Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Hillsboro Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Hoiem
Asst. Coaches
Baltazar Chavez, Matt Wolf
JV Head Coach
Carlos Artero
JV Asst. Coach
Isela Garfias
JV2 Head Coach
Brian Pendergrass
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
11 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-3-4
League Record
1-1-2
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
4-3-4
RPI Rating
598.864
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
4-3-4
Colley Rating
613.270
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
6:38 am, Oct. 23, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Forfeit Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm @ Corvallis
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/12/19 7pm @ West Albany
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Hood River Valley
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm vs. South Albany
L 0-4 Non-League T 9/24/19 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf)
T 2-2 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Silverton
L 0-3 Non-League T 10/1/19 7pm vs. Reynolds
L 1-3 League W 10/9/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep
W 9-0 League T 10/15/19 7pm @ St. Helens
T 2-2 League R 10/17/19 7pm vs. Scappoose
T 3-3 League T 10/22/19 7pm vs. Putnam
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 7pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 7pm @ Wilsonville
OSAA 5A Rank
#4
Overall Record
4-3-4
League Record
1-1-2
Last Calculated
6:38 am, Oct. 23, 2019
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
4-3-4
RPI Rating
598.864
WWP
0.574
OWP
0.612
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
4-3-4
Colley Rating
613.270
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/10 Corvallis WA 1.2 1.2 0.778 7-2 Yes
9/12 West Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 8-2-2 Yes
9/17 Hood River Valley TA 0.6 1.2 0.611 5-3-1 Yes
9/19 South Albany WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 7-4 Yes
9/24 Glencoe (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 5-3-3 Yes
9/26 Silverton TH 0.4 0.8 0.750 7-2-1 Yes
10/1 Reynolds (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.818 8-1-2 Yes
10/9 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.950 9-0-1 Yes
10/15 St. Helens WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-10 Yes
10/17 Scappoose TH 0.4 0.8 0.300 3-7 Yes
10/22 Putnam TH 0.4 0.8 0.550 5-4-1 Yes
11 contests 4-3-4
(WP)
6.2 ÷ 10.8 = 0.574
(WWP)
6.734 ÷ 11 opponents = 0.612
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Alexis Ortiz GK 9 5-5
0 Pablo Mendoza Osornia GK 12 6-1
1 Olin Littlejohn D 11 6-2
3 Leonardo Contreras D/M 11 5-3
5 Mason Reyes M/F 10 5-8
6 Tyrese Bukenya D 12 5-10
7 Chance Saechao D/M 12 5-11
8 Divan Lule D/F 11 6-1
10 Carlos Urenda M/F 11 5-8
12 Carlos Geovanni Aguilar M 10 5-10
13 Fabian Reyna-Chavez M/F 11 5-6
14 Christopher Abad D/M 10 5-10
16 Joshua Hancock F 10 5-9
17 Angel Gomez Becerra D/M 12 5-6
18 Josh Diaz Sanchez D/M 11 5-8
19 Isaiah Valentin Martinez D/M 12 5-6
20 Gaby Tena Palomares M/F 12 5-7
21 Javier Garcia D/M 12 5-8
22 Jonathan Verdis M 12 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [JV] ((Crystal Lake Sports Complex))
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4:30pm @ West Albany [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. South Albany [JV]
L 2-3 Non-League T 9/24/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf)
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/26/19 4:30pm vs. Silverton [JV]
Done Non-League T 10/1/19 4:30pm vs. Reynolds [JV]
T 0-0 League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 4:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 4:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 4:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/31/19 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Charlie Coupland 10
1/1 Daniel Malamura 11
2/2 Jose Sanchez Gomez 10
3/3 Alonso Herrera Trejo 11
5/5 Diego Velasco 10
6/6 Victor Hernandez 10
7/7 Luis Ortiz 10
8/8 Ricardo Ruiz Beltran 9
9/9 Erik Elias 10
10/10 Gerardo Contreras 9
11/11 Joshua Barber 9
12/12 Carlos Estrell 9
13/13 Carlos Martinez 11
15/15 Michael Medina 9
17/17 Diego Tapia Silva 10
18/18 Noe Chavez-Garcia 11
19/19 Matthew de Loa 10
20/20 Erick Chavez-Garcia 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/11/19 4pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 4pm vs. Liberty [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/23/19 4pm vs. Jesuit [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Hilhi Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 9/30/19 4pm vs. Liberty [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 10/2/19 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
W 6-1 League M 10/7/19 4pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League W 10/9/19 4:30pm @ McNary [JV2] (Whiteaker Middle School)
Done Non-League M 10/14/19 4:30pm @ Newberg [JV2]
Done Non-League W 10/16/19 4pm vs. South Salem [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
Done Non-League M 10/21/19 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Turf Field)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/23/19 3:45pm vs. Glencoe [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jonathan Martinez 9
Rafael Hernandez 9
Juan Real Vera 10
4/4 Angel Moreno D 10 5-10
6/6 Rafel Cervantes D 10 5-5
7/7 Francesco (Kyle) Zuccarello M 9 5-4
8/8 Gabriel Reid M 9 5-2
9/9 Emmanuel Marquez Marquez D 9 5-3
10/10 Jr. Usvaldo Leal Leon D/M 10 5-4
11/11 Adriel Garcia M 9 5-9
12/12 Josue Lopez D 10 5-9
13/13 Miguel Bahena M 10
15/15 Adonai Garcia M 9 5-8
16/16 Kevin Avalos D 10 5-10
18/18 Ricardo Vazquez M 11 5-7
19/19 Luis Gutierrez GK 9 5-8
22/22 Jesus (Chucho) Hernandez M 10 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 4pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Grass Field 1)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found