OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAStore Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Sports U Ad

Philomath Girls Swimming Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marissa Eng
Asst. Coaches
Austin Thompson, Molly Beamer
Program Information
Classification
4A/3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/13 Thu 4:30 pm Rhonda Relay Swim Meet (Philomath High School)
Newport, Philomath, Stayton, Sweet Home, Taft
Philomath
DONE 12/20 Thu 4:00 pm Sweet Home (Sweet Home HS)
Philomath, Salem Academy / Western Christian, Stayton, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 12/21 Fri TBD NEWPORT INVITE (Newport)
Astoria, Newport, North Bend, Philomath, Phoenix, Taft, Toledo
Newport
DONE 1/4 Fri 4:30 pm Tri-Meet (Philomath High School)
Cascade, Philomath, Salem Academy / Western Christian
Philomath
DONE 1/5 Sat 10:00 am Clemens Invitational (Philomath High School)
Blanchet Catholic, Junction City, Kennedy, Philomath, Sisters, Taft, Toledo
Philomath
DONE 1/12 Sat TBD White Buff Classic (Madras Aquatic Center)
Madras, Philomath, Ridgeview
Madras
DONE 1/18 Fri 4:30 pm Quad Meet (Philomath High School)
Kennedy, Newport, Philomath, Sisters
Philomath
DONE 1/19 Sat 8:00 am sprint Meet (South Albany High School)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, Sisters, South Albany, Stayton, Sweet Home
South Albany
DONE 1/25 Fri 4:30 pm Philomath vs. North Bend Dual GSW Meet (North Bend Municipal Pool)
North Bend
DONE 1/28 Mon 4:30 pm Salem Academy vs. Philomath Dual GSW Meet (Philomath High School)
Philomath
DONE 2/8 Fri 9:00 am District Meet (Albany Community Pool)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, South Albany
South Albany
DONE 2/9 Sat 9:00 am District Meet (Albany Community Pool)
Cascade, Junction City, Philomath, South Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height
Abigail Rutledge 12
Amity Coon 12
Audrey Davis 10
EllieAnne Leslie 11
Eva Bitney 9
Hailey Matthews 12
Hannah Hernandez 11
Jenna Schoepflin 12
Kaeleigh Houchin 9
Kena Bacho 12
Lindsey Luke 12
Margaret Ross 11
Melia Morton 10
Ophelia Katsikis 9
Shaylee Charley 11
Vivian Pastor Infantes 10