Cascade Christian Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Private)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Mike Schaan
- Asst. Coaches
- Jason Haley, Rodney Ash, Sandra Cummings, Todd Burns
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD5 Special District 5
» Go Challengers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/13 | Wed | 3:30 pm |
Panther Opener (South Medford High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, South Medford |
South Medford |
DONE | 3/20 | Wed | 2:00 pm |
Phoenix Icebreaker (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Crater Classic Twilight (Dutch Meyer Field, Crater High School)
Cascade Christian, Crater, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, North Valley |
Crater |
SCHD | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Medford Rotary Relays (North Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/12 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Classic (South Medford High School)
Cascade Christian, Glendale, Grants Pass, North Medford, North Valley, South Medford, South Umpqua |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/13 | Sat | 12:00 pm |
The Roseburg Jim Robinson Twilight Invitational Me (Roseburg High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Glendale, Grants Pass, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Mazama, North Bend, North Valley, Roseburg, South Umpqua |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/19 | Fri | 7:00 pm |
Phillips-Klimek Distance Twilight (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
SCHD | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Phoenix Invitational (Phoenix High School)
Cascade Christian, Phoenix |
Phoenix |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, Roseburg, South Medford, Thurston |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Petersen Memorial Invitational (Douglas High School)
Cascade Christian, Douglas, Glendale |
Douglas |
SCHD | 5/2 | Thu | 5:00 pm |
Frank Good Twilight (Sutherlin High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
SCHD | 5/4 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
May The 4th Be With You (Illinois Valley High School)
Cascade Christian, Glendale, Illinois Valley, North Valley |
Illinois Valley |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 12:00 pm |
3A Special District 5 Championships (Sutherlin High School)
Cascade Christian, North Valley, Sutherlin |
Sutherlin |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Fiannaca | 10 | ||||
Ashton Pickrel | 9 | ||||
Blake Skeeters | 12 | ||||
Caleb Scaglione | 10 | ||||
Evan Stonehill | 11 | ||||
Isaac Young | 10 | ||||
Jacob Cisson | 11 | ||||
Jevin Roberson | 10 | ||||
John Heimbuck | 10 | ||||
Josiah Gomez | 9 | ||||
Legend Landers | 9 | ||||
Noah Flores | 9 | ||||
Riley Wood | 10 | ||||
Tayen Landers | 11 |
No Team Photo Found