Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Echo Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Janice Scott
Asst. Coaches
Des Thew, Rick Thew
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
24 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-8
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
19-7
RPI Rating
595.074
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
18-7
Colley Rating
749.557
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 9am @ Perrydale (Country Christian)
W 3-2 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 Noon @ Joseph (Country Christian)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 8am @ Crane (1A Season Preview - Mollala)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
F 8/30/19 Noon @ Country Christian (1A Season Preview - Country Christian)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 3pm vs. Days Creek (1A Season Preview - Country Christian)
W 3-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 3:30pm vs. Joseph (The Cat Clash - SSS/EHS)
W 3-2 League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Dufur
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 10am vs. Stanfield (Riverside Tournament - Riverside)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 1pm @ Riverside (Riverside Tournament - Riverside)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 2:15pm @ South Wasco County (Riverside Tournament - Riverside High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 3:30pm vs. Elgin (Riverside Tournament - Riverside)
W 3-2 League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. South Wasco County
L 2-3 Non-League F 9/20/19 4pm vs. Joseph
W 3-0 League S 9/21/19 1pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Sherman
W 3-2 League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Ione / Arlington
W 3-0 League F 9/27/19 5pm @ Sherman
L 1-3 League F 10/4/19 5:30pm @ South Wasco County
W 3-0 League S 10/5/19 1pm @ Condon
W 3-0 League F 10/11/19 5pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
W 3-0 Non-League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Griswold
W 3-1 League R 10/17/19 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington
L 0-3 League S 10/19/19 1pm @ Dufur
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Condon
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
S 10/26/19 10am vs. Ione / Arlington (Big Sky District Tournament - Echo High School)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
S 10/26/19 4pm vs. South Wasco County (Big Sky District Tournament - Echo High School)
L 0-3 Playoff (2) S 11/2/19 5pm vs. Damascus Christian
OSAA 1A Rank
#13
Overall Record
19-8
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
19-7
RPI Rating
595.074
WWP
0.734
OWP
0.520
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
18-7
Colley Rating
749.557
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Perrydale LN 0.0 1.0 0.781 25-7 Yes
8/29 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.560 14-11 Yes
8/30 Crane LN 0.0 1.0 0.625 15-9 Yes
8/30 Country Christian WA 1.2 1.2 0.719 23-9 Yes
8/30 Days Creek LN 0.0 1.0 0.926 25-2 Yes
9/7 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.560 14-11 Yes
9/10 Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
9/14 Stanfield (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.692 18-8 Yes
9/14 Riverside (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 No
9/14 South Wasco County WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/14 Elgin WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
9/17 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/20 Joseph LH 0.0 1.2 0.560 14-11 Yes
9/21 Mitchell / Spray WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
9/24 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/26 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
9/27 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
10/4 South Wasco County LA 0.0 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/5 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
10/11 Mitchell / Spray WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/15 Griswold WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
10/17 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
10/19 Dufur LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
10/22 Condon WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
10/26 Ione / Arlington WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
10/26 South Wasco County WH 0.8 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
26 contests 19-7
(WP)
18.8 ÷ 25.6 = 0.734
(WWP)
13.522 ÷ 26 opponents = 0.520
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Natalie Toombs L 11 5-03
2/2 Sandra Chavez OH 9
4/4 Lillian Wallis S/OH 9 5-03
5/5 Charlei Harwood OH/MB 10 5-07
9/9 Jolee Palmateer S 9
10/10 Morgan Hendrix S/OH 9 5-04
11/11 Tylene Skillman MB 12 5-10
13/13 Faith McCarty S 10 5-05
20/20 Katrina Morrison MB 12 5-08
21/21 Elliot Glenn OH 9 5-09
22/22 Kyla Larson DS/OH 9
23/23 Halee Holman DS 10 5-04
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 9/17/19 7pm vs. South Wasco County [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5:30pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League F 9/27/19 5:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done League F 10/4/19 6:30pm @ South Wasco County [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Sandra Chavez OH 10 5-07
6/6 Sydney Bracher OH 10 5-06
9/9 Jolee Palmateer S 9 5-06
12/12 Riley Hampton MB 9 5-07
21/21 Maddie Owen OH/MB 10 5-07
22/22 Kyla Larson DS/OH 9 5-05
31/31 Cloie Corbin OH 9 5-04
33/33 Lili Scott OH 10 5-05




No Team Photo Found