Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT-Web-Ad-22-23-234x60.png Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
BBD-160x600.png Ad

Sheldon Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Orton
Asst. Coaches
Jim Fryback, Marcus Morris, Matt Thornton
Program Information
Classification
6A (2022-23)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
League Record


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 71-60 Non-League F 12/2/22 7pm @ Ida B. Wells 3pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 7pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/9/22 7:30pm vs. North Eugene (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 12/10/22 2:30pm vs. Lake Oswego (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/13/22 7pm @ Springfield
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 7pm vs. TBD (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 7pm vs. TBD (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
W 12/21/22 7pm vs. TBD (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/22/22 7pm vs. TBD (Tarkanian Classic - Las Vegas Nevada)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/27/22 5:30pm vs. Camas (WA)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/30/22 6pm @ Mountainside 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/3/23 7pm @ Jesuit 1:45pm 2:15pm
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 6:45pm @ Willamette
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 6:45pm vs. South Medford 11:42am 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 6:45pm @ North Medford 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2:45pm 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 6:45pm @ South Medford 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 6:45pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 12:24pm 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 6:45pm @ South Eugene
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/2 Ida B. Wells WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 0-0 Yes
1 contests 1-0
(WP)
1.2 ÷ 1.2 = 1.000
(WWP)
0.500 ÷ 1 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Kamani Winger F 11 6-5
1/1 Joey Rubino W 12 6-2
2/2 Colby Parosa F 11 6-4
3/3 India Mohiuddin W 11 6-3
4/4 Rocco Graziano G 10 6-2
5/5 Zach Stapleton G 12 5-9
10/10 Owen Cramer G 11 5-11
11/11 Luke Leighton F 12 6-6
12/12 Kaden Jacobson G 11 6-1
22/22 Quincy Peterson G 10 5-9
30/30 Ryan Yakovich P 12 6-4
32/32 Ty Read P 9 6-8
35/35 Will Haverland P 11 6-5




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/2/22 5:30pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV] 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/9/22 4pm vs. North Eugene [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/10/22 1pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/13/22 5:30pm @ Springfield [JV] 2:15pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 2:30pm @ Sherwood [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
T 12/20/22 4pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 1)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/27/22 4pm vs. Camas (WA)
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/30/22 4:30pm @ Mountainside [JV] 1:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/3/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV] 1:45pm 2:15pm
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV] 4pm
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV] 11:42am 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV] 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 5:30pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV] 2:45pm 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV] 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV] 12:24pm 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 5:30pm @ South Eugene [JV] 2:15pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Will Haverland 11 6-5
Andy Raz 10 5-11
0/0 Quincy Peterson 10 5-9
1/1 Gabe Alvarado 10 6-3
3/3 Tate Templeman 10 5-10
4/4 Charlie Box 10 5-11
10/10 Nate Sheley 10 6-2
11/11 Eli Forsha 10 6-4
12/12 Kaden Jacobson 11 6-1
20/20 Tyler Wright 11 6-3
21/21 Ayden McMillan 10 6-0
24/24 Kelsen Sperry 10 6-1
34/34 Ty Read 9 6-8
44/44 Cameron Glenn 10 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/19/22 4pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (Capitol City Classic - Willamette University Henkle 2)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/2/22 4pm @ Ida B. Wells [FR] 11:42am 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/6/22 4pm vs. Churchill [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/9/22 4pm vs. North Eugene [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/10/22 2:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR] (Shamrock Slam - Sheldon High School)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/13/22 4pm @ Springfield [FR] 2:15pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/27/22 4pm vs. Camas Valley [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/30/22 4:30pm @ Mountainside [FR] 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/3/23 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR] 1:30pm 1:45pm
Scheduled
League T 1/10/23 5:15pm @ Willamette [FR] 4pm
Scheduled
League F 1/13/23 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR] 11:42am 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/20/23 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR] 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 1/24/23 4pm vs. South Eugene [FR] 2:45pm
Scheduled
League F 1/27/23 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/31/23 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR] 2:45pm 3pm
Scheduled
League F 2/3/23 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR] 12:24pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 2/7/23 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/10/23 5pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/17/23 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR] 12:24pm 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/21/23 4pm @ South Eugene [FR] 2:15pm 2:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/24/23 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kai Gallic 9 5-4
2/2 Jaxon Detzler 9 5-8
3/3 Cooper Anderson 9 5-10
10/10 Kaeden Emerson 9 5-10
11/11 Geno Marzano 9 5-10
12/12 Gandenn Robinson 9 6-0
14/14 Ethan Cottle 9 5-8
20/20 Gerrit Cupp 9 5-11
22/22 Zach Kline 9 6-2
23/23 Lucas Hopkinson 9 6-1
24/24 Ty Burnham 9 6-1
33/33 Matthew Schuck 9 6-3




No Team Photo Found