OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
OSAA Mobile App 728x90 Ad
OnPoint_2019_Balance transfer_160x600.jpg Ad

Lakeview Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Bobbie Steninger
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/8 Sat 10:00 am Lakeview Invitational (Cottonwood Meadows Lakeview,OR)
Lakeview, Bonanza
Lakeview
DONE 9/15 Sat TBD Prefontaine Memorial Run 5K (Coos Bay)
Cascade Christian, Hidden Valley, Lakeview, Marshfield, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Waldport
Marshfield
DONE 9/21 - 9/22 F/S 6:00 pm Bob Firman Invitational (Eagle, Idaho)
Lakeview
Eagle (ID)
DONE 9/26 Wed 3:30 pm Henley Invitational (Henley High School)
Henley, Lakeview, Mazama, Bonanza
Henley
DONE 9/28 Fri TBD Outback Invitational (North Lake School)
Lakeview, North Lake
north lake (OR)
DONE 10/5 Fri 1:00 pm Oxford Classic (Drake Park, Bend)
Bend, Lakeview, Mountain View, North Medford, South Medford, Sprague, West Salem
Bend
DONE 10/10 Wed 5:00 pm Max King Invite (Jackson County Expo, CP)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Grants Pass, Hidden Valley, Lakeview, North Medford, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford
Crater
DONE 10/25 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A-Special District 4 (Valley of the Rogue State Park)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Crow, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Hosanna Christian, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lowell, Mapleton, McKenzie, Myrtle Point, North Douglas, North Lake, Oak Hill, Oakland, Oakridge, Pacific, Paisley, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Rogue River, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Trinity Lutheran, Union / Cove, Yoncalla
St. Mary's, Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexis McBain 9
Ella Villagrana 9
Emily Philibert 9
Julia Ketcham 9
Kaley Scneider 9
Maycie Warda 9
Melanie Theall 9
Sarah Bowersox 9
Scarlett Taylor 9
Susanna Gray 9




No Team Photo Found