OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
OnPoint_VisaSig_160x600.jpg Ad

South Umpqua Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erin Payne
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/5 Wed 5:00 pm Mazama Mud Run (Mazama High School)
Eagle Point, Mazama, South Umpqua
Mazama
DONE 9/15 Sat TBD Prefontaine Memorial Run 5K (Coos Bay)
Cascade Christian, Hidden Valley, Lakeview, Marshfield, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Waldport
Marshfield
DONE 9/22 Sat TBD Rogue XC Invite (Colver Sports Fields)
Cascade Christian, Hidden Valley, North Medford, Phoenix, South Medford, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Bonanza
Phoenix
DONE 9/29 Sat 11:00 am State of Jefferson Invitational (Lithia Park, Ashland)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Hidden Valley, Mazama, North Medford, South Umpqua, Bonanza
Ashland
DONE 10/6 Sat 1:00 pm Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Cascade, Philomath, South Umpqua, Sweet Home
Philomath
DONE 10/17 Wed 9:30 am Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Creswell, Elmira, Harrisburg, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, South Umpqua, Sweet Home, Willamette
Elmira
DONE 10/25 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A-Special District 4 (Valley of the Rogue State Park)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Crow, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Hosanna Christian, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lowell, Mapleton, McKenzie, Myrtle Point, North Douglas, North Lake, Oak Hill, Oakland, Oakridge, Pacific, Paisley, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Rogue River, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Trinity Lutheran, Union / Cove, Yoncalla
St. Mary's, Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height
Adrei Barrong 9
Aneykah McCall 12
Chloe Telford 11
Grace Payne 10
Hasina Lathan 11
Haven Pickup 10
Jeanne Davis 10