Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

North Eugene Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Blake Gee
Asst. Coaches
James Leiken , Zack Kitzhaber
JV Head Coach
Aidan Lannom
FR Head Coach
Tracy Sims
Program Information
Classification
5A (2023-24)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-6
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
652.037
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
20-4
Colley Rating
804.402
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
9:06 pm, Feb. 27, 2024

» Go Highlanders!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 60-56 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 4pm @ Mountain View (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS)
L 66-68 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 6:30pm @ North Marion (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS)
W 73-61 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/3/23 3:30pm @ Redmond (Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville HS)
W 54-49 Non-League T 12/5/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg 1pm 1:30pm 10pm
W 73-50 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 7:30pm @ North Medford (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon HS)
W 48-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/9/23 2:30pm vs. Philomath (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon HS)
W 70-47 Non-League T 12/12/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
W 73-43 Non-League F 12/15/23 7pm vs. Mountain View
W 75-51 Non-League S 12/16/23 2pm vs. Caldera
W 51-46 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/27/23 6pm @ Putnam (Abby's Tournament - South Medford High School)
L 53-75 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/28/23 7:15pm @ South Medford (Abby's Tournament - South Medford High School)
W 66-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/29/23 3:30pm vs. North Medford (Abby's Tournament - South Medford High School)
W 81-43 League F 1/5/24 7pm vs. Eagle Point
W 75-35 League T 1/9/24 6:45pm @ Springfield
W 83-64 League F 1/12/24 7pm vs. Crater
W 72-49 League S 1/20/24 2:30pm vs. Ashland
W 75-41 League T 1/23/24 7:30pm @ Churchill
W 58-56 League W 1/24/24 6:45pm vs. Thurston
W 67-43 League F 2/2/24 7pm @ Eagle Point 11:30am Noon TBD
W 88-55 League T 2/6/24 6:45pm vs. Springfield
L 56-64 League F 2/9/24 5:15pm @ Crater 11:15am Noon TBD
W 60-53 League T 2/13/24 6:45pm @ Thurston 3:15pm 3:45pm
W 67-41 League F 2/16/24 7pm @ Ashland (main gym-Senior Night) 11am 11:30am TBD
L 60-61 League T 2/20/24 7pm vs. Churchill
W 66-44 Non-League
Endowment
F 2/23/24 7pm vs. Marist Catholic
W 63-46 Playoff (1) F 3/1/24 7pm vs. Silverton
L 57-61 Playoff (QF) W 3/6/24 6:30pm vs. Putnam (Linfield University)
L 58-68 Playoff (SC) R 3/7/24 10:45am vs. Redmond (Linfield University)
OSAA 5A Rank
#3
Overall Record
22-6
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
9:06 pm, Feb. 27, 2024
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
20-4
RPI Rating
652.037
WWP
0.840
OWP
0.551
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
20-4
Colley Rating
804.402
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/1 Mountain View WN 1.0 1.0 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/2 North Marion (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/3 Redmond WN 1.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
12/5 Roseburg (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
12/8 North Medford (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
12/9 Philomath (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.762 16-5 Yes
12/12 Willamette (6A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.087 2-21 Yes
12/15 Mountain View WH 0.8 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/16 Caldera WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 12-12 Yes
12/27 Putnam WN 1.0 1.0 0.870 20-3 Yes
12/28 South Medford (6A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
12/29 North Medford (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.478 11-12 Yes
1/5 Eagle Point WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/9 Springfield WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/12 Crater WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
1/20 Ashland WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 6-15 Yes
1/23 Churchill WA 1.2 1.2 0.364 8-14 Yes
1/24 Thurston WH 0.8 0.8 0.773 17-5 Yes
2/2 Eagle Point WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/6 Springfield WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/9 Crater LA 0.0 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
2/13 Thurston WA 1.2 1.2 0.773 17-5 Yes
2/16 Ashland WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 6-15 Yes
2/20 Churchill LH 0.0 1.2 0.364 8-14 Yes
24 contests 20-4
(WP)
20.0 ÷ 23.8 = 0.840
(WWP)
13.215 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.551
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 C Jonas Spencer W 12 6-5
1 Kamani Winger F 12 6-6
2 India Mohiuddin W 12 6-4
3 C Joey Banry G 12 5-9
4 Austin Gottfried W 12 6-0
5 Zach Fisher F 10 6-5
10 Caiden Gould W 12 6-3
12 Kelin Knutson G 12 5-9
13 Elias McKinnis G 12 6-1
14 Kelland Ruppenthal G 12 5-9
22 Jelani Thompson W 12 6-0
23 Grant Harris G 9 5-10
24 Grady Kik-Down G 11 5-8
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 5:30pm vs. Lebanon [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS) 2pm 2:30pm TBD
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 2pm @ Wilsonville [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville) 11am 8:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/3/23 11am vs. North Marion [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville) 8am 4pm
L 55-60 Non-League T 12/5/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 5:45pm @ North Medford [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/9/23 1pm @ Sheldon [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV] 4pm
W 42-39 Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 12:30pm vs. Caldera [JV]
Done League F 1/5/24 5:30pm vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done League T 1/9/24 5:15pm @ Springfield [JV] 4pm
Done League F 1/12/24 5:30pm vs. Crater [JV]
Done League S 1/20/24 1pm vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League T 1/23/24 6pm @ Churchill [JV] 2:45pm 3:15pm
Done League W 1/24/24 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League Playoff F 2/2/24 5:30pm @ Eagle Point [JV]
Done League T 2/6/24 5:15pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done League F 2/9/24 3:45pm @ Crater [JV] (@ Scenic Middle School)
Done League T 2/13/24 5:15pm @ Thurston [JV] 3:15pm 3:45pm
Done League F 2/16/24 4pm @ Ashland [JV] (Lower Gym)
Done League T 2/20/24 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Grady Kik-Down G 11 5-8
4 Jaxon Jurkowski G 10 5-8
10 Dallen Morgan G 10 5-11
21 Michael Buschelman W 10 6-1
23 Grant Harris G 9 5-10
31 Aiden Pierce W 10 5-11
32 Spencer Vandeberghe W 10 6-0
34 Kacey Kempf F 10 6-3
35 Kaedan Emerson W 10 6-2
41 Jordan Gray G 10 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/1/23 8:30pm @ Mountain View [JV2] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville Tournament) 2pm 2:30pm TBD
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/2/23 5pm @ Wilsonville [FR] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville HS) 11am 8:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/3/23 12:30pm vs. North Marion [FR] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville) 8am 4pm
W 73-46 Non-League T 12/5/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/8/23 7:30pm @ North Medford [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/9/23 2:30pm @ Sheldon [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League T 12/12/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR] 4pm
Done Non-League F 12/15/23 5:30pm vs. Mountain View [JV2]
Done Non-League S 12/16/23 12:30pm vs. Caldera [FR]
Done League F 1/5/24 4pm vs. Eagle Point [FR]
Done League T 1/9/24 5:15pm @ Springfield [FR] 4pm
Done League F 1/12/24 4pm vs. Crater [JV2]
Done League S 1/20/24 2:30pm vs. Ashland [FR]
Done League T 1/23/24 4:30pm @ Churchill [FR] 2:45pm 3:15pm
Done League W 1/24/24 5:15pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Done League F 2/2/24 4pm @ Eagle Point [FR]
Done League T 2/6/24 5:15pm vs. Springfield [FR]
Done League F 2/9/24 3:45pm @ Crater [JV2]
Done League T 2/13/24 5:15pm @ Thurston [FR] 3:15pm 3:45pm
Done League F 2/16/24 5:30pm @ Ashland [FR] (Lower Gym)
Done League T 2/20/24 4pm vs. Churchill [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Brooklyn Travis W 9 5-5
5 Brody Gilliam W 9 5-11
7 Josiah Corisni G 9 5-7
10 Jayce Phillipe W 9 6-1
11 Tremaine Woodard F 9 6-2
12 Duncan Roudabush W 9 6-0
14 Mateo Rivas W 9 6-0
22 Anthony Kindler G 9 5-9
24 Aiden Hibler W 9 6-2
25 Eli Lusher G 9 5-10