Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_160x600.png Ad

Marshfield Girls Track & Field Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Chad Scriven, Joe Cook
Asst. Coaches
Debbie Stemmerman, Doug Veysey, Jon Vinyard, Kevin Brightbill, Noah Martin, Rick Baird, Steve Puckett
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League

» Go Pirates!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/2 Tue 4:00 pm Sky Em JV Meet
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend
Marist Catholic
DONE 4/6 Sat 10:00 am 22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Marshfield, St. Mary's, Medford
Marshfield
DONE 4/8 Mon 4:00 pm Sky Em JV Meet
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend
Marist Catholic
DONE 4/13 Sat 12:00 pm The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational (Roseburg HS)
Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, Roseburg
Roseburg
DONE 4/19 Fri TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/23 Tue 3:30 pm Sky-Em Varsity Meet (North Bend High School)
Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend
North Bend
DONE 4/26 Fri TBD 116th Annual Coos County Track Meet (Marshfield High School)
Bandon, Coquille, Marshfield, North Bend
Marshfield
DONE 4/30 Tue TBD Sky Em JV Districts
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend
Junction City
DONE 5/3 Fri 2:00 pm Wally Ciochetti Invitational (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marist Catholic, Marshfield
Cottage Grove
DONE 5/10 - 5/11 F/S TBD Sky Em League Championships
Cottage Grove, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, North Bend
North Bend
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alie Clarke 11
Ashlee Tavernier 9
Avery Bartholomew 9
Dakota Blair 10
Dannicka Gauvain 9
Daphne Scriven 12
Ella Croson 9
Hailey Lessley 9
Isabel Ashton 9
Jenna Erickson 12
Kaylee Rillon 9
Keira Crawford 11
Kyra Steward 12
Lilly Brown 11
Lily Thompson 9
Maggie Yost 11
Mele Lutes 12
Mirabella Goodrich 9
Miranda Jester 9
Natalie Yost 9
Paige MacDuff 12
Riley Mullanix 10
Summer Green 9
Suyana Garcia 9