Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Advertisement
Advertisement

OSAA Cross Country Entries

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A GIRLS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Meghan Drader F 12 16 24:39.7 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Kendra Knuth F 10 6 22:41.2 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Amy Kraemer F 10 20 24:57.3 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Sadie Lehman F 9 28:15.3 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Karina Meza F 9 7 22:52.4 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Kaitlyn Prince F 12 11 23:22.6 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Lauren Walker F 12 26 26:13.5 1A / 2A / 3A Amity Randy Hayes
Sarah Cutler F 12 6 20:29.3 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Sailor Hutton F 10 2 18:39.2 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Weston Jennings F 12 19 23:19.2 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Emily Moore F 10 35 26:19.4 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Aida Santoro F 12 4 20:02.5 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Shelby Waterman F 9 17 22:43.9 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Helen Wayne F 11 34 26:15.5 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Anna Duncan F 12 5 21:24.8 1A / 2A / 3A Blanchet Catholic Kate Mann
Haley Bernard F 9 20 23:19.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Maya Fernandez-Powell F 10 9 21:31.2 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Emily Livingstone F 10 36 25:52.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Aliya Mahmoud F 11 16 23:07.7 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Ameya Okamoto F 10 43 27:04.1 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Maya Rayle F 10 2 18:49.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Samantha Slusher F 11 3 20:17.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Jessica Neal F 9 3 20:21.2 1A / 2A / 3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
Brylee Moyle F 12 4 20:58.7 1A / 2A / 3A Colton Mark Shelton
Josey Kaufman F 10 1 20:39.7 1A / 2A / 3A Coquille Tim Sweeney
Anna Sweeney F 12 2 20:49.1 1A / 2A / 3A Coquille Tim Sweeney
Katie Campbell F 11 19 24:10.9 1A / 2A / 3A Creswell Dustin Pearce
Freya DeMasters F 9 11 22:58.1 1A / 2A / 3A Creswell Dustin Pearce
Kyra Hanson F 12 14 23:23.6 1A / 2A / 3A Creswell Dustin Pearce
Delaney Pietsch F 11 9 22:39.4 1A / 2A / 3A Creswell Dustin Pearce
Sadie van Rossem F 10 26 25:20.9 1A / 2A / 3A Creswell Dustin Pearce
Hannah Schanz F 11 3 20:42.0 1A / 2A / 3A Crosshill Christian Chris Bahner
Megan Green F 9 5 22:09.2 1A / 2A / 3A Crow steve grube
Faith Richards F 11 4 20:24.8 1A / 2A / 3A Damascus Christian Kevin Buse
Taylor Bardell F 10 6 21:28.9 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Alison Bowler F 10 26 24:47.9 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Emily Bowler F 10 23 24:04.2 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Emily Cade F 12 36 26:13.3 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Chiharu Hasegawa F 11 17 23:06.7 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Sara Helfrich F 12 9 22:01.5 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Sydney Nichol F 11 1 19:32.8 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Karli Bedard F 9 13 21:17.7 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Reagan Bedard F 11 48 25:28.1 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Ella Coughlan F 9 23 22:21.9 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Annie Duncan F 11 46 25:22.3 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Eliza Irish F 10 21 22:19.7 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Dawn Mist Movich-Fields F 12 3 19:44.2 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Isabelle Tingelstad F 11 5 20:05.6 1A / 2A / 3A Enterprise Dan Moody
Emmily Cheek F 9 4 21:43.7 1A / 2A / 3A Harrisburg Tim Cheek
Kaylin Cantu F 10 1 19:22.6 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Gabriela Cortes F 11 22 25:21.2 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Ysenia Gomez F 10 10 23:08.7 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Alejandra Lopez F 9 2 20:06.2 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Natividad Ortiz F 10 14 24:11.5 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Clarissa Traeger F 9 5 22:33.3 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Lily Taylor-Sabin F 11 5 20:14.4 1A / 2A / 3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
Jessica Bailey F 9 20 23:42.9 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Tea Chatelain F 11 10 22:16.7 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Payton Hopkins F 11 8 21:47.6 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Jaykayla Jackson F 10 11 22:18.4 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Rachel Whittles F 9 7 21:42.0 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Jillian Wilkinson F 12 14 22:43.8 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Becca Ziegler F 9 29 25:13.2 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Delia Deleon F 11 1 19:24.1 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Mara Downing F 12 24 24:57.0 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Samantha Kasitz F 9 18 23:59.7 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Stephaine Loop F 9 8 22:39.2 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Emma Miller F 10 28 25:36.2 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Maya Ordway F 10 31 26:02.1 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Emily Peters F 9 15 23:34.3 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Clarissa Sprague F 11 17 23:58.2 1A / 2A / 3A Oak Hill Jenny DeLuca
Brittni Gibson F 11 3 21:19.3 1A / 2A / 3A Oakridge Ron Hebert
Ella Crosby F 10 10 21:56.1 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Stephanie Finley F 9 1 18:46.1 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Raimy Hamdan F 10 25 24:12.9 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Anna Kilo F 11 42 26:47.9 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Ella Menashe F 9 18 23:13.5 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Rory O'hollaren F 10 13 22:50.2 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Kylie Wong F 10 35 25:45.8 1A / 2A / 3A Oregon Episcopal
Jessie Brownell F 12 2 20:18.3 1A / 2A / 3A Salem Academy Teri Wright
Samantha Byington F 11 4 22:15.4 1A / 2A / 3A Sheridan Barbie Justen
Emily Bruns F 10 5 20:26.5 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Emma Bennion F 9 3 20:01.7 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Marissa Dobry F 12 1 17:50.2 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Lindsey Gurr F 10 12 21:42.6 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Taylor Kreul F 12 15 22:04.8 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Meg Vasey F 12 11 21:26.8 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Madeline Volk F 12 10 21:10.2 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Kaylee Wu F 9 14 21:49.5 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Tana Fouts F 10 14 21:19.7 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Alisa Fox F 9 4 19:51.7 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Elizabeth Herbes F 12 7 20:30.6 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Kyndal Murchison F 12 11 21:11.4 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Kathryn Sheehy F 11 8 20:51.7 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Samantha Short F 11 12 21:12.6 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Elly Wells F 12 2 19:42.5 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A BOYS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Ben Bean M 10 16 18:47.1 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Joshua Bruce M 10 10 18:10.5 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Seven Converse M 12 9 18:09.8 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Hunter Hutton M 10 2 16:47.1 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Zane Olive M 11 3 17:01.1 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Walker Oman M 9 12 18:14.5 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Josh Snyder M 10 1 16:42.5 1A / 2A / 3A Bandon Brent Hutton
Patrick Tuttle M 11 5 17:13.9 1A / 2A / 3A Blanchet Catholic Kate Mann
Daniel Letham M 11 5 17:14.9 1A / 2A / 3A Burns Andrea Letham
John Shipley M 12 5 17:42.0 1A / 2A / 3A Cascade Christian John Sloan
Nic Bergen M 12 10 17:46.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Gunnar Fairbairn M 11 23 18:35.6 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Max Fogelstrom M 11 2 16:50.2 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Ian Hoyt M 11 12 17:48.4 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Luca Ostertag-Hill M 12 1 16:46.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Tyler Riddle M 12 18 18:19.9 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Lucas White Moon M 12 26 18:40.3 1A / 2A / 3A Catlin Gabel Christopher Skrapits
Davin Glenn M 12 3 16:36.7 1A / 2A / 3A Central Linn Johnna Neal
Zach Lathrom M 10 3 17:46.1 1A / 2A / 3A Coquille Tim Sweeney
Rylan Larsen M 12 4 17:57.4 1A / 2A / 3A Crow steve grube
Wesley Anderson M 11 9 17:43.4 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Josh Miner M 11 2 16:23.4 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Orin Osborne M 12 11 17:59.1 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Rhett Osborne M 9 8 17:42.9 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Jon Ropp M 11 36 20:08.6 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Christian Strawn M 10 12 18:15.8 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Jedaiah Wasson M 9 6 17:26.5 1A / 2A / 3A East Linn Christian Kellen Peters
Neil Faxon M 12 3 17:15.2 1A / 2A / 3A Eddyville Michael Ulstad
Trent Johnson M 10 54 20:07.9 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Alex Olson M 11 2 17:03.5 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Tucker Olson M 9 10 18:24.3 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Travis Schiele M 9 35 19:26.7 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Zach Schreiber M 9 51 20:03.6 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Zack Stetzel M 11 5 17:46.0 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Hayden Wakefield M 9 13 18:30.3 1A / 2A / 3A Horizon Christian Scott Olson
Hassan Ibrahim M 10 1 15:56.3 1A / 2A / 3A Jefferson Poul Murtha
Noe Jines M 11 9 18:03.1 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Kyle Kinyon M 12 12 18:26.5 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Adrian Parra M 12 1 16:34.9 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Brandon Rendon M 11 37 19:36.4 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Brandon Salazar M 9 34 19:25.6 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Nick Spickelmier M 9 69 20:55.6 1A / 2A / 3A Kennedy Steve Ritchie
Kyle Deiter M 10 4 17:36.7 1A / 2A / 3A Lakeview Bobbie Steininger
Wade Becker M 11 32 19:49.7 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Julian Croman M 12 4 17:11.9 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
BJ Dillard M 12 20 19:07.5 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Brady Haylett M 9 41 20:26.8 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Dylan Mitchell M 10 21 19:08.2 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Robert Waldron M 10 44 21:10.0 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Alec Winder M 11 51 21:51.3 1A / 2A / 3A Neah-Kah-Nie Brett Duer
Jesse Gard M 9 19 19:06.1 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Raymond Jackson-Cruz M 12 38 20:17.3 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Cody Kirkendall M 11 23 19:16.3 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Adrien Morgan M 11 17 18:57.2 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Bradley Shaw M 11 13 18:25.9 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Joe Wilkinson M 9 15 18:45.4 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Chris Winesburgh M 9 22 19:08.9 1A / 2A / 3A Nestucca Gordon Whitehead
Chris Acosta M 10 17 18:06.0 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Andrew Deleon M 12 20 18:30.3 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Pablo Guerrero M 11 30 18:48.8 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Heath Hartley M 11 10 17:48.2 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Jonathan Holcomb M 12 35 19:02.7 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Micklo Luna M 11 18 18:09.4 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Garrett Moyes M 11 22 18:35.9 1A / 2A / 3A Nyssa Tom DeLong
Alexander Brown M 11 21 19:23.8 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Nikolas Eyler M 10 39 20:52.3 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
AJ Nichols M 12 5 17:59.0 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Nathaniel Oberman M 12 8 18:27.3 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Matthew Pedersen M 10 40 20:57.6 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Bradley Yates M 12 36 20:36.6 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Jesse Young M 12 15 18:59.6 1A / 2A / 3A Oakland Kelly Simonson
Connor Baker M 12 47 21:31.2 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Kyler Martin M 10 24 19:41.2 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Hunter Murphy M 10 1 16:56.9 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Jonathan Oljace M 9 27 20:04.2 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Justin Oljace M 11 28 20:07.2 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Jon Poet M 10 35 20:35.1 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Callan Stowell M 10 2 17:39.7 1A / 2A / 3A Pleasant Hill Beth Sprague
Cole Bemis M 12 32 19:03.9 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Brian Gentry M 12 4 17:13.6 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Tim Gentry M 11 25 18:38.0 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Sam Hinerfeld M 10 44 20:12.4 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Finn James M 10 9 17:41.5 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Evan Morris M 10 29 18:50.6 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Fisher Ng M 10 28 18:46.5 1A / 2A / 3A Riverdale Michael Johnson
Timothy Curtis M 11 17 18:08.1 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Trent Driesner M 9 24 18:36.4 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Aaron Lane M 11 5 17:29.4 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Cam Stubblefield M 10 42 19:59.2 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Chase Stubblefield M 12 14 17:53.2 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Jacob Suarez M 9 22 18:34.3 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Joe Zochert M 11 16 18:08.1 1A / 2A / 3A Southwest Christian Steve Hills
Tyler Cochran M 10 20 19:10.6 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Colton Dumont M 12 26 19:28.6 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Joe Hagy M 12 25 19:27.5 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Evan Koenigsman M 10 6 17:54.3 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Jameson Koenigsman M 11 35 19:53.8 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Ben McAnally M 11 18 18:50.7 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Josh Wu M 12 40 20:04.8 1A / 2A / 3A St Mary's Joe Volk
Brandt Bergeron M 12 3 17:07.0 1A / 2A / 3A St. Stephen's Academy Joel and Marsha Passke
Jon Cabal M 10 66 20:38.1 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Kendal Gile M 12 24 18:55.8 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Chance Haun M 11 6 17:49.9 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Preston Nightingale M 10 8 17:58.7 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Adam Plummer M 12 85 22:20.9 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Dawson Wood M 10 31 19:18.9 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Ean Wood M 10 20 18:48.2 1A / 2A / 3A Taft Ian Schroeder
Fabian Cardenas M 12 1 16:00.4 1A / 2A / 3A Umatilla Joshua Ego
Jeremy Baxter M 10 4 17:05.7 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Alex Graffunder M 10 3 16:54.5 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Harris Lackey M 12 7 17:36.6 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Samuel O'Reilly M 12 6 17:27.7 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Garrett Rice M 12 21 18:34.2 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Chase Stewart M 12 15 18:01.0 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Trevor Verhelst M 12 16 18:01.6 1A / 2A / 3A Union Steve Sheehy
Hayden Scott M 11 2 16:24.6 1A / 2A / 3A Weston-McEwen Tanna Munck
Reece Hupfer M 10 4 17:43.1 1A / 2A / 3A Westside Christian Scott Ball

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A GIRLS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Jamie Borchers F 12 3 20:53 4A Banks Rob Frank
Adriane Bergerson F 9 12 22:08.6 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Celina Ciampi-Hicks F 11 9 21:37.2 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Cienna Ciampi-Hicks F 9 21 23:52.3 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Lizzie Mack F 11 6 20:55.8 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Emmalee Moul F 11 15 23:04.5 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Kalulu Ngaida F 10 10 21:47.6 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Savanna Waters F 9 7 20:57.0 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Momo Wilms-Crowe F 12 3 20:36.6 4A Corbett Dennis Spencer
Delaney Alves F 12 21 24:56.4 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Hannah Hart F 10 5 20:52.1 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Gabrielle Recklies F 10 26 27:48.7 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Rosie Shaver F 10 7 21:53.9 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Monica Wenlund F 12 16 23:30.8 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Loryn Young F 10 13 22:48.1 4A Estacada Jon Erickson
Lexi Healy F 12 1 18:54.1 4A Henley Marja Hill
Zaruba Anderson F 11 4 19:06.2 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Zymri Anderson F 10 6 20:14.5 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Selena Cafferty F 11 26 24:15.1 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Reilly Frerk F 11 7 20:33.8 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Clara Scott F 9 12 21:22.7 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Amanda Fox F 11 14 23:00.7 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Rose Lay F 10 32 25:28.9 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Arianna Santiago F 11 18 23:20.9 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Audrey Sherman F 11 5 21:48.1 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Shayla Solomon F 11 13 22:59.7 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Evelyn Tedrick F 12 16 23:10.2 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Sydney Thielman F 10 6 21:52.2 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Kendra Blake F 10 2 22:02.3 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Heather Keniry F 11 1 21:03.3 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Sierra Smith F 11 4 22:43.9 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Jazmin Chavez F 9 2 19:18 4A Marshfield Steve Delgado
Autumn Cousineau F 12 12 25:17.5 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Elise Griffith F 12 3 22:28.9 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Mindy Harmon F 12 17 28:10.9 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Brianna Hernandez F 10 10 24:23.4 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Laura Romero F 10 15 27:13.5 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Alicia Walter F 12 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Londin Warne F 10 18 29:29.7 4A McLoughlin John Milleson
Audrey Bever F 12 8 22:04.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Amanda Clarizio F 12 1 19:40.8 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Morgan Holas F 12 6 21:31.5 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Brianna Loughridge F 12 2 20:19.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Heather Loughridge F 12 4 20:38.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Janiece Moore F 10 jv 22:45.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Amanda Seward F 10 14 23:00.5 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Gabby Hobson F 12 4 20:06 4A North Bend Anne Hobson
Janette Armas F 10 16 27:28.7 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Aniyah Brown F 10 8 23:39.8 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Grace Hart F 12 6 23:10.0 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Julie Hernandez F 12 9 24:01.8 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Alioz Mason F 10 5 22:53.0 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Linda Quantros F 12 14 26:39.5 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Alanna Stark F 10 11 24:42.2 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Meaghan Alba F 11 2 19:39.9 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Alejandra Artalejo F 10 8 21:09.0 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Kirsten Bovbjerg F 12 16 23:07.2 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Kindra Coleman F 11 11 21:51.4 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Amity Coon F 9 jv 24:42.2 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Ane Martinsen F 11 4 20:41.2 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Tegan Weaver F 11 5 20:41.9 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Maricela Alvarado-Powers F 10 24 23:36.3 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Emma Amundsen F 12 3 19:04.0 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Taylor Cortell F 12 21 23:21.8 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Danielle Jantzer F 11 2 18:58.8 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Leslibeth Mena F 11 22 23:25.0 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Shayla Potratz F 11 5 20:01.9 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Vivian Tauer F 9 19 22:58.5 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Georgia Benner F 10 11 22:19 4A Scappoose David Harley
Macy Gray F 12 26 23:55 4A Scappoose David Harley
Linnaea Kavulich F 10 1 19:57 4A Scappoose David Harley
Emily Marquardt F 11 12 22:19 4A Scappoose David Harley
Lisbeth Melgar F 11 38 26:02:00 4A Scappoose David Harley
Erin Reardon F 10 17 22:58 4A Scappoose David Harley
Grace Rieman F 11 15 22:40 4A Scappoose David Harley
Josie Smith F 11 5 21:03 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Katie Zagata F 9 4 20:53 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Anna Bartlett F 10 3 21:12.4 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Sophie Borders F 11 1 20:41.9 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Megan Calarco F 12 4 21:14.9 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Macadia Calavan F 12 8 21:55.5 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Engracia Diez F 10 1 23:09.4 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Amy Hills F 9 7 21:55.1 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Serena Salisbury F 10 10 22:18.4 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Morgan Bingham F 11 3 19:30 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Celie Mans F 11 1 18:36 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Sierra Potter F 12 5 20:25 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Kaeli Ramos F 9 10 20:45 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Trinity Ramos F 9 21 22:12 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Mikaela Siegel F 12 18 21:45 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Destinie Tatum F 11 14 21:24 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Bethany Kalebaugh F 9 23 22:58 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Aneykah McCall F 9 9 20:42 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Ashley Orosco F 12 7 20:39 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Megan Orosco F 12 11 20:47 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Ashanti Potter F 10 25 23:29 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Savannah Slay F 10 6 20:33 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Hayley Woodward F 10 17 21:44 4A South Umpqua Taylor Groth
Camerin Feagins F 11 2 21:01.5 4A Sutherlin Kala Grotting
Sage Bailey F 10 13 22:26 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Grace Blanchard F 9 21 23:13 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Phoebe Brown F 10 6 21:13 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Chloe Pampush F 12 8 22:00 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Kara Putman F 10 2 20:43 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Itzel Vazquez F 9 28 24:21:00 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Allison Wilkes F 9 20 23:11 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Andie Whitlow F 10 3 20:26.8 4A Yamhill-Carlton Brian Altree
Perrin Xthona F 12 1 18:23.5 4A Yamhill-Carlton Brian Altree

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A BOYS ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Spencer Abblitt M 11 33 20:35 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Jimmie Allen M 10 9 17:31 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Chris Burton M 12 1 16:13 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Ezra Burton M 10 16 18:13 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Jaedyn Greene M 11 22 18:28 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Hunter Niedens M 12 17 18:14 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Daniel Paulsen M 11 14 18:04 4A Brookings-Harbor Terry Axel
Nate Lack M 11 4 16:45.5 4A Cascade Dan Petersen and Michael T. Smith
Luke Davis M 12 3 17:13.9 4A Corbett Dennis Spencer
Konrad Raum M 9 2 17:17.4 4A Cottage Grove Jim Settelmeyer
Noah Carmack M 11 14 18:15.2 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Connor Chaney M 12 7 17:25.4 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Noah Chaney M 9 13 18:14.1 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Tyler Lawson M 10 18 18:33.5 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Zack Lawson M 11 6 17:25.3 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Liam Pickhardt M 12 1 17:07.6 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Sam Santiago M 12 2 17:09.0 4A Crook County Tracy Smith
Ethan Agnes M 12 16 18:50.5 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Carson Bain M 11 11 18:26.6 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Riley Craig M 11 8 17:59.3 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Ben Douthit M 12 9 18:08.5 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Shane Orme M 12 3 17:38.2 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Austin Smith M 12 14 18:45.0 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Cody Wolkersdorfer M 11 15 18:48.7 4A Elmira Brad Bellingham
Chris Ramirez M 12 3 16:48.6 4A Henley Marja Hill
Zebedee Anderson M 9 14 18:37.7 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Austin Green M 11 11 18:01.8 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Cody Lomica M 10 10 17:43.1 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Arin Lowry M 11 15 18:38.4 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Braden Pennington M 9 25 19:33.3 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
David Prudell M 10 4 16:50.7 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Josh Rabjohn M 10 17 18:43.4 4A Hidden Valley Priscilla Anderson
Ryan Meighan M 11 5 17:40.3 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Benjamin Swancutt M 10 4 17:39.1 4A Junction City Charlie Solomon
Nolan Clements M 10 8 19:08.4 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Braden Crews M 11 3 17:48.7 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Keegan Dutto M 12 5 18:05.4 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Wyatt Perry M 11 7 18:53.3 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Dean Ricker M 12 2 17:48.3 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Michael Shipman M 10 11 19:59.6 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Bennett Welch M 9 9 19:23.3 4A La Grande Alma Crow
Tyler Anderson M 10 4 17:21.2 4A Madras Donnie Alire
Ian Emlet M 11 5 16:59 4A Marshfield Steve Delgado
Sawyer Heckard M 12 3 16:39 4A Marshfield Steve Delgado
Matthew Borowczak M 11 5 17:23.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Keenan Hoffman M 11 8 17:36.8 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Daniel Morris M 10 26 19:29.8 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Eli Rome M 10 9 17:54.6 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Damon Seward M 11 25 19:13.7 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Marcus Simpson M 10 16 18:20.1 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Andrew Whiteley M 10 21 18:50.2 4A Molalla Sheron Farner
Uriel Barrios M 11 20 17:46.4 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Leo Johns M 9 6 17:03.0 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Curt Knott M 12 1 16:31.8 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Ronan Krutzikowsky M 10 18 17:29.1 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Jacob Riley M 9 16 17:21.2 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Riley Rooke M 11 10 17:16.8 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Aaron Yakes M 12 7 17:04.3 4A Newport Tom Swinford
Michael Brown M 11 2 16:34 4A North Bend Anne Hobson
Collin Ball M 12 1 17:47.6 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Bryce Ellis M 12 12 20:01.6 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Levi Lewis M 12 4 17:51.6 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Keegan Susuki M 11 10 19:50.4 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Quinn Susuki M 10 6 18:43.7 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Julian Vargas M 10 16 21:12.7 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Corey Wettstein M 12 15 21:01.8 4A Ontario Bob Boyd
Jensen Davis M 10 25 18:10.1 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Clark Hellesto M 11 9 17:15.5 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Shaden Jensen M 9 15 17:20.3 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
McKenzy Johnson M 9 33 19:22.6 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Xayd Magana M 11 32 19:07.4 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Tim McIlroy M 12 8 17:06.5 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Clay Youker M 12 13 17:18.9 4A Philomath Joe Fulton
Leif Amundsen M 12 5 16:54.6 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Jacob Bergren M 11 2 16:45.6 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Parker Cook M 11 7 17:14.9 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Drake Knowles M 12 8 17:30.4 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Thomas Skaff M 11 13 18:25.2 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Robert Vos M 10 1 16:20.8 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Nathan Watt M 11 6 17:09.8 4A Phoenix John Cornet
Colton Carter M 10 18 17:56 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Jackson Januik M 11 8 17:11 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Juneau Meyer M 11 21 18:27 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Bradley Rzewnicki M 11 2 16:49 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Rafi Sibony M 10 4 16:58 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Hunter Thompson M 11 3 16:56 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Jack Whittle M 12 30 19:15 4A Seaside Neil Branson
Dyut Fetrow M 12 12 18:27.8 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Tony Hooks M 12 1 16:34.9 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Izaak Kanzig M 12 7 17:58.3 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Patrick Krevi M 12 28 19:40.8 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Cole Pade M 10 18 19:04.2 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Jordan Pollard M 10 6 17:47.8 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
William Werts M 11 31 19:58.0 4A Sisters Charlie Kanzig
Murray Bingham M 9 4 16:43 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Sean Burns M 11 26 18:37 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Isaac Griffes M 10 7 17:25 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Kyle King M 10 15 18:10 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Jack Pickell M 11 10 17:42 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Andrew Rannow M 11 25 18:35 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Tyler Williams M 12 23 18:30 4A Siuslaw Chris Johnson
Casey Pugh M 10 3 16:41.9 4A Stayton Erin Holm
Giovanni Aguilar M 10 19 18:05 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Eulises Cruz-Vieyra M 12 1 16:44 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Darian Kinney M 12 24 18:51 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Gabe Lachenmeier M 10 16 17:42 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Henry Laszlo M 12 22 18:32 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Ayrton Ledesma M 12 5 16:59 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Seth Martin M 11 7 17:04 4A Tillamook Patrick Zweifel
Dylan Duckworth M 11 2 16:31.8 4A Yamhill-Carlton Brian Altree
Dylan Schmidt M 11 5 16:57.4 4A Yamhill-Carlton Brian Altree

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A GIRLS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00pm
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Alexa Hague F 9 15 21:24.0 5A Ashland Ryan King
Christine Impara F 12 2 19:51.1 5A Ashland Ryan King
Annika Larson F 9 16 21:28.6 5A Ashland Ryan King
McKenzie Moore F 10 11 20:46.0 5A Ashland Ryan King
Claire Pryor F 10 8 20:05.2 5A Ashland Ryan King
Hazel Richards F 9 9 20:12.0 5A Ashland Ryan King
Moumingtou Thiaw F 10 18 21:47.9 5A Ashland Ryan King
Grace Perkins F 11 6 19:33.1 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Bailie Hartford F 10 3 19:25.2 5A Central Eli Cirino
Abby McBeth F 11 5 20:13.7 5A Central Eli Cirino
Zoey Bailey F 9 15 21:07.2 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Olivia Helback F 11 12 20:47.5 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Maria Ingersoll F 12 10 20:34.6 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Bethany Llewellyn F 12 18 21:21.9 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Emma Spakoski F 12 17 21:09.6 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Bridgette Suing F 10 40 23:01.0 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Geneva Wolfe F 9 2 19:15.4 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Elezebeth Allen F 9 6 20:01.8 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Monica Andre F 11 21 22:08.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Kylie Caldwell F 10 14 21:10.7 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Margaret Faliano F 11 12 20:54.3 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Maggie Lacey F 9 10 20:32.7 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Jordan Monroe F 12 1 18:22.8 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Mishawn Penkava F 12 28 22:35.0 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Joelle Engen F 12 22 21:29.6 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Christina Hollon F 11 7 20:23.8 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Vanessa Hufnagel F 12 8 20:25.5 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Artemis Kioussi F 11 31 22:09.3 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Kela Leamy F 10 21 21:27.6 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Nessa Meade F 11 9 20:31.2 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Gillian Stephenson F 11 28 22:03.9 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Ariana Marks F 10 4 19:55.3 5A Eagle Point Britt Humphrey
Morgan Hancock F 10 7 21:44 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Melany Solorio F 10 5 21:23 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Chloe Clark F 10 jv 25:21:00 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Daisy Dolan F 11 2 20:38 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Denali Emmons F 12 21 22:52 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Sophia Marble F 12 19 22:43 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Katie Perkins F 9 25 23:39 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Josie Petersen F 9 6 21:43 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Lauren Robinson F 12 4 20:58 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Isabella Ayala F 9 6 20:17.1 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Mya Corbett F 10 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Sarah Kenyon F 11 20 21:26.3 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Hannah Mason F 10 4 20:00.0 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
McKenna Tanselli F 11 11 20:46.0 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Megan Wasson F 12 33 22:13.9 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Amy Workman F 9 25 21:52.3 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Hope Powell F 11 5 20:01.3 5A Marist Chase Wells
Booy Rogers F 11 3 19:53.4 5A Marist Chase Wells
Sage Hassell F 12 9 19:46.8 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Ciara Jones F 11 15 20:50.6 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Vanessa Jones F 9 17 20:58.4 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Madison Leapaldt F 12 8 19:41.8 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Elida Ramsey F 10 26 21:59.4 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Grace Scrocca F 11 12 20:28.8 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Kelsey Swenson F 9 5 18:46.6 5A Mountain View (OR) Mike Condon
Delaney Clem F 12 1 20:29 5A Pendleton Nicole Stewart
Taylor Johnson F 10 2 19:46.8 5A Putnam Andrew Sneed
Pamela Frasier F 12 14 21:24.6 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Amber Herman F 11 jv 22:13.9 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Bella Kansala F 9 13 21:24.2 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Molly Murphy-Brown F 10 5 20:32.1 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Marley Salveter F 9 22 21:53.0 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Nikki Stokes F 10 6 20:40.6 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Terra Uhler F 11 10 21:01.9 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Maddie Fuhrman F 12 1 18:38.1 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Emelia Sherman F 9 7 20:02.7 5A Springfield
Josie Hanna F 11 1 19:39.9 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Krista LaMunyon F 11 8 20:47.3 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Genny Luttrell F 11 12 21:09.9 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Jenny Prevish F 12 34 23:24.6 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Cheyenne Trainer F 9 21 21:51.5 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Mackenzie Trainer F 9 7 20:46.4 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Angela Willson F 12 19 21:43.6 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Olivia Brooks F 11 1 18:01.2 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Liv Downing F 9 10 20:17.4 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Autumn Layden F 11 7 19:39.3 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Emma Stevenson F 11 4 18:45.3 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Hannah Tobiason F 10 2 18:22.3 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Taylor Vandenborn F 10 3 18:32.8 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Kelsey Washenberger F 10 1 20:12.6 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Avery Cardosi F 12 3 20:45 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Caela Dunagan F 12 9 21:50 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Marissa Heemsah F 10 26 23:46 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Paige McLeod F 10 8 21:45 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Emily Morin F 12 16 22:31 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Bailey Nearing F 10 20 22:50 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Molly Nelson F 11 11 21:52 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Lauren Burns F 11 29 22:36.3 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Sarah Johnson F 12 15 21:29.5 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Sara Kim F 12 20 21:46.7 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Hannah Landry F 12 28 22:36.0 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Haley Prusse F 11 4 20:31.2 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Alexandra Saccente F 10 30 22:39.7 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Brooklyn Stenstrom F 10 3 19:59.5 5A Wilsonville David Barkley

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A BOYS ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Hunter Greene M 9 12 17:09.3 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Caleb Hoffmann M 12 2 15:43.0 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Brendan Kirk M 12 jv 18:35.1 5A Bend Lisa Nye
John McColgan M 9 20 17:58.0 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Maitiu Millar-Sanchez M 10 16 17:27.6 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Merle Nye M 12 11 17:01.3 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Ian Ray M 10 jv 18:24.7 5A Bend Lisa Nye
Gavin Bomber M 12 1 16:17.3 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Doug Burris M 11 9 16:56.1 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Brian Cebra M 11 11 17:01.9 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Ryan Frederickson M 11 36 17:50.8 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Theodore Gorchels M 12 6 16:45.8 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Jesse Marley M 12 44 18:16.0 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Ian Vickstrom M 10 7 16:46.2 5A Corvallis Mark Hulburt
Griff Hokanson M 11 15 16:39.4 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Andy Monroe M 10 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Erik Olsen M 10 5 16:00.8 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Tanner Shipley M 12 4 16:00.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Jantz Tostenson M 9 8 16:06.2 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Derek Tripp M 10 2 15:37.7 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Walter Vail M 12 1 15:35.9 5A Crater Justin Loftus
Warren Elwood M 11 42 18:08.8 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Ian Geniza M 9 47 18:22.7 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Joe Kim M 12 37 17:52.5 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Brawley Lamer M 11 25 17:30.0 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Alex Pohjanpelto M 12 28 17:35.2 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
AJ Sandvig M 10 10 16:58.1 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Nicholas Turkisher M 11 4 16:40.2 5A Crescent Valley Tyler Bushnell
Angel Castellanos M 12 11 17:23 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Hayden Earl M 12 3 17:09 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Graydon Fritz M 12 22 18:36 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Emanuel Ibarra M 10 19 18:18 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Josiah Niederwerfer M 12 8 17:14 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Donell Rome M 12 9 17:15 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Isaac Sanchez M 10 6 17:11 5A Hermiston Troy Blackburn
Jacob Bromham M 11 12 17:32 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Justin Crosswhite M 12 1 16:56 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Quinn Fetkenhour M 12 2 17:00 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Elkin Parker M 10 18 18:15 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Finn Peterson M 10 24 18:37 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Connor Truax M 10 7 17:11 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Jesse Wiley M 11 10 17:22 5A Hood River Valley Brandon Bertram
Sean Richardson M 12 4 16:42.3 5A La Salle Mikel Rathmann and Jake Baertlein
Marcus Corbett M 12 5 16:42.4 5A Lebanon Brad Bauer
Nate Colbert M 11 23 17:52.4 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Jacob Espinosa M 11 7 17:07.1 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Alex Goglin M 11 10 17:11.7 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Patrick Higgins M 11 11 17:15.4 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Dallin Marsh M 11 jv 18:20.2 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Will Meade M 12 24 17:58.0 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Jack Stemm M 12 6 17:03.5 5A Liberty David Douglas/Jennifer Kulle-Jones
Clark Embleton M 12 9 16:13.0 5A Marist Chase Wells
Jerik Embleton M 10 3 15:51.3 5A Marist Chase Wells
Gabe Garboden M 9 23 17:37.6 5A Marist Chase Wells
Ryan Helbling M 12 14 16:32.9 5A Marist Chase Wells
Luke Littleton M 12 6 16:02.4 5A Marist Chase Wells
Sam Nelson M 12 13 16:27.7 5A Marist Chase Wells
Sam Scherer M 12 10 16:17.1 5A Marist Chase Wells
Jacob Truitt M 11 7 16:02.6 5A North Eugene Eric Suchman
Abdiweli Mohamed M 12 5 16:48.1 5A Parkrose Karmin Williams
Nolan Bylenga M 12 5 17:10 5A Pendleton Nicole Stewart
Albert Hesse M 10 6 16:03.0 5A Ridgeview Dru Carpenter
Seth Bierbrauer M 10 35 18:56.6 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Christian Brown M 11 30 18:21.2 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Brandon Brozstek M 10 8 17:08.6 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Michael Callaway M 11 1 16:09.6 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Erin Carpenter M 12 34 18:53.4 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Nate Gunesch M 12 21 17:48.0 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Abe Mitchell M 11 19 17:36.9 5A Sandy Anouxa Vixathep
Hosea Catterall M 11 17 17:26.2 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Aiden Edsinga M 11 52 19:04.3 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Anthony Eubank M 11 12 17:07.8 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Sam Roth M 12 2 16:29.7 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Wolfgang Seifer M 12 13 17:09.2 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Will Sisley M 10 48 18:23.8 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Haile Stutzman M 9 8 16:47.8 5A Silverton Erik Cross
Ben Johnstun M 11 3 16:34.1 5A St Helens Gerry Tinkle
Jett Ballantyne M 10 3 15:43.2 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Eric Fykerud M 12 7 16:20.5 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Scott Kinkade M 11 4 16:00.7 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Alex Martin M 12 1 15:37.5 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Thomas Schoderbek M 11 5 16:01.6 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Niklas Sjogren M 11 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Benjamin Wasserman M 12 8 16:23.3 5A Summit Carol McLatchie
Jony Nelson M 11 4 17:09 5A The Dalles Robert Thouvenel
Joshua Budiao M 10 22 17:48.2 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Jeremy Duke M 11 13 17:20.3 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Cameron Quenzer M 12 14 17:24.8 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
John Schmitz M 12 jv 18:14.3 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Mitchell Stauffer M 12 16 17:28.2 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Nicholas Whitaker M 10 2 16:20.0 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Nobuki Yaso M 11 25 18:00.3 5A Wilsonville David Barkley
Gustavo Lopez M 11 3 16:34.7 5A Woodburn Carlos Menezes

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A GIRLS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Sage Czelder F 12 22 19:59.5 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Alyssa Foote F 12 7 18:26.3 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Grace Greaves F 10 24 20:03.3 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Heather Kristoff F 11 23 20:02.1 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Anna Martinez F 11 17 19:26.5 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Taylor Nickel F 12 16 19:21.2 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Nyah Songster F 9 34 20:47.5 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Olivia Johnson F 11 2 18:56.8 6A Barlow Oscar Rethwil
Erica Veltkamp F 12 7 19:50.1 6A Centennial Greg Letts
Isabel Caplazi F 11 8 19:55.5 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Hanna Do F 10 26 21:01.4 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Alexa Hayes F 10 5 19:36.2 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Brooklyn James F 10 4 19:33.1 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Ciara James F 10 32 21:28.6 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Alyson Miura F 9 10 19:58.8 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Natalie Pihulak F 10 28 21:14.4 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Kennedy Allen F 12 1 18:48.9 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Molly Barker F 11 41 22:19 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Edna Fernandez-Hernandez F 12 36 21:43.8 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Rikka Gustey F 12 29 21:15.2 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Morgan Henry F 10 33 21:34.9 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Nancy Pelayo F 12 17 20:33.6 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Stephanie Wood F 12 16 20:27.7 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Hannah Aguirre F 9 12 20:01.2 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Hannah Berdahl F 10 31 21:36.1 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Lydia Gronseth F 12 1 22:15.4 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Elizabeth Khoury F 9 14 20:04.7 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Lucia Mendoza F 10 23 21:09.5 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Eleanor Schnorr F 11 8 19:46.1 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Esther Vega F 11 22 21:07.2 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Rosemary Elliot F 11 16 20:06.2 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Emma Harbison F 11 28 20:57.1 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Delaney Hartmann F 11 14 20:02.2 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Isabel Leonard F 12 11 19:58.2 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Mabel Miller F 11 27 20:55.3 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Eleanor Tetreault F 11 21 20:22.6 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Cecilia Wong F 12 10 19:55.8 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Katie Baughman F 10 23 20:33.6 6A Grant Doug Winn
Ella Donaghu F 12 1 17:42.6 6A Grant Doug Winn
Gilian Foley F 11 24 20:34.0 6A Grant Doug Winn
Thea Foulk F 12 8 19:45.9 6A Grant Doug Winn
Macey Holt F 9 7 19:41.5 6A Grant Doug Winn
Rennie Kendrick F 12 5 19:25.5 6A Grant Doug Winn
Zelia Naefen F 12 9 19:53.0 6A Grant Doug Winn
Ahdra Klingler F 9 10 19:43.5 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Greta Anderson F 9 10 18:55.3 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Hallie DeVore F 9 5 18:16.1 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Keely McCormick F 10 9 18:50.1 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Aimee Piercy F 12 13 19:11.0 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Elizabeth Rinck F 9 2 17:44.8 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Kim Sanders F 11 11 18:57.9 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Makenna Schumacher F 9 8 18:41.2 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Grace David F 10 7 19:37.0 6A Lake Oswego Eric Lider
Dulcie Jones F 11 6 19:33.0 6A Lake Oswego Eric Lider
Lilly Bar F 9 16 20:12.0 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Lillie French F 12 jv 20:51.1 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Sophie French F 12 23 20:32.9 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Sarah Lyell F 9 3 19:10.6 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Elli Newman F 12 22 20:30.5 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Eva Svoboda F 9 20 20:27.5 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Maj Wehrmeister F 11 25 20:45.8 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Kyla Becker F 9 2 18:59.4 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Abigail Dalke F 11 26 20:43.6 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Stephanie Hamilton F 11 18 20:09.4 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Ellie Kobak F 10 12 19:59.0 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Mary Skakel F 9 6 19:35.9 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Annika Steele F 11 4 19:07.0 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Mia Yerton F 10 17 20:07.7 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Anika Rasubala F 12 9 19:48.2 6A McKay Jason Zellick
Ally Legard F 11 10 19:52.1 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Whitney Rich F 12 6 19:18.9 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Kailey Doutt F 10 5 19:13.7 6A McNary Rob Wood
Jaci Brumble F 12 16 20:29.3 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Jessica Diaz F 11 22 20:43.8 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Clare Ebert F 10 8 19:31.0 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Sarah Krick F 9 23 20:48.4 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Victoria Messer F 10 12 20:02.1 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Kate Poet F 11 41 23:04.9 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Katlynn Suregon F 11 33 21:45.7 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Madison Willhoft F 10 4 18:51.6 6A North Salem Don Berger / Michael Herrmann
Jenna Beyer F 12 39 22:00 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Rebecca Blackwood F 11 15 20:26.5 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Allie Edwards F 10 11 20:02.1 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Kaari Guelsdorf F 10 3 19:14.7 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Kylie Guelsdorf F 10 6 19:43.8 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Shiloh Najjar F 10 9 19:56.3 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Rebecca Zareva F 9 38 21:52.5 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Rebecca Sidlo F 12 9 19:37.5 6A Roseburg Nathan Eckman
Melissa Berry F 10 1 18:22.9 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Dana Hamilton F 10 25 20:52.7 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Lauren Hamilton F 12 5 19:18.9 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jantzen Mazziotti F 11 7 19:30.0 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Caramia Mestler F 10 3 19:06.2 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Kaylin Sheley F 9 13 20:18.6 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jennifer Shelton F 9 4 19:15.8 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Lindy Voss F 11 9 19:43.7 6A Sherwood Dave Kilian
Delaney Bloomer F 10 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Victoria Boechler F 11 11 19:47.9 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Cara Hettick F 12 15 20:25.4 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Parker Kolpin F 12 24 20:51.2 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Emmalyn Lindsey F 12 3 21:02.6 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Annie Richards F 12 2 18:58.0 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Casey Sauter F 12 6 19:25.2 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Harmony Alvarez F 11 34 21:42.5 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Anna Chau F 9 1 17:53.2 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Hailey Clifford F 11 16 20:32.7 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Hannah Clifford F 11 41 22:21.1 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Adriana Cordova F 11 24 21:12.0 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Anna Keller F 12 49 22:53.1 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Claire Wittenberg F 12 13 20:04.7 6A South Salem Alisha Murdoch 
Elise Abbott F 9 11 19:59.5 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Jazlyn Collier F 11 28 21:27.2 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Emily Dixon F 11 35 21:43.2 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Gillian Griffin F 12 44 22:33.5 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Ginger Murnieks F 9 2 18:03.9 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Ellie Stuart F 9 15 20:23.9 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Riely White F 10 39 22:03.2 6A Sprague Bruce Lang
Batya Beard F 12 11 19:48.7 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Lacey Conner F 12 2 18:59.7 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
CeCe Hall F 12 44 21:25.4 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Rowan Halsey F 10 10 19:45.2 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Maddie Ott F 10 43 21:24.4 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Kate Patterson F 12 30 20:58.1 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Lara Rix F 11 5 19:27.9 6A St Mary's Academy Mike Bojorquez
Grace Beal F 9 12 19:02.2 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Nicole Griffiths F 12 3 17:54.1 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Audrey Huelskamp F 12 4 18:07.7 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Isabel Huelskamp F 12 6 18:20.7 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Kelly Makin F 10 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Ember Stratton F 9 1 17:35.6 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Elizabeth Thompson F 11 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Mariana Diaz F 11 48 22:12.1 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Sarah Hanson F 9 4 19:17.2 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Amanda Hegstrom F 11 17 20:13.2 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Kate Intile F 11 1 18:46.0 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Madi Lowry F 10 13 19:58.6 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Nicole Oh F 11 46 21:47.5 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Ashley Ulberg F 10 24 20:33.7 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Johanna Briscoe F 11 8 19:40.7 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Brooke Chuhlantseff F 12 3 18:47.9 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Jaden Mandal F 9 7 19:43.5 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Grace Heizer F 10 3 19:05.3 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 31, 2015
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, October 25.

Please check for correct spelling of participant’s name, year in school, school name, and district meet place, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results unless corrected.

CORRECTIONS
Sunday, October 25, 4pm-8pm: Call William Wyckoff at 541.484.9883.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, October 26 will not appear in the program.

SUBSTITUTIONS
(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A BOYS TEAM ALPHA LIST

10/25/15 - 6:00am
FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER GRADE PLACE TIME CLASS SCHOOL COACH
Sam Andrus M 11 30 17:04.3 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Ian Bake M 10 19 16:38.7 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Jeremy Shahan M 11 21 16:40.2 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Griffin Shaulis M 12 24 16:53.9 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Luis Torres M 12 2 15:44.9 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Matt Uzzle M 10 22 16:52.7 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Tony Watts M 12 6 16:02.4 6A Aloha Ken Martinez
Steven Cranston M 12 4 16:08.7 6A Canby Mr. Tom Millbrooke
Josh Ramirez M 11 9 17:08.6 6A Centennial Greg Letts
Eric Brecht M 10 1 16:27 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Jackson Frank M 12 3 15:54 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Zack Lavier M 12 4 16:05.3 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Gavin Macpherson M 11 2 16:29.7 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Michael McCausland M 11 1 15:37.8 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Cameron Thompson M 10 6 16:14.7 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Daniel Thompson M 12 5 16:13 6A Central Catholic Dave Frank
Angel Salazar M 12 5 15:56.8 6A Century John Gill
Kade Prentice M 11 10 17:09.7 6A Clackamas Randy Wallruf
Jalato Sultessa M 12 6 16:00.5 6A Cleveland (OR) Mark Hale-Brown
Ollie Tuffa M 12 2 15:51.2 6A David Douglas Cameron Cross
Hyrum Hansen M 11 18 17:22.3 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Daniel Hernandez-Krieger M 11 26 17:48.3 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
MacKenzie Norman M 10 4 16:03.9 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Murimi Nyamu M 12 2 15:39.0 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Matt Stanich M 12 13 17:04.1 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Garrett Stewart M 11 23 17:38.1 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Riley Stewart M 11 9 16:51.6 6A Forest Grove Adrian Shipley
Henry Mong M 11 4 15:59.1 6A Franklin Jim Hennessey/Jacob Michaels
Gabe Bader M 12 19 16:41.6 6A Grant Doug Winn
Jack Casey M 11 29 17:24.9 6A Grant Doug Winn
Keaton Holt M 11 14 16:18.9 6A Grant Doug Winn
Liam Jemison M 12 22 16:55.8 6A Grant Doug Winn
Fred Kerr M 10 25 17:10.7 6A Grant Doug Winn
Philip Quinton M 10 20 16:49.0 6A Grant Doug Winn
Ethan Shields M 12 21 16:55.2 6A Grant Doug Winn
Daniel Beckstead M 9 29 17:34.5 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Maxel Belnap M 11 5 16:13.3 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Nathan Burton M 10 13 16:58.3 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Thomas Hayes M 12 21 17:15.4 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Ryan Merker M 11 40 18:15.0 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Barrett Titus M 11 27 17:27.2 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Dimitri Underwood M 9 41 18:16.3 6A Grants Pass Bobbi St. Clair
Cole Arenz M 12 13 16:12.8 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Max Hite M 12 4 15:54.4 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Deklan Humble M 10 12 16:12.4 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Logan Phillips M 11 16 16:24.1 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Joshua Schumacher M 10 1 15:31.9 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Will Sheaffer M 9 8 16:05.6 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Luke Sparks M 12 11 16:10.8 6A Jesuit Tom Rothenberger
Noah Belcik M 12 7 16:32.1 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Jack Chapman M 10 12 16:58.4 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Alex Harbert M 11 11 16:56.5 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Matt Lautze M 11 19 17:10.7 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Justin Miller M 12 25 17:25.8 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Daniel Ragsdale M 12 8 16:38.9 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Garrett Riggs M 12 33 17:41.3 6A Lakeridge Scott Spear
Dominic Arce M 11 7 16:01.1 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Adin Becker M 12 10 16:04.8 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Carson Cohn M 11 12 16:16.2 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Ransom Gravatt M 12 8 16:03.4 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Joe Kortenhof M 12 jv 16:24.9 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Avi Meyer M 12 3 15:57.3 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Pierce Miller M 12 9 16:04.1 6A Lincoln Suzanne Parry
Michael Abeyta M 10 12 16:58.4 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Brandon Austin M 12 20 17:27.7 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Arel Espinoza M 10 15 17:10.1 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Zane Fodge M 9 3 15:42.6 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Jason Kiff M 12 17 17:21.0 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Will Smothers M 12 21 17:28.4 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Devon Wilson M 12 7 16:39.1 6A McMinnville Vic Downs
Sage Albright M 12 46 18:22.3 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Aerie Baxter M 12 24 17:17.8 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Christian Carsh M 12 29 17:39.8 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Anthony Glaze M 11 30 17:40.5 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Conrad Pereda M 11 54 18:58.4 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Sean Ramos M 12 15 17:04.8 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Quinton Read M 11 9 16:46.0 6A Newberg Bruce Sinkbeil
Jacob Allamaras M 9 10 16:47.7 6A North Medford Pieter Voskes
Abel Sandoval M 12 10 16:52.2 6A North Salem Don Berger / Michael Herrmann
Kyle Brown M 11 28 18:14 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Wade Cisneros M 10 26 18:12.6 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Ethan Dodson M 12 24 17:52.2 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Anthony Lopez M 10 18 17:35.8 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Darien Reed M 11 17 17:30.2 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
James Swyter M 12 7 17:00.4 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Robert Webb M 12 30 18:15 6A Oregon City Brandon Lee
Jacob Fry M 12 8 17:07.5 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Nathan Geiger M 10 20 17:43.6 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Timy Ivanishchuk M 11 11 17:12.3 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
John Romo M 12 50 19:25.4 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Andy Solano M 11 19 17:36.8 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Erik Solano M 11 12 17:12.5 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Harley West M 12 15 17:21.8 6A Reynolds Tadd Reaney
Solomon Faulkner M 11 33 17:45.7 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jenner Higgins M 11 6 16:14.5 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Grayson Mazziotti M 10 36 18:02.8 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jackson Mestler M 12 1 15:26.9 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jesse Shaneyfelt M 11 28 17:33.7 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jacob Shelton M 12 4 16:06.7 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Jackson Skortman M 10 24 17:18.8 6A Sheldon Brayce Forsha
Eli Cytrynbaum M 12 9 16:44.7 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Sage Fox M 12 14 17:00.0 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Michael Martin M 12 2 15:57.8 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Liam Monroe M 10 15 17:01.0 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
BJ Sauter M 10 1 17:11.1 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Spencer Tsai M 11 8 16:44.3 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Mason Wegener M 12 3 16:00.7 6A South Eugene Jeff Hess
Alex Villa M 9 7 16:21.6 6A South Medford Josh Wallace
Ayush Choudhury M 12 14 16:14.5 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Stephen Fey M 12 10 16:10.3 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Ryan French M 12 17 16:34.0 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Shad Galloway M 11 7 16:05.2 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Andy Muha M 11 3 15:47.1 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Ethan Reese M 9 20 16:39.9 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Jakob Tew M 11 9 16:06.7 6A Sunset Dan Neeway
Nicholas Speth M 11 10 16:48.2 6A Tigard Holly Paris
Mark French M 12 3 15:52.8 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Adam Klein M 10 5 16:15.6 6A Tualatin Chris McIsaac
Dylan Ryals M 12 6 16:15.4 6A West Albany June Morris
Avery Cook M 9 22 17:15.6 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Conor Egan M 12 6 16:19.4 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Peter Goetze M 12 32 17:41.1 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Grayson Ollar M 12 2 15:30.8 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Roman Ollar M 12 1 15:28.6 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
John Wetzsteon M 9 17 17:06.1 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Graham Yotsuya M 9 40 18:02.1 6A West Linn Jay Schrotzberger
Logan Divelbiss M 11 11 16:54.6 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Fabian Elizondo Jr M 10 8 16:43.3 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Cooper Frantz-Geddes M 12 25 17:42.1 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Benjamin Johnson M 11 16 17:11.1 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Brennen Le Bel M 10 14 17:09.1 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Hunter Mosman M 12 5 16:11.3 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Ahmed Muhumed M 11 1 15:17.6 6A West Salem Tom Jimenez
Sam Behrens M 12 11 16:10.1 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Chase Howard M 12 5 15:59.5 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Kian Mitchell M 10 15 16:19.4 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Chris Nussbaum M 12 13 16:17.1 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Caleb Seely M 11 2 15:54.3 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Alex Slenning M 10 1 15:42.5 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen
Nick Slenning M 12 24 17:05.4 6A Wilson Thor Esbensen