Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Central Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jose Becerra
JV Head Coach
Israel Avila
JV2 Head Coach
Gerardo Garibay
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Salem Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
10 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-5-2
League Record
1-3
OSAA Rank
#18
RPI Record
3-5-2
RPI Rating
477.760
RPI Rank
#16
Colley Record
3-5-2
Colley Rating
419.216
Colley Rank
#19

Last Calculated
8:43 pm, Oct. 14, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-6 Non-League T 9/3/19 6pm vs. McNary
L 0-10 Non-League R 9/5/19 7pm @ La Salle Prep
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/10/19 4pm @ North Bend
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/12/19 6pm vs. Tillamook
W 2-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 7pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
T 0-0 Non-League S 9/28/19 3pm vs. Putnam
W 4-2 League T 10/1/19 7pm @ South Albany
L 1-3 League R 10/3/19 6pm vs. Corvallis
L 0-2 League T 10/8/19 6pm vs. Lebanon
L 2-6 League R 10/10/19 7pm @ North Salem
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 6pm vs. West Albany
Scheduled
League F 10/18/19 4:30pm @ Crescent Valley
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6pm vs. Silverton
Scheduled
League T 10/29/19 6pm vs. Dallas
OSAA 5A Rank
#18
Overall Record
3-5-2
League Record
1-3
Last Calculated
8:43 pm, Oct. 14, 2019
RPI Rank
#16
RPI Record
3-5-2
RPI Rating
477.760
WWP
0.404
OWP
0.518
Colley Rank
#19
Colley Record
3-5-2
Colley Rating
419.216
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 McNary (6A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.444 4-5 Yes
9/5 La Salle Prep LA 0.0 0.8 0.929 6-0-1 Yes
9/10 North Bend TA 0.6 1.2 0.214 1-5-1 Yes
9/12 Tillamook (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 3-5-1 Yes
9/19 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 2-4-1 Yes
9/28 Putnam TH 0.4 0.8 0.571 4-3 Yes
10/1 South Albany WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 6-2 Yes
10/3 Corvallis LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 3-3 Yes
10/8 Lebanon LH 0.0 1.2 0.688 5-2-1 Yes
10/10 North Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.333 2-5-2 Yes
10 contests 3-5-2
(WP)
4.2 ÷ 10.4 = 0.404
(WWP)
5.176 ÷ 10 opponents = 0.518
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Saul Esquivel GK 10
2/2 Eder Acosta M 11
3/3 Damian Negrete F 12
4/4 Triston Wallen M 11
5/5 Leonardo Hernandez F 11
6/6 Charles Garcia M 10
8/8 Omar Ceja M 11
9/9 Gerardo Acevedo D 12
10/10 Edwin Parroquin M 10
11/11 Kaleb McArthur F 10
12/12 Javier Gonzalez D 9
13/13 C Owen LeMaster F 11
14/14 Andres Rincon M 10
15/15 Jordon Padilla D 11
16/16 Erik Villanueva D 11
17/17 Cesar Rodriguez D 12
18/18 Raul Villanueva D 11
19/19 Luis Garcia D/M 11
99/99 C Omar Parroquin D 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 3-5 Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. McNary [JV]
L 0-11 Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/12/19 4pm vs. Tillamook [JV] (Ash Creek Elementary)
Done Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (13801 SE Webster Rd, Milwaukie, OR 97222)
Done Non-League S 9/28/19 1pm vs. Putnam [JV] (Talmadge Middle School)
Done League T 10/1/19 4:30pm @ South Albany [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 4pm vs. Lebanon [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ North Salem [JV] (Barrick Field)
Scheduled
League T 10/15/19 4pm vs. West Albany [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/18/19 4:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 4pm vs. Silverton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/23/19 5pm @ Waldport [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kade Matlack 9
1/1 Jonatan Mendoza GK 9
2/11 Sammy Benzarti M 11
3/3 Jesus Nunez D 11
4/4 Julio Duran D 10
6/6 Jesus Manzo D 12
7/7 Eduardo Lua F 11
8/8 Alex Martinez F 9
10/10 Vaughn O'Keeffe D 11
13/13 Oscar Santillan D 11
14/14 Louis Quinones M 10
16/19 Javier Vargas M 11
17/17 Gustavo Ramirez D 12
18/18 Edgar Madera D 10
24/26 Diego Orozco M 11
29/29 Fabian Prado M 10
32/32 Jose Torreblanca M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League T 9/3/19 4pm vs. McNary [JV2]
L 0-12 Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV2]
Done Non-League M 9/9/19 4:30pm vs. Corvallis [FR]
Done Non-League W 9/18/19 4:30pm @ Corvallis [FR] (Crystal Lake Park)
Done League T 9/24/19 4pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2]
Done Non-League S 9/28/19 1pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 4pm vs. Corvallis [JV2] (TMS Field)
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 4pm vs. Waldport [JV2] (Ash Creek Elementary)
Done League W 10/9/19 5pm @ North Salem [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Crescent Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/21/19 4pm vs. North Salem [JV2] (Ash Creek Elementary)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/23/19 5pm @ Waldport [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 10/25/19 4pm @ South Albany [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/28/19 4pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2] (Ash Creek Elementary School)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jordan Lopez M 9
Sadami Perez D 9
Reyes Gonzalez 9
2/14 Daniel Pacheco M 9
5/5 Carlos Betancourt D 9
6/6 Kade Matlack F 9
8/8 Alex Martinez F 9
12/12 Armando Venegas F 10
15/15 Brian Herrera M 10
17/17 Damian Bonacci M 10
20/20 Fernando Manzo M 9
25/25 Salvador Acosta D 9
29/29 Isaac Ocegueda F 9
30/30 Pedro Ayon GK 11
35/35 Sebastian Ayon M 10