OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
NSP Ad
Letterman Bags 600x160 Ad

Wilsonville Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Roche
Asst. Coaches
Davis Martin, John Roche, Mike Weston, Tom Haaga
JV Head Coach
Allen Sugiyama
JV2 Head Coach
Aaron Harris
FR Head Coach
Aaron Koford
Program Information
Classification
5A (2018-19)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
3 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-0
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
3-0
RPI Rating
638.889
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
3-0
Colley Rating
773.606
Colley Rank
#5

Last Calculated
1:49 am, Dec. 14, 2018

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 103-43 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 8:30pm vs. Ridgeview (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville High School)
W 78-36 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 TBD vs. Eagle Point (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS)
W 57-45 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/2/18 5pm vs. Mountain View (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
F 12/14/18 7:15pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/18/18 8:30pm vs. Crook County (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/20/18 TBD @ TBD (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/21/18 TBD @ TBD (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 TBD @ TBD (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 12/29/18 9pm vs. Mission Viejo (CA) (Lahaina Civic Center, HI)
Scheduled
Non-League M 12/31/18 4pm @ Baldwin (HI)
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/2/19 7pm @ Seabury Hall (HI)
Scheduled
League T 1/8/19 7:15pm vs. St. Helens
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 7:15pm @ Hillsboro
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 7:15pm vs. La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 7:15pm vs. Scappoose
Scheduled
League T 1/22/19 7:15pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League F 1/25/19 7:15pm @ Putnam
Scheduled
League T 1/29/19 7:15pm vs. Parkrose
Scheduled
League F 2/1/19 7:15pm @ St. Helens
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 7:15pm vs. Hillsboro
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 7:15pm @ La Salle Prep
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 7:15pm @ Scappoose
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 7:15pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Scheduled
League F 2/22/19 7:15pm vs. Putnam
Scheduled
League T 2/26/19 7:15pm @ Parkrose
OSAA 5A Rank
#9
Overall Record
3-0
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
1:49 am, Dec. 14, 2018
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
3-0
RPI Rating
638.889
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.444
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
3-0
Colley Rating
773.606
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
11/30 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-6 Yes
12/1 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 2-4 Yes
12/2 Mountain View (6A) WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 4-0 Yes
3 contests 3-0
(WP)
2.4 ÷ 2.4 = 1.000
(WWP)
1.333 ÷ 3 opponents = 0.444
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Gabe Reichle W/G 11 6-2
2 Zachary Rivers W 12 6-1
3 Jack Roche G/W 12 6-0
4 Finlay Dunn G 11 5-9
5 Dakota Reber P/W 11 6-6
12 Cason Dougall P 10 6-5
20 Grant Irby W 12 5-10
21 Andrew Classen W 11 6-2
23 Sam Westing W 12 6-2
24 Keegan Shivers P/W 11 6-4
31 Riley Scanlan P 10 6-4
33 Nolan Thebiay P 12 6-4
44 Logan Thebiay P 9 6-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 57-35 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 5:30pm vs. Pendleton [JV] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 65-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 11am vs. Banks [JV] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Main Gym)
L 49-54 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/2/18 9:30am vs. Mountain View [JV] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Main Gym)
W 49-46 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/2/18 11am vs. Crescent Valley [JV] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Main Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/14/18 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/18/18 5:30pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/20/18 5:50pm vs. North Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/21/18 7pm @ Sprague [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 Noon @ Dallas [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/3/19 5:45pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/8/19 5:30pm vs. St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 4:15pm @ Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/22/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/29/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/1/19 5:30pm @ St. Helens [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 5:30pm @ La Salle Prep [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 5:30pm @ Scappoose [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/22/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/26/19 5:30pm @ Parkrose [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Andrew Whiteman P 10 6-5
4 Finlay Dunn G 11 5-9
10 Jackson Dean W 10 5-11
12 Cason Dougall P 10 6-4
15 Bradley Crane P/W 10 5-10
21 Andrew Classen W 11 6-2
25 Dalton Wright W 10 5-10
30 Hayden Nichols W 10 5-11
31 Riley Scanlan P 10 6-4
34 Osvi Velasco W 11 6-2
44 Logan Thebiay P 9 6-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 37-54 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 5pm vs. Pendleton [FR] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville - Meridian Creek MS)
L 46-52 League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 3:30pm vs. Wilsonville [FR] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
L 32-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 5pm vs. Banks [JV2] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 52-47 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/2/18 12:30pm vs. Crescent Valley [JV2] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 49-42 Non-League T 12/11/18 6pm @ Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/14/18 4pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/18/18 5:30pm @ North Salem [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/18/18 7pm @ North Salem [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 1:30pm @ North Salem [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 3pm @ Dallas [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/8/19 4pm vs. Kennedy [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/15/19 4pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/17/19 4pm vs. Kennedy [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/19/19 4pm vs. St. Paul [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/24/19 5:30pm vs. Portland Christian [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/29/19 3:30pm @ St. Paul [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/2/19 1pm @ Newport [JV2] (Gladstone Tournament - Gladstone HS)
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/7/19 6pm vs. David Douglas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/11/19 5:15pm @ David Douglas [JV2] (South Gym: 1500 SE 130th Ave. Portland.)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/22/19 4pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Huston Ellis W/G 9 5-6
2 Dylan Acevedo G 10 5-9
3 Austin Lowery W 9 5-8
4 EJ Kleiner W 9 5-7
5 Sarthak Sameer-Asita W 9 5-8
11 Cooper Becklin P 9 6-0
21 Chad Schmitt W 9 5-10
23 Jesus Loeza G/W 9 5-8
24 Michael Amavisca P/W 11 6-1
33 Mauricio Maravilla-Ignacio P/W 11 5-9
41 Reece Fitch P/W 9 6-1




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 49-55 Non-League
Tournament
F 11/30/18 4pm vs. Springfield [FR] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 52-46 League
Tournament
S 12/1/18 3:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
W 57-31 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/2/18 11am vs. Crescent Valley [JV2] (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/14/18 5:30pm vs. West Linn [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/18/18 7pm @ Lincoln [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/20/18 5:50pm @ Corvallis [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/21/18 5:30pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Williamette university Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/22/18 10:30am vs. Sprague [FR] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League R 1/3/19 4:15pm @ Tigard [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/8/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/11/19 5:45pm @ Hillsboro [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/15/19 5:30pm vs. La Salle Prep [FR]
Scheduled
League F 1/18/19 5:30pm vs. Scappoose [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/22/19 5:30pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR] (MHS Aux Gym)
Scheduled
League T 1/29/19 5:30pm vs. Parkrose [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/1/19 4pm @ Putnam [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/5/19 5:30pm vs. Hillsboro [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/12/19 4pm @ La Salle Prep [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/15/19 4pm @ Scappoose [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/19/19 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/22/19 5:30pm vs. Putnam [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/26/19 4pm @ Parkrose [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Enzo Chimienti G 9 5-6
3 Collin Pinto G/W 9 5-8
4 Toshi Kondo G/W 9 5-8
5 Kellen Hartford P/W 9 6-0
10 Hiro Kondo W 9 5-11
11 Matthew Gomez W 9 5-9
20 Jack Calvert W 9 5-10
21 Chase Hix W 9 5-11
23 Donis DeMonte W/G 9 5-9
31 Nick Cooper W 9 5-10
41 Carson Compton P/W 9 6-0




No Team Photo Found