Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Volcanoes-2022-OSAA 234 x 60.png Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

Riverdale Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Gilian Gandy
Asst. Coaches
Michael Johnson, Rachel McClay
Program Information
Classification
3A (2021-22)
League
3A-SD1 Special District 1

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/18 Fri 5:00 pm Wildcat Relays
Riverdale, La Center High School (undefined)
La Center High School (WA)
DONE 4/2 Sat 11:00 am Jefferson Jump-Off
Jefferson, Riverdale, Waldport
Jefferson
DONE 4/7 Thu 4:15 pm 3A SD #1 League Meet (Dick Manick Field)
Clatskanie, Riverdale
Clatskanie
DONE 4/9 Sat 11:30 am Lower Columbia Meet (Doc Ackerson Stadium)
Molalla, Rainier, Riverdale, Seaside, St. Helens, Tillamook
St. Helens
DONE 4/14 Thu 4:00 pm League Meet Special District 1
Catlin Gabel, Riverdale
Catlin Gabel
DONE 4/16 Sat 10:00 am Catlin Gabel Invitational
Catlin Gabel, Riverdale
Catlin Gabel
DONE 4/21 Thu TBD OES HS Meet
Oregon Episcopal, Riverdale
Oregon Episcopal
DONE 4/29 Fri 2:00 pm Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Barlow, Beaverton, Benson, Canby, Catlin Gabel, Central Catholic, Crater, Dallas, Franklin, Grant, Jesuit, La Pine, Lake Oswego, Lincoln, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Newberg, Putnam, Ridgeview, Riverdale, Scappoose, Silverton, Southridge, Summit, Sunset, Tigard, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Ida B. Wells, West Salem, Westview
Jesuit
DONE 4/30 Sat 11:00 am 18th Annual Portland Christian Invitational (Portland Christian HS)
Ione, Portland Christian, Rainier, Riverdale
Portland Christian
DONE 5/3 Tue 3:30 pm SD #1 League Meet
Rainier, Riverdale, Warrenton
Warrenton
DONE 5/7 Sat 10:00 am Freshman Invitational
Riverdale, Centralia High School (undefined)
Centralia High School (WA)
DONE 5/13 - 5/14 F/S TBD 3A SD1 District Championships
Clatskanie, Rainier, Riverdale
Clatskanie
# C Name Position Grade Height
Andrew Lamb 11
Benjamin Green 9
Benjamin Veverka 9
Bradley Bartlett 11
Brendan Vasanth 9
Callum Harrison 9
Claes James 12
Cody Webb 9
Connor Madriago 9
Connor Schachter 9
Dillon Wendle 12
Dylan Cagann 10
Edward Bailey 12
Eli Mandel-Klein 10
Graham Pritchard 9
Henry Broberg 11
Jack Cassie 9
Jack Higgins 9
Jake Vandegrift 10
Josh Kolburn 9
Joshua Nordstrom 9
Leo Novack 9
Liam Leba 9
Maddox Philpott 11
Rowan Heyns 9
Sam Veverka 12
Simon Starrs 12
Sylas Christopher 9
Walter DeWitt 11
Xander Domreis 9