Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Cleveland Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Nick Yoder
Asst. Coach
Israel Menez
JV Asst. Coaches
Eliseo Chavez, Parham Parvizi
FR Head Coach
Perry Hammond
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
14-2-2
League Record
5-1-1
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
11-1-2
RPI Rating
599.484
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
11-1-2
Colley Rating
826.766
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 9-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 8-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm vs. Southridge
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 7pm vs. McKay
W 2-1 Non-League F 9/13/19 7pm @ West Salem
W 5-2 Non-League R 9/19/19 6:30pm @ Central Catholic (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
W 1-0 Non-League T 9/24/19 7pm vs. Newberg
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/26/19 7pm vs. Sherwood
W 4-0 League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Grant (CHS Stadium)
T 2-2 League M 10/7/19 7pm @ Lincoln
W 6-0 League W 10/9/19 7pm vs. Madison
W 13-0 League M 10/14/19 4:15pm @ Benson (Delta Park)
W 3-1 League F 10/18/19 7pm vs. Wilson
W 9-0 League M 10/21/19 7pm vs. Roosevelt
L 0-1 League R 10/24/19 7pm vs. Franklin
W 3-1 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 7pm vs. Newberg
W 2-0 Playoff (2) W 11/6/19 7pm @ Sunset
W 6-4 Playoff (QF) S 11/9/19 3pm @ Reynolds (Gresham High School)
L 1-2 Playoff (SF) T 11/12/19 7pm vs. Franklin
OSAA 6A Rank
#10
Overall Record
14-2-2
League Record
5-1-1
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
11-1-2
RPI Rating
599.484
WWP
0.838
OWP
0.471
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
11-1-2
Colley Rating
826.766
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/5 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.308 2-7-4 Yes
9/10 McKay TH 0.4 0.8 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/13 West Salem WA 1.2 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
9/19 Central Catholic WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 7-5-1 Yes
9/24 Newberg WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
9/26 Sherwood WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
10/3 Grant WH 0.8 0.8 0.731 8-2-3 Yes
10/7 Lincoln TA 0.6 1.2 0.808 9-1-3 Yes
10/9 Madison WH 0.8 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
10/14 Benson WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-13 Yes
10/18 Wilson WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 5-5-3 Yes
10/21 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.346 4-8-1 Yes
10/24 Franklin LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
14 contests 11-1-2
(WP)
11.4 ÷ 13.6 = 0.838
(WWP)
6.654 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.475
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Gus Glasheen GK 11
2/2 Saul Sosa F 11
4/4 C Bode Adams D 12
5/5 Avery Burke-Doyle D 12
6/6 Alex Gutmann M 12
7/7 Aidan Burns F 12
8/8 Seb Buscaglia M 10
10/10 Harrison Ritter-West F 12
11/11 Ronan McCann M 12
12/12 C Jett Starr M 12
13/13 Louis Serchuk D 12
14/14 Henry Mills D 12
15/15 Elliot Stone M 10
16/16 Ceazar Daniell M 10
17/17 Owen Lowe-Rogstad D 12
18/18 Miles Jew M 11
19/19 Mo Mohamed F 11
20/20 Tyler Boland F 12
21/21 C Joey Vollert D 11
23/23 Elliot Perron F 11
24/24 Keenan Wadnizak M 10
25/25 Jack Grigsby D 11
98/98 Ibrahm Garza GK 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
W 6-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 4:15pm vs. Southridge [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:15pm vs. McKay [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Done Non-League F 9/13/19 5pm @ West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:15pm @ Central Catholic [JV] (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Done Non-League T 9/24/19 4:15pm vs. Newberg [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Done Non-League R 9/26/19 4:15pm vs. Sherwood [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Done League F 10/4/19 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV] (CHS Stadium)
Done League M 10/7/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Delta Park)
Done League W 10/9/19 4:15pm vs. Madison [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Done League M 10/14/19 4:15pm @ Benson [JV] (Delta Park)
Done League F 10/18/19 4:15pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Done League M 10/21/19 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV] (Woodstock Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Zidane Indarta 9
3/3 Oliver Gutmann 10
4/4 Phillip Mahr 11
5/5 Cameron MacDonald 9
6/6 Lawson Vella 10
8/8 Ethan Young 11
10/10 Eli Easby 11
11/11 Hector Mendoza 10
12/12 Skeet Starr 10
13/13 Jonah Ayers 10
14/14 Alan Zemploteca-Plata 10
15/15 Jack Grigsby 11
16/16 Simon Hawley 11
17/17 Isaak Staab 10
18/18 Cody Ho 10
19/19 Landon Symons 10
20/20 Ian Williams 10
21/21 Ben Johnsen 10
22/22 Joel Murff 11
24/24 Elijah Edelman 9
98/98 Finn Whittington 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-1 Non-League W 9/18/19 6:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/25/19 5:15pm @ Riverdale [JV] (Riverdale Grade School)
Canceled
Non-League M 9/30/19 4:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (Woodstock)
Done Non-League F 10/4/19 4:15pm @ Jefferson [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
Done League R 10/10/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park)
Done League T 10/15/19 4:15pm vs. Wilson [JV2] (Delta Park)
Done League F 10/18/19 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV2]
W 3-1 Non-League M 10/21/19 4pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field)
Done League T 10/22/19 4:15pm vs. Lincoln [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
Done League F 10/25/19 4:15pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Woodstock Park)
Done League T 10/29/19 4pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Solson Pearson 9
0/0 Nick Mitchoff 10
3/3 Grant Sather 9
4/4 JJ Rose 9
7/7 Josh Sonichson 9
8/8 Barrett O'Brien 9
9/9 Angus Dallas 9
10/10 Leo Brown 10
11/11 Eli Koehler 10
12/12 Sawchri Wah 9
13/13 Mason Bruner 9
14/14 Max Van Witzenburg 9
15/15 Guillermo Soto 10
16/16 Joseph Selivonchick 9
19/19 Sam Erickson 10
20/20 Frank Bohus 9
21/21 Leo Greenblatt 10
25/25 Tony Bohus 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 7-1 Non-League W 9/11/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4pm @ Hillsboro [JV2] (Grass Field 1)
W 4-1 Non-League M 9/23/19 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (JB Thomas Athletic Field)
W 5-0 Non-League M 9/30/19 6:15pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Done League F 10/4/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park)
Done League T 10/8/19 4:15pm @ Madison [JV2] (Glenhaven)
Done League R 10/10/19 4:15pm @ Franklin [FR] (Clinton)
Done League T 10/15/19 4:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Woodstock Park)
Done League T 10/22/19 4:15pm @ Wilson [JV2] (Wilson Upper Grass Field)
Done League F 10/25/19 4:15pm @ Lincoln [JV2] (Delta Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Luke Schamber 10
3/3 Jack Banks 9
4/4 Max Duckworth 10
5/5 Noah Harms 9
6/6 Hayden Spurgeon 9
7/7 Riley Connors 10
8/8 Felix Cohen 9
9/9 Marco Fontanarosa 9
10/10 Stephen Treat 10
11/11 Henry Stroud 10
12/12 Colby Davis 9
13/13 Henry Axon 10
14/14 Merrick Woldridge 9
15/15 Max Miyahira 9
16/16 Colin Mutrie 9
17/17 Ryden Nelson-Jordan 9
19/19 Gabriel Zafuto 10
21/21 Jack Kelland 10
98/98 Xavier Boroski 9