Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Grants Pass Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stan Goodell
Asst. Coaches
Allex Bachtell, Randi Stuart, Sarah Shriver
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/30 Fri 11:30 am SWC Pre-District Meet (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Eugene
DONE 9/7 Sat TBD Spartan XC Invite (Eugene OR)
Ashland, Bandon, Elmira, Grants Pass, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Springfield, Summit, Willamette
Marist Catholic
DONE 9/7 Sat 9:45 am Spartan XC Invite (Marist High School)
Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, South Eugene
South Eugene
DONE 9/21 Sat TBD Prefontaine Memorial Run 5K (Coos Bay)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Days Creek / Riddle, Douglas, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, Marshfield, North Bend, Pacific, Reedsport, Roseburg, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport
Marshfield
DONE 10/12 Sat 10:00 am Southern Rregon Invitational (Valley of the Rogue)
Crater, Grants Pass, North Valley, South Eugene
South Eugene
DONE 10/23 Wed TBD County Fair Classic (Richardson Park, Fern Ridge Reservoir)
Bandon, Grants Pass, Sheldon, South Eugene, Willamette
South Eugene
DONE 10/30 Wed 2:00 pm SWC Championships (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford
South Eugene
# C Name Position Grade Height
Andrew Weber 10
Avery Church 11
Brandon Martinez 9
Bryce Hobbs 11
Cade Ealy 12
Carson Morrison 9
Christian Walker 12
Daniel Perez 11
Drake Lasky 11
Eli Briseno 10
Ethan Bland 10
Ethan Nelson 9
Evan Tucker 10
Gavin Johnston 10
George Cook 12
Harland Davidson 10
Ian Tommerup 9
Issac Redlinger 11
Jacob Morin 9
Jordan Mata 12
Justin Vinyard 9
Liam Bucknell 10
Max Medley 10
Max Sloan 10
Noah Horban 9
Quaid Petronella 9
Ryan Gladbach 10
Ryan Johnston 10
Sean Taylor 10
Tristan Donaldson 11
Wesley Powell 11