Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_234X60_updated Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
OSAA_TOTM_BANNER_160X600 Ad

La Grande Boys Track & Field Program (2023-24)

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Matt Wolcott
Asst. Coaches
Cade Reed, Criss Collier, Joey Wylam, Josephine Reddington, Josh Zollman, Lainy Jacobson, Taylor McCarrell
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

» Go Tigers!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/5 Fri 11:00 am Buck Track Classic (Pendleton)
Arlington, Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Glenwood, Heppner, Imbler, Irrigon, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nixyaawii, Ontario, Pendleton, Pilot Rock, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside, Umatilla, Union, Weston-McEwen
Pendleton
DONE 4/13 Sat 10:00 am La Grande Invitational (La Grande)
Baker, Elgin, Enterprise / Wallowa, Four Rivers, Grant Union, Imbler, Joseph, La Grande, Ontario
La Grande
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Ashland, Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 4/27 Sat 11:00 am Valley Family Health Care Invitational (Ontario,Or)
Baker, Burns, Cove, Crane, Four Rivers, Imbler, Jordan Valley, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Riverside
Ontario
DONE 5/3 Fri 10:00 am Ray Day Invite (Baker,Or)
Baker, Crane, Dayville, Elgin, Four Rivers, Harper Charter, Heppner, Imbler, Joseph, La Grande, McLoughlin, Nyssa, Ontario, Pine Eagle, Powder Valley, Prairie City, Umatilla, Union
Baker
DONE 5/11 Sat 10:00 am GOL District Track Meet (Pendleton)
Baker, La Grande, Ontario, Pendleton
Pendleton
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found