser DS 11 5-4
9 Clarissa DeLoera DS 11 5-5
10 Esmeralda DeLoera DS 9 5-5
12 Paola Carmona MB 10 5-9
15 Alyssa Luna MB 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4:30pm vs. South Wasco County [JV] (Stanfield High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 9/3/19 4pm vs. McLoughlin [JV] (Helix Tournament - Helix High School)
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm @ South Wasco County [JV]
Done League F 10/4/19 4pm @ Burns [JV]
Done League S 10/5/19 3pm (MT) @ Nyssa [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/18/19 4pm vs. Burns [JV]
Scheduled
League S 10/19/19 10am vs. Nyssa [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Valerie Weber 9
1/1 Shailey Morgan 10
3/3 Melissa Leon 9
7/7 Harley Samson 9
9/9 Nia Seastone 9
11/11 Torie Player 10
14/14 Paola Carmona 10
15/15 Rubi Juarez 9
16/16 Payge Foster 9
18/18 Sierra Rodriquez 9
19/19 Jolyne Harrison 9
20/20 Esme Deloera 9
22/22 Emalei Hendren 9
24/24 Jaycee Taylor 9
26/26 Aneesa Tinajero 9




No Team Photo Found