Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

Canby Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Terri Jo Schlatter
JV Head Coach
Julene Koenig
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
15 / 18 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-5
League Record
9-3
OSAA Rank
#16
RPI Record
10-5
RPI Rating
560.905
RPI Rank
#19
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
751.263
Colley Rank
#14

Last Calculated
11:39 pm, Oct. 17, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm vs. David Douglas (@ Canby High School Jamboree is with David Douglas, Lake Oswego, St Marys, Tualatin)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 3:30pm vs. Lakeridge (Southridge Tournament - Southridge HS)
W 3-2 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
L 0-3 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm vs. Oregon City
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am vs. Forest Grove (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 4pm vs. Camas (WA) {9-3} (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/17/19 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 3-1 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
L 2-3 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm vs. West Linn
W 3-2 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
L 2-3 League T 10/8/19 6:30pm @ Oregon City
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-1 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-1 League W 10/16/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
Scheduled
League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 TBD @ TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:30pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
OSAA 6A Rank
#16
Overall Record
10-5
League Record
9-3
Last Calculated
11:39 pm, Oct. 17, 2019
RPI Rank
#19
RPI Record
10-5
RPI Rating
560.905
WWP
0.649
OWP
0.513
Colley Rank
#14
Colley Record
10-4
Colley Rating
751.263
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Lakeridge LN 0.0 1.0 0.600 12-8 Yes
9/10 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.667 10-5 Yes
9/12 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.778 14-4 Yes
9/14 Forest Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.278 5-13 Yes
9/14 Camas (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.750 9-3 No
9/17 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.267 4-11 Yes
9/19 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.111 2-16 Yes
9/24 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 12-8 Yes
9/26 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.789 15-4 Yes
10/1 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.438 7-9 Yes
10/3 Lake Oswego WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 10-5 Yes
10/8 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.778 14-4 Yes
10/10 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.267 4-11 Yes
10/14 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.111 2-16 Yes
10/16 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
15 contests 10-5
(WP)
10.0 ÷ 15.4 = 0.649
(WWP)
7.699 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.513
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Danielle Netter DS 12
2/2 Caitlin Gay OH/L 11
3/3 Karly Bierma MB 12
4/4 Ruby Kayser S/OH 12
5/5 Chloe Annas OH/MB 9
6/6 Daphne Kropf OH/OP 11
7/7 Melissa Guijosa mondragon S 12
8/8 Daley Mcclellan OH 11
10/10 Natalie Doman MB 12
12/12 Jaiden Lee OP 10
14/14 Arika Evans DS 12
15/15 Gabrielle Gray DS 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (Lake Oswego Jamboree - Lake Oswego)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am @ Silverton [JV] (Silverton Tournament - Silverton High School)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am @ Franklin [JV] (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. McKay [JV] (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ Southridge [JV] (Southridge Tournament - Southridge High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Shannonleigh Milter 9
1/1 Clara Bates 10
2/2 Kaiya Steyskal 11
3/3 Kayla Ard 10
4/4 Simona Giancarli 12
5/5 Halaina Crispin 10
6/6 Leanne Doman 11
7/7 Carlie Lewis 9
8/8 Estella Kiehl 9
11/11 Andrea Guijosa mondragon 10
12/12 Samantha Vandecoevering 10
13/13 Viveya Chernishoff 11
14/14 Atalie Leder 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2] (canby jamboree - Tualatin High School)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm vs. Oregon City [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 8am @ Mountainside [JV2] (mountainside - Moutainside HS)
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm vs. Tigard [JV2] (@ Canby HS Aux Gym)
Done League R 9/19/19 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am @ South Salem [JV2] (South Salem Tournament - South Salem HS)
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm @ Oregon City [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
9/9 Ava Carroll 9
10/10 Tressa Kacalek 10
12/12 Hionia Ovchinnikoff 9
13/13 Katalina Gutierrez-Navarro 9
14/14 Vivian WIlliams 10
16/16 Elizabeth Klaver 10
17/17 Jillian Schaffner 10
20/20 Jenna Schmidt 9
23/23 Cristina Chilcoat 9
27/27 Daisy Anguiano 9
30/30 Lauralee Doman 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found