North Bend Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jake Smith
- Asst. Coaches
- Blake Kemp, Emily Hamel, Kali Heaslett, Kevin Dobson
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-4 Sky Em League
» Go Bulldogs!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Siuslaw Icebreaker (Siuslaw High School)
Coquille, North Bend, Siuslaw |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/8 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Sky Em JV Meet (Marist High School)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marist Catholic |
DONE | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational Me (Roseburg High School)
Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, North Valley, Roseburg, South Umpqua |
Roseburg |
DONE | 4/23 | Tue | 3:30 pm |
Sky-Em Varsity Meet (North Bend High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
DONE | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
116th Annual Coos County Track Meet (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Coquille, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marshfield |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | TBD |
Sky Em JV Districts (Junction City)
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Junction City |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 2:00 pm |
Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
Cottage Grove |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | TBD |
Sky Em League Championships Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend |
North Bend |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Efraimson | 12 | ||||
Caden Wirebaugh | 11 | ||||
Cole Hansen | 12 | ||||
Connor MacBeth | 11 | ||||
Evan Garrigus | 9 | ||||
Fernando Concha | 12 | ||||
Gavin Schmidt | 12 | ||||
Isaac Solesbee | 12 | ||||
Jason Padgett | 12 | ||||
Kilion Phaigh | 11 | ||||
Landon Takenaka-Gaul | 11 | ||||
Liam Stroud | 9 | ||||
Matix Hinzmann | 11 | ||||
Miles Baxter | 11 | ||||
Orion Sinko | 12 | ||||
Scott (Sam) Mickelson | 12 | ||||
Shaunathan Wildewr | 12 | ||||
Steven Burgess | 10 | ||||
Tiago Schrader | 12 | ||||
Trenton Snoddy | 12 | ||||
Wyatt Smith | 12 |
No Team Photo Found