OnPoint Community Credit Union
Letterman Bags 234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
NSP Ad

Creswell Girls Cross Country Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jonathan Ferguson
Asst. Coach
Olivia Powell
Program Information
Classification
3A/2A/1A (2018-19)
League
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 8/24 Fri 8:00 pm Sunset Meet (Thurston High School)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 9/1 Sat 10:00 am Ultimook Race Nike Invitational (Hydrangea Ranch)
Astoria, Centennial, Creswell, Glencoe, Sherwood, Sweet Home, Tillamook, West Salem
Tillamook
DONE 9/8 Sat TBD Saxon Invite (Bush Park Salem)
Bend, Centennial, Creswell, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Marist Catholic, Mountain View, Newberg, Sheldon, South Salem, Sweet Home
South Salem
DONE 9/12 Wed 4:00 pm Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls, Oregon)
Creswell, Kennedy
Kennedy
DONE 9/15 Sat 10:00 am Harriers Challenge (Schwarz Park - Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove, Creswell, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill
Cottage Grove
DONE 9/22 Sat 9:00 am Rock N River (Elijah Bristow State Park)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Willamette
Pleasant Hill
DONE 9/29 Sat 10:00 am Woahink Lake XC Invitational (Honeyman State Park - Florence)
Creswell, Siuslaw, South Eugene
Siuslaw
DONE 10/6 Sat 9:30 am Harrier Classic (Bryant Park)
Century, Creswell, Dallas, Junction City, La Salle Prep, Sheldon, South Albany, South Eugene, Westview, Woodburn
South Albany
DONE 10/17 Wed 9:30 am Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Creswell, Elmira, Harrisburg, Junction City, Marist Catholic, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, South Umpqua, Sweet Home, Willamette
Elmira
DONE 10/25 Thu TBD 3A/2A/1A-Special District 4 (Valley of the Rogue State Park)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Coquille, Creswell, Crow, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Hosanna Christian, Illinois Valley, Lakeview, Lowell, Mapleton, McKenzie, Myrtle Point, North Douglas, North Lake, Oak Hill, Oakland, Oakridge, Pacific, Paisley, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Rogue River, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Trinity Lutheran, Union / Cove, Yoncalla
St. Mary's, Medford
# C Name Position Grade Height
Emily Garcia-Anson 12
McKenzie Traetow 12
Morgan Janshen 12




No Team Photo Found